600 Terra California Dr 4 Walnut Creek, CA $ 828,000
600 Terra California Dr 4
$ 828,000
Share Save

600 Terra California Dr 4

Walnut Creek, CA, 94595
$ 828,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,336

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,098

Listed by Rossmoor Realty / J.H. Russell
600 Terra California Dr 4, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 1
600 Terra California Dr 4, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 2
600 Terra California Dr 4, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 3
600 Terra California Dr 4, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 4
600 Terra California Dr 4, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 5
600 Terra California Dr 4, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 6
600 Terra California Dr 4, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 7
600 Terra California Dr 4, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 8
600 Terra California Dr 4, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 9
600 Terra California Dr 4, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 10
600 Terra California Dr 4, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 11
600 Terra California Dr 4, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 12
600 Terra California Dr 4, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 13
600 Terra California Dr 4, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 14
600 Terra California Dr 4, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 15
600 Terra California Dr 4, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 16
600 Terra California Dr 4, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 17
600 Terra California Dr 4, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 18
600 Terra California Dr 4, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 19
600 Terra California Dr 4, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 20
600 Terra California Dr 4, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 21
600 Terra California Dr 4, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 22
600 Terra California Dr 4, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 23
600 Terra California Dr 4, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 24
600 Terra California Dr 4, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 25
600 Terra California Dr 4, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 26
600 Terra California Dr 4, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 27
600 Terra California Dr 4, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 28
600 Terra California Dr 4, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 29
600 Terra California Dr 4, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 30
600 Terra California Dr 4, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 31
600 Terra California Dr 4, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 32
600 Terra California Dr 4, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 33
600 Terra California Dr 4, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 34
600 Terra California Dr 4, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 35
600 Terra California Dr 4, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 36
600 Terra California Dr 4, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 37
600 Terra California Dr 4, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 38
600 Terra California Dr 4, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 39
600 Terra California Dr 4, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 40
600 Terra California Dr 4, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 41
600 Terra California Dr 4, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 42
600 Terra California Dr 4, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 43
600 Terra California Dr 4, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 44
600 Terra California Dr 4, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 - Image 45
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Walnut Creek, CA

for $828,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,336 square foot condo was built in 1976.

Rarely available Pinehurst model offering a highly desirable combination of space, functionality, and comfort in Rossmoor's premier 55+ community. This thoughtfully updated home features two private bedroom suites, each with its own walk-in closet, providing ideal separation for guests, office use, or shared living. A separate dining room adds to the single-family feel, while the dedicated laundry room offers everyday convenience. The bright kitchen opens to the patio through a sliding glass door, creating a seamless indoor-outdoor setting perfect for morning coffee or relaxed afternoons. The home has been refreshed with new flooring, fresh interior paint, and new appliances, making it move-in ready. Dual-pane windows throughout enhance comfort and create a quiet interior environment, while the location offers convenient access to the Event Center, Golfing, and the new restaurant. Enjoy pleasant views of the golf course from the rear of the home. Additional highlights include a private garage with loft storage and dedicated golf cart parking, both rare and valuable features within the community. This is an exceptional opportunity to own a Pinehurst model with features seldom found together, offering both comfort and value in one of Walnut Creek's most sought-after communities.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 828,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1976

Town/City

Walnut Creek

County/Region

Contra Costa

MLS | Web ID

41128017

Days on Market

61

Features
General
Living Area 1336
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central Air
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
HOA Fee 1450
Garage Spaces 1
Architectural Style Contemporary
Pool Features Association
Construction Materials Stucco Wood Siding
Year Built 1976
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 4
Property Subtype Condominium
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Contra Costa
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fitness Center Golf Course Maintenance Grounds Insurance Other Pool Security Tennis Court(s) Trash Cable TV Water
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name ROSSMOOR
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Cross Street: Rossmoor Parkway.
City Walnut Creek
Disclosures HOA Disclosure
Association Name 3RD WALNUT CREEK MUT
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0
Listing Terms Cash
Virtual Tour https://www.tourfactory.com/idxr3240497 https://www.tourfactory.com/3240497
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
See more
Interior
Flooring See Remarks
Fireplace Features Living Room Wood Burning
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage Golf Cart Garage Guest
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Lot Size Acres 0

Affordability Calculator

$5,098
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,098

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$828,000 -2.36% Price Down
3/20/2026$848,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

600 Terra California Dr 4, Walnut Creek, CA, 94595 is a Condo for sale at $828,000 with 1,336 sqft. 600 Terra California Dr 4 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1976. The property's zip code is 94595 which is in Walnut Creek, CA