28 Cheltenham Drive Reading, PA $ 399,900
28 Cheltenham Drive
$ 399,900
Share Save

28 Cheltenham Drive

Reading, PA, 19610
$ 399,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,149

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,462

28 Cheltenham Drive, Reading, PA 19610 - Image 1
28 Cheltenham Drive, Reading, PA 19610 - Image 2
28 Cheltenham Drive, Reading, PA 19610 - Image 3
28 Cheltenham Drive, Reading, PA 19610 - Image 4
28 Cheltenham Drive, Reading, PA 19610 - Image 5
28 Cheltenham Drive, Reading, PA 19610 - Image 6
28 Cheltenham Drive, Reading, PA 19610 - Image 7
28 Cheltenham Drive, Reading, PA 19610 - Image 8
28 Cheltenham Drive, Reading, PA 19610 - Image 9
28 Cheltenham Drive, Reading, PA 19610 - Image 10
28 Cheltenham Drive, Reading, PA 19610 - Image 11
28 Cheltenham Drive, Reading, PA 19610 - Image 12
28 Cheltenham Drive, Reading, PA 19610 - Image 13
28 Cheltenham Drive, Reading, PA 19610 - Image 14
28 Cheltenham Drive, Reading, PA 19610 - Image 15
28 Cheltenham Drive, Reading, PA 19610 - Image 16
28 Cheltenham Drive, Reading, PA 19610 - Image 17
28 Cheltenham Drive, Reading, PA 19610 - Image 18
28 Cheltenham Drive, Reading, PA 19610 - Image 19
28 Cheltenham Drive, Reading, PA 19610 - Image 20
28 Cheltenham Drive, Reading, PA 19610 - Image 21
28 Cheltenham Drive, Reading, PA 19610 - Image 22
28 Cheltenham Drive, Reading, PA 19610 - Image 23
28 Cheltenham Drive, Reading, PA 19610 - Image 24
28 Cheltenham Drive, Reading, PA 19610 - Image 25
28 Cheltenham Drive, Reading, PA 19610 - Image 26
28 Cheltenham Drive, Reading, PA 19610 - Image 27
28 Cheltenham Drive, Reading, PA 19610 - Image 28
28 Cheltenham Drive, Reading, PA 19610 - Image 29
28 Cheltenham Drive, Reading, PA 19610 - Image 30
28 Cheltenham Drive, Reading, PA 19610 - Image 31
28 Cheltenham Drive, Reading, PA 19610 - Image 32
28 Cheltenham Drive, Reading, PA 19610 - Image 33
28 Cheltenham Drive, Reading, PA 19610 - Image 34
28 Cheltenham Drive, Reading, PA 19610 - Image 35
28 Cheltenham Drive, Reading, PA 19610 - Image 36
28 Cheltenham Drive, Reading, PA 19610 - Image 37
28 Cheltenham Drive, Reading, PA 19610 - Image 38
28 Cheltenham Drive, Reading, PA 19610 - Image 39
28 Cheltenham Drive, Reading, PA 19610 - Image 40
28 Cheltenham Drive, Reading, PA 19610 - Image 41
28 Cheltenham Drive, Reading, PA 19610 - Image 42
28 Cheltenham Drive, Reading, PA 19610 - Image 43
28 Cheltenham Drive, Reading, PA 19610 - Image 44

Single Family Home for sale in Reading, PA

for $399,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,149 square foot home was built in 1972 on a lot size of 0.37.

WOW! Beautifully updated home with kitchen featuring stylish painted kitchen cabinetry paired with quartz countertops and new flooring. The bright functional kitchen is off the dining space and newly updated sunroom with tons of natural light! Upstairs, youll find new carpeting, a completely renovated hall bathroom with a tub/shower combo and dual sinks, and a fully updated primary bathroom designed with modern finishes. The partially finished basement offers valuable additional living space, ideal for a home office, gym, or playroom. Numerous updates throughout include a new water softener and a newly updated powder room on the main level. A brand-new patio with a partially fenced in yard is perfect for indoor-outdoor living and entertaining. This home is has everything upgraded and updated to be move-in ready for it's new owners!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 399,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,294

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.37

Year Built

1972

Town/City

Reading

County/Region

Berks

MLS | Web ID

PABK2068150

Features
General
Living Area 2149
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Roof Shingle
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es)
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
School District WYOMISSING AREA
Year Built 1972
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 9
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions Via US-222 N. Take the Broadcasting Rd exit. Turn left onto Broadcasting Rd. Turn left onto Keiser Blvd. Continue straight onto Westview Dr. Continue onto Cheltenham Dr. Use GPS for best results.
City READING
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Wyomissing Boro (10296)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 16117.00
Tax Annual Amount 7294.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 186.09
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 4475
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Full
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Wood
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2149
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Oversized Garage Door Opener Garage - Side Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.37
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 41300.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 28
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

Broker

susan@teammcfadden.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,070
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,462
Monthly Property Taxes
$608

Nearby
2318459 Elementary School
2318458 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/4/2026$399,900 -5.88% Price Down
3/20/2026$424,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

28 Cheltenham Drive, Reading, PA, 19610 is a Single Family Home for sale at $399,900 with 2,149 sqft and a lot size of 0.37. 28 Cheltenham Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1972. The property's zip code is 19610 which is in Reading, PA