343 WEAVER AVENUE Lake Wales, FL $ 128,000
343 WEAVER AVENUE
$ 128,000
Share Save

343 WEAVER AVENUE

Lake Wales, FL, 33853
$ 128,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,159

Monthly Estimate*

$ 788

343 WEAVER AVENUE, Lake Wales, FL 33853 - Image 1
343 WEAVER AVENUE, Lake Wales, FL 33853 - Image 2
343 WEAVER AVENUE, Lake Wales, FL 33853 - Image 3
343 WEAVER AVENUE, Lake Wales, FL 33853 - Image 4
343 WEAVER AVENUE, Lake Wales, FL 33853 - Image 5
343 WEAVER AVENUE, Lake Wales, FL 33853 - Image 6
343 WEAVER AVENUE, Lake Wales, FL 33853 - Image 7
343 WEAVER AVENUE, Lake Wales, FL 33853 - Image 8
343 WEAVER AVENUE, Lake Wales, FL 33853 - Image 9
343 WEAVER AVENUE, Lake Wales, FL 33853 - Image 10
343 WEAVER AVENUE, Lake Wales, FL 33853 - Image 11
343 WEAVER AVENUE, Lake Wales, FL 33853 - Image 12
343 WEAVER AVENUE, Lake Wales, FL 33853 - Image 13
343 WEAVER AVENUE, Lake Wales, FL 33853 - Image 14
343 WEAVER AVENUE, Lake Wales, FL 33853 - Image 15
343 WEAVER AVENUE, Lake Wales, FL 33853 - Image 16
343 WEAVER AVENUE, Lake Wales, FL 33853 - Image 17
343 WEAVER AVENUE, Lake Wales, FL 33853 - Image 18
343 WEAVER AVENUE, Lake Wales, FL 33853 - Image 19
343 WEAVER AVENUE, Lake Wales, FL 33853 - Image 20
343 WEAVER AVENUE, Lake Wales, FL 33853 - Image 21
343 WEAVER AVENUE, Lake Wales, FL 33853 - Image 22
343 WEAVER AVENUE, Lake Wales, FL 33853 - Image 23
343 WEAVER AVENUE, Lake Wales, FL 33853 - Image 24
343 WEAVER AVENUE, Lake Wales, FL 33853 - Image 25
343 WEAVER AVENUE, Lake Wales, FL 33853 - Image 26
343 WEAVER AVENUE, Lake Wales, FL 33853 - Image 27
343 WEAVER AVENUE, Lake Wales, FL 33853 - Image 28
343 WEAVER AVENUE, Lake Wales, FL 33853 - Image 29
343 WEAVER AVENUE, Lake Wales, FL 33853 - Image 30
343 WEAVER AVENUE, Lake Wales, FL 33853 - Image 31
343 WEAVER AVENUE, Lake Wales, FL 33853 - Image 32
343 WEAVER AVENUE, Lake Wales, FL 33853 - Image 33
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Lake Wales, FL

for $128,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,159 square foot home was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.17.

Great opportunity to own a move-in ready home with flexible living space! This 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers approximately 1,159 sq ft with a spacious and functional layout. Generous room sizes and natural light create a comfortable living environment. The property also includes an additional rear room currently in use, offering flexible potential for future use such as a guest space, office, or storage. Enjoy a covered front porch, No HOA. Convenient location near major roads, shopping, and local amenities. Perfect for a primary residence or investment opportunity with strong upside potential. Important: The lot adjacent to the property does not convey with the sale of the home. The home is being sold separately.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 128,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 746

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Lake Wales

County/Region

Polk

MLS | Web ID

S5146233

Features
General
Sewer Septic Needed
Heating Wall Units / Window Unit
Cooling Wall/Window Unit(s)
Utilities Electricity Available Water Available
Roof Shingle
Appliances Cooktop Refrigerator
Zoning C-2
Construction Materials Wood Frame
Year Built 1920
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
County Polk
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name TWIN LAKE PARK RESUB
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From US-27 S turn onto FL-60 E (W State Rd 60) toward Lake Wales. Continue on FL-60 E then turn left onto Weaver Ave. Property will be on your right
City LAKE WALES
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 33853 - Lake Wales South
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7496
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 746
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/S5146233
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Tax Lot 15 16
Legal Description RESUB OF LOTS 3 & 4 BLOCK 3 OF TWIN LAKE PARK PB 5 PG 29 BLK B LOTS 13
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Other
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities None
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 7496
Foundation Details Crawlspace
Building Area Total 1159
Lot Dimensions 50 x 73
Lot Size Acres 0.17

Affordability Calculator

$850
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$788
Monthly Property Taxes
$62

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/28/2026$128,000 -1.54% Price Down
4/20/2026$129,999 -5.80% Price Down
4/10/2026$138,000 -1.36% Price Down
3/25/2026$139,900 -0.07% Price Down
3/20/2026$140,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

343 WEAVER AVENUE, Lake Wales, FL, 33853 is a Single Family Home for sale at $128,000 with 1,159 sqft and a lot size of 0.17. 343 WEAVER AVENUE has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1920. The property's zip code is 33853 which is in Lake Wales, FL