3200 Gravity Drive Columbia, TN $ 564,990
3200 Gravity Drive
$ 564,990
New Construction
Share Save

3200 Gravity Drive

Columbia, TN, 38401
$ 564,990
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 2,507

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,479

3200 Gravity Drive, Columbia, TN 38401 - Image 1
3200 Gravity Drive, Columbia, TN 38401 - Image 2
3200 Gravity Drive, Columbia, TN 38401 - Image 3
3200 Gravity Drive, Columbia, TN 38401 - Image 4
3200 Gravity Drive, Columbia, TN 38401 - Image 5
3200 Gravity Drive, Columbia, TN 38401 - Image 6
3200 Gravity Drive, Columbia, TN 38401 - Image 7
3200 Gravity Drive, Columbia, TN 38401 - Image 8
3200 Gravity Drive, Columbia, TN 38401 - Image 9
3200 Gravity Drive, Columbia, TN 38401 - Image 10
3200 Gravity Drive, Columbia, TN 38401 - Image 11
3200 Gravity Drive, Columbia, TN 38401 - Image 12
3200 Gravity Drive, Columbia, TN 38401 - Image 13
3200 Gravity Drive, Columbia, TN 38401 - Image 14
3200 Gravity Drive, Columbia, TN 38401 - Image 15
3200 Gravity Drive, Columbia, TN 38401 - Image 16
3200 Gravity Drive, Columbia, TN 38401 - Image 17
3200 Gravity Drive, Columbia, TN 38401 - Image 18
3200 Gravity Drive, Columbia, TN 38401 - Image 19
3200 Gravity Drive, Columbia, TN 38401 - Image 20
3200 Gravity Drive, Columbia, TN 38401 - Image 21
3200 Gravity Drive, Columbia, TN 38401 - Image 22
3200 Gravity Drive, Columbia, TN 38401 - Image 23
3200 Gravity Drive, Columbia, TN 38401 - Image 24
3200 Gravity Drive, Columbia, TN 38401 - Image 25
3200 Gravity Drive, Columbia, TN 38401 - Image 26
3200 Gravity Drive, Columbia, TN 38401 - Image 27
3200 Gravity Drive, Columbia, TN 38401 - Image 28
3200 Gravity Drive, Columbia, TN 38401 - Image 29

Single Family Home for sale in Columbia, TN

for $564,990 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,507 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.39.

GPS: 101 Model Court for the model! 4.875% 30 year and all closing paid! ⏰???????? Prepare to fall in love with this stunning 2-story gem from M/I Homes — dripping with upscale finishes and smart living features that truly stand out! This home delivers the primary bedroom on the main level you’ve been looking for, plus a spacious bonus room upstairs and an office on the main level. Loaded with premium upgrades from day one: a dreamy 3rd-car garage, crown molding throughout the main level, a jaw-dropping shiplap fireplace, tile flooring in every bath, and gorgeous hardwood plank flooring across the entire main level plus sleek hardwood steps leading upstairs. At 2,507 sq ft of seamless open-concept living, this home is built for effortless entertaining and everyday family life. Your first-floor primary suite is a true retreat — complete with a huge walk-in closet and a spa-like en-suite bath. The gourmet kitchen shines with premium appliances, elegant countertops, stylish cabinetry, and beautiful plank flooring. Thoughtful details like hardwood stair treads and risers add that perfect wow-factor. The large bonus room upstairs is a game-changer — generous in size and ready for whatever your family needs most. Upstairs you’ll also find additional bedrooms that give everyone their own space while keeping the primary conveniently located on the main level. Step outside to your private oasis: the massive extended covered rear patio is perfect for year-round enjoyment — morning coffee, epic BBQs, or relaxing under the stars. Beyond that awaits a huge, flat backyard ideal for kids to run free, backyard games, a future swing set, or fire-pit nights. These large homesites give you real outdoor freedom! The third garage bay is ideal for extra vehicles, toys, a workshop, or even your own home gym. Nestled in The Reserve at Silver Springs — the only new-home community in north Columbia offering big lots and exclusive pickleball courts. ???? Primary down ✅. Bonus bliss ✅. Yours ✅.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 564,990

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.39

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Columbia

County/Region

Maury

MLS | Web ID

3155677

Features
General
Living Area 2507
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Electricity Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Electric Oven Electric Range Dishwasher Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
HOA Fee 40
Garage Spaces 3
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Recreation Facilities
Patio/Porch Features Porch Covered
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Fiber Cement Brick
Year Built 2026
Stories Count 2
Attached Garage Y
Energy Efficient Low Flow Plumbing Fixtures Low VOC Paints Thermostat
Subdivision Name Silver Springs
Garage Y/N Y
Full Baths 3
Status Under Contract - Not Showing
Directions From Nashville: I-65 S. to Saturn Parkway. Exit Saturn Parkway towards Columbia. Travel approx. 3 miles south on Hwy 31. Turn right onto Carters Creek Station Road. Turn left onto Butler Road. Use Mo
High School Spring Hill High School
City Columbia
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Acres
Elementary School Spring Hill Elementary
Property Attached Y/N N
Year Built Details New
Tax Annual Amount 0
Middle/Junior High School Spring Hill Middle School
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Pending
Tax Lot 41
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Air Filter Entrance Foyer High Ceilings Open Floorplan Pantry Smart Thermostat Walk-In Closet(s) High Speed Internet Kitchen Island
Basement None
Flooring Carpet Tile Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2507
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 5
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Builder
Above Grade Finished Area Source Builder
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Smart Lock(s)
Parking Features Garage Door Opener Garage Faces Front
Lot Features Cleared Level
Water Source Public
Total Parking 3
Lot Size Area 0.39
Building Area Total 2507
Lot Size Acres 0.39
Lot Size Source Calculated from Plat
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 3
Other Equipment Air Purifier
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3200

Affordability Calculator

$3,479
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,479

Nearby
245577 Elementary School
244770 Middle School
Spring Hill High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/2/2026$564,990 -0.11% Price Down
3/20/2026$565,609 Listed Price

Map

See all

3200 Gravity Drive, Columbia, TN, 38401 is a Single Family Home for sale at $564,990 with 2,507 sqft and a lot size of 0.39. 3200 Gravity Drive has 5 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 38401 which is in Columbia, TN