1891 Fostermill Drive Prosper, TX $ 1,224,000
1891 Fostermill Drive
$ 1,224,000
Share Save

1891 Fostermill Drive

Prosper, TX, 75078
$ 1,224,000
Bedrooms4 Baths4.1 Sq 3,870

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,536

1891 Fostermill Drive, Prosper, TX 75078 - Image 1
1891 Fostermill Drive, Prosper, TX 75078 - Image 2
1891 Fostermill Drive, Prosper, TX 75078 - Image 3
1891 Fostermill Drive, Prosper, TX 75078 - Image 4
1891 Fostermill Drive, Prosper, TX 75078 - Image 5
1891 Fostermill Drive, Prosper, TX 75078 - Image 6
1891 Fostermill Drive, Prosper, TX 75078 - Image 7
1891 Fostermill Drive, Prosper, TX 75078 - Image 8
1891 Fostermill Drive, Prosper, TX 75078 - Image 9
1891 Fostermill Drive, Prosper, TX 75078 - Image 10
1891 Fostermill Drive, Prosper, TX 75078 - Image 11
1891 Fostermill Drive, Prosper, TX 75078 - Image 12
1891 Fostermill Drive, Prosper, TX 75078 - Image 13
1891 Fostermill Drive, Prosper, TX 75078 - Image 14
1891 Fostermill Drive, Prosper, TX 75078 - Image 15
1891 Fostermill Drive, Prosper, TX 75078 - Image 16
1891 Fostermill Drive, Prosper, TX 75078 - Image 17
1891 Fostermill Drive, Prosper, TX 75078 - Image 18
1891 Fostermill Drive, Prosper, TX 75078 - Image 19
1891 Fostermill Drive, Prosper, TX 75078 - Image 20
1891 Fostermill Drive, Prosper, TX 75078 - Image 21
1891 Fostermill Drive, Prosper, TX 75078 - Image 22
1891 Fostermill Drive, Prosper, TX 75078 - Image 23
1891 Fostermill Drive, Prosper, TX 75078 - Image 24
1891 Fostermill Drive, Prosper, TX 75078 - Image 25
1891 Fostermill Drive, Prosper, TX 75078 - Image 26
1891 Fostermill Drive, Prosper, TX 75078 - Image 27
1891 Fostermill Drive, Prosper, TX 75078 - Image 28
1891 Fostermill Drive, Prosper, TX 75078 - Image 29
1891 Fostermill Drive, Prosper, TX 75078 - Image 30
1891 Fostermill Drive, Prosper, TX 75078 - Image 31
1891 Fostermill Drive, Prosper, TX 75078 - Image 32
1891 Fostermill Drive, Prosper, TX 75078 - Image 33
1891 Fostermill Drive, Prosper, TX 75078 - Image 34
1891 Fostermill Drive, Prosper, TX 75078 - Image 35
1891 Fostermill Drive, Prosper, TX 75078 - Image 36
1891 Fostermill Drive, Prosper, TX 75078 - Image 37
1891 Fostermill Drive, Prosper, TX 75078 - Image 38
1891 Fostermill Drive, Prosper, TX 75078 - Image 39
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Prosper, TX

for $1,224,000 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,870 square foot home was built in 2013 on a lot size of 0.426.

Luxury single-story home in an exclusive gated community on a premium oversized corner lot. Located in one of Prosper’s most desirable neighborhoods, this beautifully updated custom home offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and modern convenience. Step inside to soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and a thoughtfully designed open-concept layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Expansive windows highlight the hand-scraped hardwood floors and create a bright, inviting atmosphere throughout. The recently updated kitchen serves as the heart of the home, featuring new countertops, updated flooring, premium appliances, an oversized island, and a mini dry bar—perfect for hosting and gathering with family and friends. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living area, creating a central space designed for connection and entertaining. The private primary suite offers a true retreat with a spa-inspired bath, while generously sized secondary bedrooms—each with its own bathroom—provide exceptional comfort and privacy for family and guests. Recent updates include fresh interior paint throughout, new carpet, updated hardware, new ceiling fans, and a fully remodeled half bath, giving the home a refreshed, move-in-ready feel. Step outside to your spacious backyard and enjoy year-round outdoor living on the covered patio, complete with a fireplace, outdoor refrigerator, wet bar, and a privacy wall—creating the perfect setting for relaxing, entertaining, or customizing to fit your vision. Built with efficiency in mind, the home features spray foam insulation for enhanced energy savings. An oversized garage and dedicated outdoor storage room provide ample space for vehicles, tools, and additional storage. Located in highly sought-after Prosper ISD and zoned to Walnut Grove High School, this home combines an exceptional location with top-tier schools and a rare single-story layout in a premier community.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,224,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 17,897

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.426

Year Built

2013

Town/City

Prosper

County/Region

Collin

MLS | Web ID

21207410

Features
Interior
Interior Features Built-in Wine Cooler Cable TV Available Chandelier Decorative Lighting Dry Bar Eat-in Kitchen Flat Screen Wiring Granite Counters High Speed Internet Available Kitchen Island Open Floorplan Pantry So
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Hardwood
Basement Y/N 0
Dining Areas 2
Living Areas 1
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 5
See more
General
Heating Central ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment ENERGY STAR/ACCA RSI Qualified Installation Fireplace(s) Natural Gas
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air Electric ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment Gas Roof Turbine(s)
Utilities Cable Available City Sewer City Water Concrete Curbs Individual Gas Meter Individual Water Meter Phone Available Sidewalk
Possession Closing/Funding
Roof Composition
Appliances Built-in Refrigerator Dishwasher Disposal Electric Oven Gas Cooktop Gas Water Heater Microwave Double Oven Tankless Water Heater
Assoc Fees 1174
Number of Garage Spaces 3
School District Prosper ISD
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds
Pool Y/N 0
Year Built 2013
Architectural Style Traditional
Community Features Gated
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Subdivision Name Gentle Creek Estates Ph Seven
Transaction Type For Sale
Occupant Type Vacant
County Collin
Property Type Residential
Construction Materials Brick Rock/Stone
Year Built Details Preowned
HOA Type Mandatory
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions From 289 go East on Prosper Trails. Head North on Coit. Turn right on Fair Oaks
City Prosper
Elementary School Name Cynthia A Cockrell
High School Walnut Grove
Elementary School Cynthia A Cockrell
Standard Status Active
See more
Exterior
Waterfront 0
Exterior Features Attached Grill Built-in Barbecue Covered Patio/Porch Gas Grill Rain Gutters Lighting Outdoor Grill Outdoor Kitchen Storage
Lot Features Corner Lot Few Trees Landscaped Sprinkler System Subdivision
Fencing Back Yard Brick Masonry Wrought Iron
Soil Type Unknown
Garage Length 28
Garage Width 24
Parking Features Concrete Garage Garage Door Opener Garage Double Door Garage Faces Side Inside Entrance
Lot Size Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
Foundation Slab
Structural Style Single Detached
Garage Y/N 1
Attached Garage Y/N 1
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1891

Affordability Calculator

$9,028
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$7,536
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,491

Nearby
403694 Elementary School
5115975 Middle School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$1,224,000 -2.00% Price Down
4/30/2026$1,249,000 -3.85% Price Down
4/8/2026$1,299,000 -1.96% Price Down
3/20/2026$1,325,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1891 Fostermill Drive, Prosper, TX, 75078 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,224,000 with 3,870 sqft and a lot size of 0.426. 1891 Fostermill Drive has 4 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 2013. The property's zip code is 75078 which is in Prosper, TX