4520 SW 154th Ct Miami, FL $ 699,990
4520 SW 154th Ct
$ 699,990
Share Save

4520 SW 154th Ct

Miami, FL, 33185
$ 699,990
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,231

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,310

4520 SW 154th Ct, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 1
4520 SW 154th Ct, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 2
4520 SW 154th Ct, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 3
4520 SW 154th Ct, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 4
4520 SW 154th Ct, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 5
4520 SW 154th Ct, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 6
4520 SW 154th Ct, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 7
4520 SW 154th Ct, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 8
4520 SW 154th Ct, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 9
4520 SW 154th Ct, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 10
4520 SW 154th Ct, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 11
4520 SW 154th Ct, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 12
4520 SW 154th Ct, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 13
4520 SW 154th Ct, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 14
4520 SW 154th Ct, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 15
4520 SW 154th Ct, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 16
4520 SW 154th Ct, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 17
4520 SW 154th Ct, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 18
4520 SW 154th Ct, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 19
4520 SW 154th Ct, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 20
4520 SW 154th Ct, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 21
4520 SW 154th Ct, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 22
4520 SW 154th Ct, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 23
4520 SW 154th Ct, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 24
4520 SW 154th Ct, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 25
4520 SW 154th Ct, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 26
4520 SW 154th Ct, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 27
4520 SW 154th Ct, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 28
4520 SW 154th Ct, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 29
4520 SW 154th Ct, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 30
4520 SW 154th Ct, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 31
4520 SW 154th Ct, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 32
4520 SW 154th Ct, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 33
4520 SW 154th Ct, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 34
4520 SW 154th Ct, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 35
4520 SW 154th Ct, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 36
4520 SW 154th Ct, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 37
4520 SW 154th Ct, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 38
4520 SW 154th Ct, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 39
4520 SW 154th Ct, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 40
4520 SW 154th Ct, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 41
4520 SW 154th Ct, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 42
4520 SW 154th Ct, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 43
4520 SW 154th Ct, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 44
4520 SW 154th Ct, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 45
4520 SW 154th Ct, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 46
4520 SW 154th Ct, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 47
4520 SW 154th Ct, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 48
4520 SW 154th Ct, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 49
4520 SW 154th Ct, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 50
4520 SW 154th Ct, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 51
4520 SW 154th Ct, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 52
4520 SW 154th Ct, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 53
4520 SW 154th Ct, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 54
4520 SW 154th Ct, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 55
4520 SW 154th Ct, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 56
4520 SW 154th Ct, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 57
4520 SW 154th Ct, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 58
4520 SW 154th Ct, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 59
4520 SW 154th Ct, Miami, FL 33185 - Image 60
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Miami, FL

for $699,990 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,231 square foot home was built in 1995.

BIG PRICE DROP!!! Impeccable two-story 4 bedroom plus den, 2.5 bath, in wonderful Lakes of the Meadow featuring a covered patio terrace, with summer kitchen perfect for entertaining and spending weekends with the family. This spacious home features modern kitchen appliances, granite countertops, accordion shutters, and two car garage. This beautiful home is Turn Key; the roof was replaced in 2018, A/C was replaced in 2020, new electric panel 2022, Washer and Dryer from 2022, brand new water heater in March 2026. Enjoy resort style amenities including baseball, basketball, volleyball, pickle ball/tennis courts, swimming pools at LPC Park and Lancaster, club house, fully equipped gym with cardio and weight rooms, a spa and complimentary yoga classes. Home to highly sought after: Jane S. Roberts K-8 School, offering excellent educational opportunities within the community. Meticulously maintained and priced to sell, this one won't last!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 699,990

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,810

Style

Year Built

1995

Town/City

Miami

County/Region

Miami-Dade

MLS | Web ID

A11986420

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession Closing & Funding Close Of Escrow
Roof Barrel
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 144
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Balcony Open Patio
Architectural Style Detached Two Story
Pool Features None Community
Restrictions Association Approval Required OK To Lease Rental Restriction
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Dogs OK Yes
Year Built 1995
View Other
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Clubhouse Fitness Home Owners Association Maintained Community Park Pickleball Pool Tennis Court(s)
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Miami-Dade
Property Type Residential
Contingency No Contingencies
Subdivision Name IMPERIAL GROUP
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
High School Ferguson John
City Miami
Disclosures None
Senior Community Y/N false
Zoning Description 9400
MLS Area 49
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 4275
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Elementary School Roberts; Jane S.
Year Built Details Effective Year Built
Tax Annual Amount 8810
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/mia/A11986420
Standard Status Pending
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description IMPERIAL GROUP PB 137-1 LOT 28 BLK 2 LOT SIZE 4275 SQ FT & INT IN COMMON AREA OR 16742-1000 0395 1
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities First Floor Entry Upper Level Primary
Flooring Laminate Tile
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Fence Outdoor Grill Patio Storm/Security Shutters
Parking Features Circular Driveway Garage Door Opener
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 4275
Building Area Total 3125
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2

Affordability Calculator

$5,044
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,310
Monthly Property Taxes
$734

Nearby
811250 Elementary School
3063583 Middle School
Ferguson John High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/12/2026 $699,990 -5.41% Price Down
3/20/2026 $739,990 Listed Price

Map

See all

4520 SW 154th Ct, Miami, FL, 33185 is a Single Family Home for sale at $699,990 with 2,231 sqft. 4520 SW 154th Ct has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1995. The property's zip code is 33185 which is in Miami, FL