745 Tarbell Hill Road Moriah, NY $ 379,900
745 Tarbell Hill Road
$ 379,900
Share Save

745 Tarbell Hill Road

Moriah, NY, 12960
$ 379,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,936

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,339

745 Tarbell Hill Road, Moriah, NY 12960 - Image 1
745 Tarbell Hill Road, Moriah, NY 12960 - Image 2
745 Tarbell Hill Road, Moriah, NY 12960 - Image 3
745 Tarbell Hill Road, Moriah, NY 12960 - Image 4
745 Tarbell Hill Road, Moriah, NY 12960 - Image 5
745 Tarbell Hill Road, Moriah, NY 12960 - Image 6
745 Tarbell Hill Road, Moriah, NY 12960 - Image 7
745 Tarbell Hill Road, Moriah, NY 12960 - Image 8
745 Tarbell Hill Road, Moriah, NY 12960 - Image 9
745 Tarbell Hill Road, Moriah, NY 12960 - Image 10
745 Tarbell Hill Road, Moriah, NY 12960 - Image 11
745 Tarbell Hill Road, Moriah, NY 12960 - Image 12
745 Tarbell Hill Road, Moriah, NY 12960 - Image 13
745 Tarbell Hill Road, Moriah, NY 12960 - Image 14
745 Tarbell Hill Road, Moriah, NY 12960 - Image 15
745 Tarbell Hill Road, Moriah, NY 12960 - Image 16
745 Tarbell Hill Road, Moriah, NY 12960 - Image 17
745 Tarbell Hill Road, Moriah, NY 12960 - Image 18
745 Tarbell Hill Road, Moriah, NY 12960 - Image 19
745 Tarbell Hill Road, Moriah, NY 12960 - Image 20
745 Tarbell Hill Road, Moriah, NY 12960 - Image 21
745 Tarbell Hill Road, Moriah, NY 12960 - Image 22
745 Tarbell Hill Road, Moriah, NY 12960 - Image 23
745 Tarbell Hill Road, Moriah, NY 12960 - Image 24
745 Tarbell Hill Road, Moriah, NY 12960 - Image 25
745 Tarbell Hill Road, Moriah, NY 12960 - Image 26
745 Tarbell Hill Road, Moriah, NY 12960 - Image 27
745 Tarbell Hill Road, Moriah, NY 12960 - Image 28
745 Tarbell Hill Road, Moriah, NY 12960 - Image 29
745 Tarbell Hill Road, Moriah, NY 12960 - Image 30
745 Tarbell Hill Road, Moriah, NY 12960 - Image 31
745 Tarbell Hill Road, Moriah, NY 12960 - Image 32
745 Tarbell Hill Road, Moriah, NY 12960 - Image 33
745 Tarbell Hill Road, Moriah, NY 12960 - Image 34
745 Tarbell Hill Road, Moriah, NY 12960 - Image 35
745 Tarbell Hill Road, Moriah, NY 12960 - Image 36
745 Tarbell Hill Road, Moriah, NY 12960 - Image 37
745 Tarbell Hill Road, Moriah, NY 12960 - Image 38
745 Tarbell Hill Road, Moriah, NY 12960 - Image 39
745 Tarbell Hill Road, Moriah, NY 12960 - Image 40
745 Tarbell Hill Road, Moriah, NY 12960 - Image 41
745 Tarbell Hill Road, Moriah, NY 12960 - Image 42
745 Tarbell Hill Road, Moriah, NY 12960 - Image 43
745 Tarbell Hill Road, Moriah, NY 12960 - Image 44
745 Tarbell Hill Road, Moriah, NY 12960 - Image 45
745 Tarbell Hill Road, Moriah, NY 12960 - Image 46
745 Tarbell Hill Road, Moriah, NY 12960 - Image 47
745 Tarbell Hill Road, Moriah, NY 12960 - Image 48
745 Tarbell Hill Road, Moriah, NY 12960 - Image 49
745 Tarbell Hill Road, Moriah, NY 12960 - Image 50

Single Family Home for sale in Moriah, NY

for $379,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,936 square foot home was built in 1992 on a lot size of 1.25.

