33752 Granada Dana Point, CA $ 2,650,000
33752 Granada
$ 2,650,000
Share Save

33752 Granada

Dana Point, CA, 92629
$ 2,650,000
Baths1.0 Sq 3,726

Monthly Estimate*

$ 16,317

Listed by Lantern Bay Realty
33752 Granada, Dana Point, CA 92629 - Image 1
33752 Granada, Dana Point, CA 92629 - Image 2
33752 Granada, Dana Point, CA 92629 - Image 3
33752 Granada, Dana Point, CA 92629 - Image 4
33752 Granada, Dana Point, CA 92629 - Image 5
33752 Granada, Dana Point, CA 92629 - Image 6
33752 Granada, Dana Point, CA 92629 - Image 7
Studio

Single Family Home for sale in Dana Point, CA

for $2,650,000 with 1 full bath. This 3,726 square foot home was built in 1971 on a lot size of 0.12.

Nice Fourplex, each with its own one car garage located in a highly desirable area of Dana Point surrounded by multi million $ homes. Property offers an ideal mix of one- and two-bedroom floorplans. Close to Monarch Beach, Doheny Beach, Dana Point Harbor, Dana Point Lantern District shopping and restaurants. This property offers strong rental and long-term appreciation potential. Neighboring Laguna Beach, San Clemente & Historic San Juan Capistrano just a very short drive near. Building Consits of: Apt #1 - 2 bdrms 1 ba, Apt #2 & 3 - 2 bdrm 2 ba Apt #4 - 1 bdrm 1 ba. On site coin op laundry Drive by only. Please do not disturb tenants.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 2,650,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

1971

Town/City

Dana Point

County/Region

Orange

MLS | Web ID

OC26058483

Days on Market

60

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Garage Spaces 4
Pool Features None
Year Built 1971
Property Subtype Quadruplex
Gross Income 9370
Community Features Gutters StreetLights
County Orange
Net Operating Income 106000
Operating Expense 12000
Insurance Expense 6000
New Construction false
Property Type ResidentialIncome
Subdivision Name other
Garage Y/N true
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active
Directions PCH North to Granada turn Rt 2 full blocks - property will be on your Rt just before Selva
City Dana Point
Entry Location 1
Senior Community Y/N false
Open Parking Spaces 4
Number Of Units Total 4
MLS Area DH - Dana Hills
Lot Size Units SquareFeet
Lot Size Square Feet 5227
Number of Units Leased 4
Listing Terms Cash CashToNewLoan
Property Attached Y/N true
Land Lease Y/N false
Electric Expense 720
Trash Expense 1230
Water Sewer Expense 1032
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Rent Control Y/N false
Building Area Units SquareFeet
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 2
Total Actual Rent 9730
Property Sub Type Additional Quadruplex
See more
Interior
Total Stories 2
Common Walls TwoCommonWallsOrMore
Laundry Features CommonArea
Entry Level 1
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Assigned
Lot Features TwentySixToThirtyUnitsAcre BackYard SprinklersInRear SprinklersInFront
Water Source Public
Total Parking 8
Lot Size Area 5227
Number of Buildings 1
Building Area Total 3726
Lot Size Acres 0.12
Private Pool false
Lot Size Source Assessor
Number of Separate Water Meters 4
Number of Separate Gas Meters 4
Number of Separate Electric Meters 4

Affordability Calculator

$16,317
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$16,317

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$2,650,000 2.91% Price Up
3/20/2026$2,575,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

33752 Granada, Dana Point, CA, 92629 is a Single Family Home for sale at $2,650,000 with 3,726 sqft and a lot size of 0.12. 33752 Granada is a studio with 1.0 baths and was built in 1971. The property's zip code is 92629 which is in Dana Point, CA