224 Daytona St. Unit 2 Conway, SC $ 1,100
224 Daytona St. Unit 2
$ 1,100
Share Save

224 Daytona St. Unit 2

Conway, SC, 29526
$ 1,100
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 860
224 Daytona St. Unit 2, Conway, SC 29526 - Image 1
224 Daytona St. Unit 2, Conway, SC 29526 - Image 2
224 Daytona St. Unit 2, Conway, SC 29526 - Image 3
224 Daytona St. Unit 2, Conway, SC 29526 - Image 4
224 Daytona St. Unit 2, Conway, SC 29526 - Image 5
224 Daytona St. Unit 2, Conway, SC 29526 - Image 6
224 Daytona St. Unit 2, Conway, SC 29526 - Image 7
224 Daytona St. Unit 2, Conway, SC 29526 - Image 8
224 Daytona St. Unit 2, Conway, SC 29526 - Image 9

Property for Rent in Conway, SC

for $1,100. This 860 square foot property was built on a lot size of 0.73.

This 860 SF commercial office space, offers a lobby/showroom, along with 2 very spacious offices, along with an area for storage in the back part of the office. This is conveniently located off Highway 501 on the east side of Conway. Water and trash service is included and electric will be billed separately each month. Owner is willing to do some up fitting, if necessary. Call the listing agent or your Realtor today and explore all the potential this space has to offer.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,100

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.73

Town/City

Conway

County/Region

Horry

MLS | Web ID

2607359

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Possession Subject To Tenant Rights
Zoning Commercial
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number Unit 2
Property Subtype Special Purpose
Current Use Commercial Service Business
Business Type Professional/Office
Business Name Commerce Plaza
County Horry
Property Type Commercial Lease
Subdivision Name Not within a Subdivision
Status Active
Directions From Hwy. 501 turn onto E. Cox Ferry Rd. for approximately 0.5 Miles and turn onto Husted Rd.. Proceed for about 500 yards and you will turn left onto Daytona St. and the complex is located on the left hand side.
City Conway
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area 10A Conway to Myrtle Beach Area--between 90 & waterway Redhill/Grande Dunes
Ok to Lease 24 Months
Leasable Area 860
Lease Considered Y/N true
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Special Purpose
See more
Interior
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
See more
Exterior
Number of Buildings 1
Lot Size Acres 0.73

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/6/2026 $1,100 10.00% Price Up
3/25/2026 $1,000 -44.44% Price Down
3/21/2026 $1,800 5.88% Price Up
3/20/2026 $1,700 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

224 Daytona St. Unit 2, Conway, SC, 29526 is a Property for Rent at $1,100 with 860 sqft and a lot size of 0.73. The property's zip code is 29526 which is in Conway, SC