7474 E Arkansas Avenue # 16-05 Denver, CO $ 364,999
7474 E Arkansas Avenue # 16-05
$ 364,999
Share Save

7474 E Arkansas Avenue # 16-05

Denver, CO, 80231
$ 364,999
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,032

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,247

Listed by HomeSmart
7474 E Arkansas Avenue # 16-05, Denver, CO 80231 - Image 1
7474 E Arkansas Avenue # 16-05, Denver, CO 80231 - Image 2
7474 E Arkansas Avenue # 16-05, Denver, CO 80231 - Image 3
7474 E Arkansas Avenue # 16-05, Denver, CO 80231 - Image 4
7474 E Arkansas Avenue # 16-05, Denver, CO 80231 - Image 5
7474 E Arkansas Avenue # 16-05, Denver, CO 80231 - Image 6
7474 E Arkansas Avenue # 16-05, Denver, CO 80231 - Image 7
7474 E Arkansas Avenue # 16-05, Denver, CO 80231 - Image 8
7474 E Arkansas Avenue # 16-05, Denver, CO 80231 - Image 9
7474 E Arkansas Avenue # 16-05, Denver, CO 80231 - Image 10
7474 E Arkansas Avenue # 16-05, Denver, CO 80231 - Image 11
7474 E Arkansas Avenue # 16-05, Denver, CO 80231 - Image 12
7474 E Arkansas Avenue # 16-05, Denver, CO 80231 - Image 13
7474 E Arkansas Avenue # 16-05, Denver, CO 80231 - Image 14
7474 E Arkansas Avenue # 16-05, Denver, CO 80231 - Image 15
7474 E Arkansas Avenue # 16-05, Denver, CO 80231 - Image 16
7474 E Arkansas Avenue # 16-05, Denver, CO 80231 - Image 17
7474 E Arkansas Avenue # 16-05, Denver, CO 80231 - Image 18
7474 E Arkansas Avenue # 16-05, Denver, CO 80231 - Image 19
7474 E Arkansas Avenue # 16-05, Denver, CO 80231 - Image 20
7474 E Arkansas Avenue # 16-05, Denver, CO 80231 - Image 21
7474 E Arkansas Avenue # 16-05, Denver, CO 80231 - Image 22
7474 E Arkansas Avenue # 16-05, Denver, CO 80231 - Image 23
7474 E Arkansas Avenue # 16-05, Denver, CO 80231 - Image 24
7474 E Arkansas Avenue # 16-05, Denver, CO 80231 - Image 25
7474 E Arkansas Avenue # 16-05, Denver, CO 80231 - Image 26
7474 E Arkansas Avenue # 16-05, Denver, CO 80231 - Image 27
7474 E Arkansas Avenue # 16-05, Denver, CO 80231 - Image 28
7474 E Arkansas Avenue # 16-05, Denver, CO 80231 - Image 29
7474 E Arkansas Avenue # 16-05, Denver, CO 80231 - Image 30
7474 E Arkansas Avenue # 16-05, Denver, CO 80231 - Image 31
7474 E Arkansas Avenue # 16-05, Denver, CO 80231 - Image 32
7474 E Arkansas Avenue # 16-05, Denver, CO 80231 - Image 33
7474 E Arkansas Avenue # 16-05, Denver, CO 80231 - Image 34
7474 E Arkansas Avenue # 16-05, Denver, CO 80231 - Image 35
7474 E Arkansas Avenue # 16-05, Denver, CO 80231 - Image 36
7474 E Arkansas Avenue # 16-05, Denver, CO 80231 - Image 37
7474 E Arkansas Avenue # 16-05, Denver, CO 80231 - Image 38
View a Virtual Tour
Condo for sale in Denver, CO for $364,999 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,032 square foot condo was built in 1985.

MOTIVATED SELLERS!!!!!! Find yourself with a rare opportunity with 4 designated parking spaces! This unit was recently professionally painted! Step into refined comfort and effortless living in this beautifully updated townhome at Windsong Condos in Denver. Designed with both style and functionality in mind, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades and everyday convenience. You’ll find a chef-inspired kitchen that truly stands out featuring high-end finishes, ample counter space, and a layout ideal for cooking, entertaining, or simply enjoying a quiet night in. The open flow continues into the main living areas, creating a warm and inviting space filled with natural light. Upstairs, two generously sized bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office, while the primary suite offers its own private retreat with its own bath. Washer and Dryer connections located on the top level. Comfort and practicality are built into every level. Step outside into your patio and find that shade is perfect in the summer time while hosting friends, family, and neighbors alike due to its North facing direction! AGAIN Parking is never a concern here. In addition to the attached 1-car garage, this property includes three south-facing additional parking spaces an incredibly rare and valuable feature in this area. Located just minutes from downtown Denver, you’ll enjoy quick access to dining, shopping, and entertainment, along with nearby parks for outdoor recreation. The community amenities elevate the lifestyle even further, with a well-maintained clubhouse and pool perfect for relaxing or socializing. This is low-maintenance living without compromise an ideal opportunity for those seeking space, location, and modern upgrades in one complete package.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 364,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,827

Style

Townhouse

Year Built

1985

Town/City

Denver

County/Region

ARAPAHOE

MLS | Web ID

6594828

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Granite Counters Open Floorplan
Basement Full
Flooring Carpet Laminate Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Great Room Wood Burning
Common Walls 2+ Common Walls
Basement (Y/N) Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1376
Half Baths 1
1/4 Baths 0
3/4 Baths 0
Laundry Features In Unit
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 612
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Oven Refrigerator
HOA Fee 525.55
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Insurance Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure Recycling Snow Removal Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Deck
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick Frame Wood Siding
Exclusions Sellers personal property
Year Built 1985
Levels Two
Unit Number 16-05
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Ownership Individual
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Arapahoe
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Pool Spa/Hot Tub Tennis Court(s)
HOA Y
Attached Garage Y
Subdivision Name Windsong Condos
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Overland
City Denver
Association Name Windsong Condos
Entry Location Ground
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Cherry Creek 5
Carport Spaces 0
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Elementary School Eastridge
Tax Annual Amount 1827
Middle/Junior High School Prairie
Virtual Tour https://capturecoloradohomes.gofullframe.com/ut/7474_E_Arkansas_Ave_unit_1605.html
Structure Type Townhouse
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Middle/Junior School District Cherry Creek 5
Elementary School District Cherry Creek 5
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Concrete Lighted
Water Source Public
Total Parking 4
Building Area Total 2032
Road Surface Type Paved
Road Frontage Type Public
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 7474
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Homesmart

Broker

(720) 468-2641

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$2,400
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,247
Monthly Property Taxes
$152

Nearby
732576 Elementary School
732078 Middle School
Overland High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$364,999 -1.35% Price Down
4/30/2026$369,999 -1.33% Price Down
4/13/2026$375,000 -2.60% Price Down
3/20/2026$385,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

7474 E Arkansas Avenue # 16-05, Denver, CO, 80231 is a Condo for sale at $364,999 with 2,032 sqft. 7474 E Arkansas Avenue # 16-05 has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1985. The property's zip code is 80231 which is in Denver, CO