105 Williams Lane # 6C Hartford, VT $ 339,000
105 Williams Lane # 6C
$ 339,000
Share Save

105 Williams Lane # 6C

Hartford, VT, 05091
$ 339,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 835

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,087

Listed by Richard Higgerson, Higgerson & Company, 802-291-0436, rick@higgersonandco.com
105 Williams Lane # 6C, Hartford, VT 05091 - Image 1
105 Williams Lane # 6C, Hartford, VT 05091 - Image 2
105 Williams Lane # 6C, Hartford, VT 05091 - Image 3
105 Williams Lane # 6C, Hartford, VT 05091 - Image 4
105 Williams Lane # 6C, Hartford, VT 05091 - Image 5
105 Williams Lane # 6C, Hartford, VT 05091 - Image 6
105 Williams Lane # 6C, Hartford, VT 05091 - Image 7
105 Williams Lane # 6C, Hartford, VT 05091 - Image 8
105 Williams Lane # 6C, Hartford, VT 05091 - Image 9
105 Williams Lane # 6C, Hartford, VT 05091 - Image 10
105 Williams Lane # 6C, Hartford, VT 05091 - Image 11
105 Williams Lane # 6C, Hartford, VT 05091 - Image 12
105 Williams Lane # 6C, Hartford, VT 05091 - Image 13
105 Williams Lane # 6C, Hartford, VT 05091 - Image 14
105 Williams Lane # 6C, Hartford, VT 05091 - Image 15
105 Williams Lane # 6C, Hartford, VT 05091 - Image 16
105 Williams Lane # 6C, Hartford, VT 05091 - Image 17
105 Williams Lane # 6C, Hartford, VT 05091 - Image 18
105 Williams Lane # 6C, Hartford, VT 05091 - Image 19
105 Williams Lane # 6C, Hartford, VT 05091 - Image 20
105 Williams Lane # 6C, Hartford, VT 05091 - Image 21
105 Williams Lane # 6C, Hartford, VT 05091 - Image 22
105 Williams Lane # 6C, Hartford, VT 05091 - Image 23

Condo for sale in Hartford, VT

for $339,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 835 square foot condo was built in 1972.

Unit 6C is a well-positioned, three-level condominium in Kingswood Village at the top of Quechee Ski Hill, offering the convenience of immediate access to the slopes less than 500 ft away! This turnkey, fully furnished home provides a seamless entry into the Quechee Lakes lifestyle. Two bedrooms on the lower level provide privacy, while a large 17’ x 15’ loft on the third floor offers additional work or living space and was updated in 2023 with a new egress skylight for additional sleeping arrangements. A wood-burning fireplace, a renovated kitchen, and wood floors, plus a deck off the living room and another off the primary bedroom, create opportunities for both gathering and quiet moments. A major capital improvement project was recently completed on the exterior envelope, providing a beautifully updated exterior and interior of the home. Ownership includes access to Quechee Lakes’ full suite of amenities: two 18-hole golf courses, indoor and outdoor pools, tennis and pickleball courts, a fitness center, private lake beach, and skiing just outside your door. Enjoy the Quechee Club’s many dining options, over 1,200 acres of conserved land, and year-round programming designed for all ages. Conveniently located minutes from Woodstock, Hanover, and Dartmouth-Hitchcock, this is a straightforward, well-positioned entry into the Quechee lifestyle—where membership, access, and four-season recreation come together in one address. This home is ready for immediate enjoyment, seasonal use, or investment, with a strong rental history and reviews. This is the place!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 339,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Condex

Year Built

1972

Town/City

Hartford

County/Region

Windsor

MLS | Web ID

5080155

Features
Interior
Basement Description Slab
Basement No
Beds 2
Total Rooms 4
Total Number of Units 6
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Range Hood Refrigerator Washer Electric Stove
Pets Allowed Yes
Garage No
current use No
Flood Zone No
Zoning PUD
HOA Fee 868.83
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1972
Electric Circuit Breaker(s)
Subdivision Condo
Style Condex
Stories Count 3
Construction Status Existing
Tax Rate 1.84
Type Condo
Block 8071
Building Number 6
Condo Name Kingswood
Unit Number 6C
Assessment Amount 323000
Auction No
Tax Year 2026
Condo Fees Yes
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
Status Detail 0
Covenants Yes
Construction Materials Wood Frame Wood Exterior Wood Siding
Directions Quechee Main St wot Wheelock Rd to Baker to Williams Lane. See sign for Kingswood unit 6C
High School Hartford High School
City Hartford
School District Hartford School District
Seasonal No
Elementary School Ottauquechee School
Middle School Hartford Memorial Middle
DOM 55
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 405.99
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Condo Development
Driveway Paved
Water View No
Water Source Public
Parking Features Assigned Off Street On-Site Parking Spaces 1 Paved
Foundation Poured Concrete
Lot 6C

Broker

(802) 291-0436

Phone

rick@higgersonandco.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,087
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,087

Nearby
1784723 Elementary School
624833 Middle School
Hartford High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$339,000 -8.13% Price Down
3/20/2026$369,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

105 Williams Lane # 6C, Hartford, VT, 05091 is a Condo for sale at $339,000 with 835 sqft. 105 Williams Lane # 6C has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1972. The property's zip code is 05091 which is in Hartford, VT