Adirondack View Home With 48-Foot Glass Sunroom and Outdoor Fireplace/Patio. Experience living with breathtaking sunrise views of Vermont mountains from this beautifully maintained raised ranch home. Set on 1.25 acres, this move-in home offers the perfect balance of privacy,comfort and outdoor lifestyle. The main level features 1740 SF of living space with warm red birch hardwood floors & custom woodwork throughout. The custom kitchen has red birch cabinetry, slate counter-tops, and a cozy breakfast nook,creating a welcoming space for both everyday living or entertaining. Large windows & stunning 48-foot enclosed glass sunroom capturing views and filling the home with natural light. The lower level offers a walkout design with framed walls & large sliding windows providing excellent additional living space. Outdoor living is where the property shines. Step outside to 48' slate patio with outdoor fireplace -perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The property includes a blacktop driveway, two-car attached garage connected by a breezeway and additional outbuildings for storage. Garden enthusiasts will appreciate the 6 fenced raised garden beds plus ample yard space. Major updates provide peace of mind, metal roof(2021),heat pumps,new boiler(2026) newly paved driveway.The home is exceptionally well maintained and truly move-in ready. Located near outdoor recreation,boating, and fishing on Lake Champlain (5 min away) and within easy reach to hiking,skiing & year-round adventure in the Adirondacks, Offering the blend of scenic beauty and comfortable living. If you've been searching for a home with views, quality craftsmanship and exceptional outdoor living spaces, this property is a MUST-SEE. AN exceptional location to escape the everyday Hustle & Bustle and enjoy country living.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 379,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,723

Style

Raised Ranch

Lot Size

1.25

Year Built

1992

Town/City

Moriah

County/Region

Essex

MLS | Web ID

202613579

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities High Speed Internet Paddle Fan Eat-in Kitchen Kitchen Island Built-in Features
Basement Exterior Entry Full Heated Interior Entry Walk-Out Access
Flooring Wood Ceramic Tile
Total Fireplaces 0
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Bay Window(s) ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1936.0
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features In Basement Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 1936.0
Below Grade Finished Area Source Public Records
Above Grade Finished Area Source Builder
Total Baths 2
Roof Metal
Appliances Built-In Electric Oven Dishwasher Disposal Double Oven Dryer ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances Microwave Washer/Dryer
Zoning None
Garage Spaces 2.0
Patio/Porch Features Enclosed Glass Enclosed Patio Porch
Architectural Style Raised Ranch
Security Features Smoke Detector(s) Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Year Built 1992
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Garage Y/N Y
Other Structures Shed(s) Storage Workshop Garage(s)
Total Rooms 11
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions 9 N south to Main St Port Henry NY turn left on Broad St go pass Moriah Central School on your left continue straight until you come to a 4 way inter- section go left on Tarbell Hill Road for a fe
High School Moriah
City Moriah
High School District Moriah
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 54450.0
Carport Y/N N
Elementary School Moriah
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 4723.27
Standard Status Active
Tax Assessed Value 261205
Tax Lot 21.200
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Drive-Paved Garden Lighting
Fencing None
Parking Features Off Street Storage Paved Attached Driveway Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Level Road Frontage Views Cleared Garden Landscaped
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2.0
Lot Size Area 1.25
Foundation Details Other Permanent
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 1.25
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features ENERGY STAR Qualified Doors Sliding Doors Storm Door(s)
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 745
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Leilani Sprague

Listing Agent

Country Road Real Estate

Broker

(518) 546-7961

Phone

crrsprague@aol.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,733
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,339
Monthly Property Taxes
$394

Nearby
3061839 Elementary School
2589185 Middle School
Moriah High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/8/2026$379,900 -11.65% Price Down
3/20/2026$430,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

745 Tarbell Hill Road, Moriah, NY, 12960 is a Single Family Home for sale at $379,900 with 1,936 sqft and a lot size of 1.25. 745 Tarbell Hill Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1992. The property's zip code is 12960 which is in Moriah, NY