23901 Civic Center Way 158 Malibu, CA $ 4,990
23901 Civic Center Way 158
$ 4,990
Share Save

23901 Civic Center Way 158

Malibu, CA, 90265
$ 4,990
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 895
Listed by Prime Realty Inc.
23901 Civic Center Way 158, Malibu, CA 90265 - Image 1
23901 Civic Center Way 158, Malibu, CA 90265 - Image 2
23901 Civic Center Way 158, Malibu, CA 90265 - Image 3
23901 Civic Center Way 158, Malibu, CA 90265 - Image 4
23901 Civic Center Way 158, Malibu, CA 90265 - Image 5
23901 Civic Center Way 158, Malibu, CA 90265 - Image 6
23901 Civic Center Way 158, Malibu, CA 90265 - Image 7
23901 Civic Center Way 158, Malibu, CA 90265 - Image 8
23901 Civic Center Way 158, Malibu, CA 90265 - Image 9
23901 Civic Center Way 158, Malibu, CA 90265 - Image 10
23901 Civic Center Way 158, Malibu, CA 90265 - Image 11
23901 Civic Center Way 158, Malibu, CA 90265 - Image 12
23901 Civic Center Way 158, Malibu, CA 90265 - Image 13
23901 Civic Center Way 158, Malibu, CA 90265 - Image 14
23901 Civic Center Way 158, Malibu, CA 90265 - Image 15
23901 Civic Center Way 158, Malibu, CA 90265 - Image 16
23901 Civic Center Way 158, Malibu, CA 90265 - Image 17
23901 Civic Center Way 158, Malibu, CA 90265 - Image 18
23901 Civic Center Way 158, Malibu, CA 90265 - Image 19
23901 Civic Center Way 158, Malibu, CA 90265 - Image 20
23901 Civic Center Way 158, Malibu, CA 90265 - Image 21
23901 Civic Center Way 158, Malibu, CA 90265 - Image 22
23901 Civic Center Way 158, Malibu, CA 90265 - Image 23
23901 Civic Center Way 158, Malibu, CA 90265 - Image 24
23901 Civic Center Way 158, Malibu, CA 90265 - Image 25
23901 Civic Center Way 158, Malibu, CA 90265 - Image 26
23901 Civic Center Way 158, Malibu, CA 90265 - Image 27
23901 Civic Center Way 158, Malibu, CA 90265 - Image 28
23901 Civic Center Way 158, Malibu, CA 90265 - Image 29
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Malibu, CA

for $4,990 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 895 square foot property was built in 1972.

Welcome home to this gaurd gated complex and ground level spacious condo, located adjacent to the Pacific Ocean and Pacific Coast Highway! Enjoy beach style living in this open concept floorplan, boasting floor to ceiling windows, outdoor patio, and easy access to a sparkling pool & fitness room, both w/panoramic ocean and mountain views! Centrally located in the middle of the condo is a family room, dining area, kitchen w/breakfast bar, and patio with additional mountain views. Brand New white Kitchen cabinets, sleek counters, and new appliances currently in progress. On either side of the central living area are two well appointed master bedrooms with private ensuite travertine/marble bathrooms, vessel sinks, ample closets and storage cabinets. Sleek finishes throughout! University, shopping, restaurants, hiking & the beach! Dual pane windows & sliding door, recess lights, crown molding, ceiling fan, upgraded interior doors & hardware, and tastefully updated neutral paint! Amenities include: guard gate w/24 hour surveillance, pool, tennis court, Fitness room, onsite laundry, 1 assigned covered parking spot (No. 155) w/storage & 1 first come first serve parking pass!

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 4,990

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1972

Town/City

Malibu

County/Region

Los Angeles

MLS | Web ID

226001307

Days on Market

55

Features
General
Living Area 895
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Range Refrigerator
Zoning LCC2*
Garage Spaces 1
Patio/Porch Features Open Patio
Pool Features Association In Ground
Security Features Gated with Guard Gated Community 24 Hour Security Security Guard
Pets Allowed Call
Year Built 1972
Security Deposit 10000
View Mountain(s) Pool
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 158
Property Subtype Condominium
Community Features Gated
County Los Angeles
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Fitness Center Tennis Court(s)
HOA true
Subdivision Name Other
Garage Y/N true
Other Structures Tennis Court(s)
Rent Includes Association Dues Trash Collection Water
Full Baths 2
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Pending
City Malibu
Disclosures Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure HOA Disclosure
Land Lease Amount 0
Association Name Ross Morgan and Company
Entry Location Main Level Other
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area C33 - Malibu
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0
Spa Features Association In Ground
Property Attached Y/N true
Property Condition Updated/Remodeled
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=aphnMYDEDoJ https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=aphnMYDEDoJ
Availability Date 2025-06-01
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Balcony Separate/Formal Dining Room Furnished
Flooring Wood
Furnished Y/N Partially
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
1/4 Baths 0
3/4 Baths 0
Laundry Features Common Area Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Total Parking 1
Inclusions New Kitchen Appliances.Bed Frames for both Bedrooms Dressed in Master Dining Table with 4 chairs Sofa Credenza 42' Wall Mount TV without warranty.Partially furnished.
Lot Size Area 0
Spa true
Lot Size Acres 0

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/16/2026$4,990 -4.95% Price Down
3/20/2026$5,250 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

23901 Civic Center Way 158, Malibu, CA, 90265 is a Property for Rent at $4,990 with 895 sqft. 23901 Civic Center Way 158 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1972. The property's zip code is 90265 which is in Malibu, CA