229 FLORA VISTA Street San Marcos, TX $ 298,990
229 FLORA VISTA Street
$ 298,990
Share Save

229 FLORA VISTA Street

San Marcos, TX, 78666
$ 298,990
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,407

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,841

229 FLORA VISTA Street, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 1
229 FLORA VISTA Street, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 2
229 FLORA VISTA Street, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 3
229 FLORA VISTA Street, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 4
229 FLORA VISTA Street, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 5
229 FLORA VISTA Street, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 6
229 FLORA VISTA Street, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 7
229 FLORA VISTA Street, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 8
229 FLORA VISTA Street, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 9
229 FLORA VISTA Street, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 10
229 FLORA VISTA Street, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 11
229 FLORA VISTA Street, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 12
229 FLORA VISTA Street, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 13
229 FLORA VISTA Street, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 14
229 FLORA VISTA Street, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 15
229 FLORA VISTA Street, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 16
229 FLORA VISTA Street, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 17
229 FLORA VISTA Street, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 18
229 FLORA VISTA Street, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 19
229 FLORA VISTA Street, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 20
229 FLORA VISTA Street, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 21
229 FLORA VISTA Street, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 22
229 FLORA VISTA Street, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 23
229 FLORA VISTA Street, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 24
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in San Marcos, TX

for $298,990 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,407 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.138.

MOVE IN READY! LOTS OF COMMUNITY AMENITIES AND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL IS IN THE COMMUNITY! The Bellvue is a single story home that offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1,407 sq. ft. of living space. As you enter the long foyer, you'll pass both extra bedrooms, bedroom 2 and bedroom 3, as well as the extra bathroom, bathroom 2. The secondary bedrooms both feature large walk in closets. Next you'll enter the open concept kitchen which features stainless steel appliances, Quartz countertops, decorative tile backsplash, and a walk-in pantry. The large kitchen island overlooks the family room which has plenty of natural lighting. The dining room is next to the kitchen and leads out to the large covered patio. The main bedroom, bedroom 1, is located off the family room and features a huge walk-in closet and large walk-in shower. The Bellvue also includes full yard professional irrigation and landscaping complete with Bermuda sod. This home includes our America's Smart Home® base package which includes the Alexa Voice control, Front Door Bell, Front Door Deadbolt Lock, Home Hub, Light Switch, and Thermostat.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 298,990

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.138

Year Built

2026

Town/City

San Marcos

County/Region

Hays

MLS | Web ID

608004

Affordability Calculator

$1,841
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,841

Nearby
2327551 Elementary School
2327552 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$298,990 -0.33% Price Down
3/20/2026$299,990 Listed Price

Map

See all

229 FLORA VISTA Street, San Marcos, TX, 78666 is a Single Family Home for sale at $298,990 with 1,407 sqft and a lot size of 0.138. 229 FLORA VISTA Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 78666 which is in San Marcos, TX