1190 W E Ross Parkway Southaven, MS $ 209,000
1190 W E Ross Parkway
$ 209,000
Share Save

1190 W E Ross Parkway

Southaven, MS, 38671
$ 209,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,290

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,287

1190 W E Ross Parkway, Southaven, MS 38671 - Image 1
1190 W E Ross Parkway, Southaven, MS 38671 - Image 2
1190 W E Ross Parkway, Southaven, MS 38671 - Image 3
1190 W E Ross Parkway, Southaven, MS 38671 - Image 4
1190 W E Ross Parkway, Southaven, MS 38671 - Image 5
1190 W E Ross Parkway, Southaven, MS 38671 - Image 6
1190 W E Ross Parkway, Southaven, MS 38671 - Image 7
1190 W E Ross Parkway, Southaven, MS 38671 - Image 8
1190 W E Ross Parkway, Southaven, MS 38671 - Image 9
1190 W E Ross Parkway, Southaven, MS 38671 - Image 10
1190 W E Ross Parkway, Southaven, MS 38671 - Image 11
1190 W E Ross Parkway, Southaven, MS 38671 - Image 12
1190 W E Ross Parkway, Southaven, MS 38671 - Image 13
1190 W E Ross Parkway, Southaven, MS 38671 - Image 14
1190 W E Ross Parkway, Southaven, MS 38671 - Image 15
1190 W E Ross Parkway, Southaven, MS 38671 - Image 16
1190 W E Ross Parkway, Southaven, MS 38671 - Image 17
1190 W E Ross Parkway, Southaven, MS 38671 - Image 18
1190 W E Ross Parkway, Southaven, MS 38671 - Image 19
1190 W E Ross Parkway, Southaven, MS 38671 - Image 20
1190 W E Ross Parkway, Southaven, MS 38671 - Image 21
1190 W E Ross Parkway, Southaven, MS 38671 - Image 22
1190 W E Ross Parkway, Southaven, MS 38671 - Image 23
1190 W E Ross Parkway, Southaven, MS 38671 - Image 24
1190 W E Ross Parkway, Southaven, MS 38671 - Image 25
1190 W E Ross Parkway, Southaven, MS 38671 - Image 26
1190 W E Ross Parkway, Southaven, MS 38671 - Image 27
1190 W E Ross Parkway, Southaven, MS 38671 - Image 28
1190 W E Ross Parkway, Southaven, MS 38671 - Image 29
1190 W E Ross Parkway, Southaven, MS 38671 - Image 30
1190 W E Ross Parkway, Southaven, MS 38671 - Image 31
1190 W E Ross Parkway, Southaven, MS 38671 - Image 32
1190 W E Ross Parkway, Southaven, MS 38671 - Image 33
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in Southaven, MS for $209,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,290 square foot home was built in 1999.

Welcome to 1190 W E Ross Parkway- a charming and inviting 2-bedroom, 2-bath home that perfectly blends comfort, convenience and value. From the moment you enter the front door, you'll feel right at home with its warm and cozy atmosphere. This cutie pie features a delightful eat-in kitchen, perfect for casual meals, morning coffee, or gathering with friends and family. Both bedrooms are well sized and offer ample closet space. The two full bathrooms offer added comfort and functionality for everyday living. Step outside to enjoy the patio area, storage building, and a fully fenced in yard- ideal for pets, outdoor entertaining, gardening, or simply relaxing with a good book on a warm, summer night. Conveniently located closed to everything Southaven has to offer, including shopping, dining, and local amenities, this home provides both accessibility and a peaceful neighborhood feel. You're also a stone's throw from Northwest MS Community College and Ole Miss DeSoto, making it perfect for those seeking higher education. Affordable and truly move-in ready, this is a wonderful opportunity for first-time home buyers, downsizers, or anyone looking for a cozy place to call home. Don't miss out on this rare GEM, call your favorite agent today to schedule your private showing!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 209,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,090

Style

Single Family Residence

Year Built

1999

Town/City

Southaven

County/Region

DeSoto

MLS | Web ID

4143139

Features
General
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
County DeSoto
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name Ross Pointe Farms
Status Pending
City Southaven
Standard Status Pending
Heating Central
Garage Spaces 0
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 1999
New Construction false
Attached Garage false
Total Rooms 0
High School Southaven
Elementary School Southaven
Middle/Junior High School Southaven Middle
Sewer Public Sewer
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1190-W-E-Ross-Parkway-Southaven-MS-38671/unbranded
Structure Type House
Levels One
Utilities Electricity Connected Natural Gas Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Cooling Central Air
Roof Architectural Shingles
See more
Interior
Total Baths 2
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Features Living Room
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Acres 0
Parking Features Concrete Driveway
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 1290
Lot Dimensions 40x120
Exterior Amenities Private Yard Rain Gutters

Affordability Calculator

$1,378
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,287
Monthly Property Taxes
$91

Nearby
2063155 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Southaven High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/20/2026$209,000 -3.20% Price Down
4/20/2026$215,900 -0.23% Price Down
4/13/2026$216,400 -0.23% Price Down
3/27/2026$216,900 -1.36% Price Down
3/20/2026$219,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1190 W E Ross Parkway, Southaven, MS, 38671 is a Single Family Home for sale at $209,000 with 1,290 sqft. 1190 W E Ross Parkway has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1999. The property's zip code is 38671 which is in Southaven, MS