4717 DOLPHIN CAY LANE S 203 St Petersburg, FL $ 670,000
4717 DOLPHIN CAY LANE S 203
$ 670,000
Share Save

4717 DOLPHIN CAY LANE S 203

St Petersburg, FL, 33711
$ 670,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,510

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,125

4717 DOLPHIN CAY LANE S 203, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 1
4717 DOLPHIN CAY LANE S 203, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 2
4717 DOLPHIN CAY LANE S 203, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 3
4717 DOLPHIN CAY LANE S 203, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 4
4717 DOLPHIN CAY LANE S 203, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 5
4717 DOLPHIN CAY LANE S 203, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 6
4717 DOLPHIN CAY LANE S 203, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 7
4717 DOLPHIN CAY LANE S 203, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 8
4717 DOLPHIN CAY LANE S 203, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 9
4717 DOLPHIN CAY LANE S 203, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 10
4717 DOLPHIN CAY LANE S 203, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 11
4717 DOLPHIN CAY LANE S 203, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 12
4717 DOLPHIN CAY LANE S 203, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 13
4717 DOLPHIN CAY LANE S 203, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 14
4717 DOLPHIN CAY LANE S 203, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 15
4717 DOLPHIN CAY LANE S 203, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 16
4717 DOLPHIN CAY LANE S 203, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 17
4717 DOLPHIN CAY LANE S 203, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 18
4717 DOLPHIN CAY LANE S 203, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 19
4717 DOLPHIN CAY LANE S 203, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 20
4717 DOLPHIN CAY LANE S 203, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 21
4717 DOLPHIN CAY LANE S 203, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 22
4717 DOLPHIN CAY LANE S 203, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 23
4717 DOLPHIN CAY LANE S 203, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 24
4717 DOLPHIN CAY LANE S 203, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 25
4717 DOLPHIN CAY LANE S 203, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 26
4717 DOLPHIN CAY LANE S 203, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 27
4717 DOLPHIN CAY LANE S 203, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 28
4717 DOLPHIN CAY LANE S 203, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 29
4717 DOLPHIN CAY LANE S 203, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 30
4717 DOLPHIN CAY LANE S 203, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 31
4717 DOLPHIN CAY LANE S 203, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 32
4717 DOLPHIN CAY LANE S 203, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 33
4717 DOLPHIN CAY LANE S 203, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 34
4717 DOLPHIN CAY LANE S 203, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 35
4717 DOLPHIN CAY LANE S 203, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 36
4717 DOLPHIN CAY LANE S 203, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 37
4717 DOLPHIN CAY LANE S 203, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 38
4717 DOLPHIN CAY LANE S 203, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 39
4717 DOLPHIN CAY LANE S 203, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 40
4717 DOLPHIN CAY LANE S 203, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 41
4717 DOLPHIN CAY LANE S 203, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 42
4717 DOLPHIN CAY LANE S 203, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 43
4717 DOLPHIN CAY LANE S 203, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 44
4717 DOLPHIN CAY LANE S 203, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 45
4717 DOLPHIN CAY LANE S 203, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 46
4717 DOLPHIN CAY LANE S 203, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 47
4717 DOLPHIN CAY LANE S 203, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 48
4717 DOLPHIN CAY LANE S 203, St Petersburg, FL 33711 - Image 49
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in St Petersburg, FL

for $670,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,510 square foot condo was built in 1993.

Enjoy breathtaking water views of Boca Ciega Bay every day from this 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo with an office/ bonus room located in the exclusive, guard-gated community of Dolphin Cay. Whether you're sipping morning coffee on your oversized veranda or watching dolphins and manatees frolic below at sunset, this is Florida waterfront living at its finest. This open-concept residence features an updated spacious kitchen with an abundance of storage and access to the large veranda overlooking Boca Ciega Bay with panoramic views that include St Pete Beach and the iconic Don Cesar Hotel. Elegant crown molding, neutral tone flooring, and tasteful design upgrades flow throughout. The primary suite is a tranquil retreat, western open water views of Boca Ciega Bay. It features a large walk-in closet, linen closet and spa style bath with additional closet storage. The guest suite offers privacy and a view of palm trees and greenery. It is conveniently adjacent to the bath and easy access to a separate laundry area. A versatile bonus room serves as a third bedroom, office, or media room. One of the condo’s most exceptional features is the expansive waterfront veranda Accessed by both the kitchen and living room areas —your private oasis for watching the boats go by and soaking in year-round sunsets. Added amenities include updated windows and sliders, a storage closet, and a reserved in garage parking space. Set within 88 acres of lush tropical landscaping, Dolphin Cay offers resort-style amenities: a private 2-acre beach, 3 heated swimming pools, 3 lighted Har-Tru tennis courts, kayak launch, fitness center, clubhouse, walking trails, and fishing pier. All this just 10 minutes from vibrant downtown St. Petersburg, moments to Gulf Beaches, and 30 minutes to Tampa International Airport. In Dolphin Cay you can purchase your condo with the confidence that both the required SIRS and Engineering Studies have been completed. Antigua building has new elevators, new roof and new painting all completed in the last three years. Experience luxury, nature, and convenience—all in one incredible waterfront residence. Some photos virtually staged.

See more

Condo Pending

Price

$ 670,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 6,396

Style

Florida Mediterranean

Year Built

1993

Town/City

St Petersburg

County/Region

Pinellas

MLS | Web ID

TB8466987

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Connected Public Sewer Connected Sprinkler Meter Street Lights Water Connected
Roof Tile
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Electric Water Heater Microwave Range Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Cable TV Common Area Taxes Community Pool Electricity Escrow Reserves Fund Insurance Internet Maintenance Structure Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Repairs Manager Pest Control Pool Maintenance Private Road Recreational Facilities Security Sewer Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Porch Rear Porch
Architectural Style Florida Mediterranean
Pool Features Gunite In Ground Tile
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK Number Limit Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1993
View Water
Levels One
Unit Number 203
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Ownership Condominium
Waterfront Features Intracoastal Waterway
Community Features Dock Fishing Intracoastal Waterway Water Access Association Recreation - Owned Buyer Approval Required Clubhouse Community Mailbox Deed Restrictions Fitness Center Gated Community - Guard No Truck/RV/Motorcycle Parking Pool Sidewalks Special Community Restrictions Tennis Court(s)
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Pinellas
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Cable TV Clubhouse Elevator(s) Fitness Center Gated Lobby Key Required Maintenance Pool Recreation Facilities Security Spa/Hot Tub Storage Tennis Court(s) Trail(s) Vehicle Restrictions
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name DOLPHIN CAY ANTIGUA
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Other Structures Tennis Court(s)
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions I-275 to Exit 17 Pinellas Bayway. Turn Right just before the Toll Booth Bridge to Guard Gate. Enter Right side of the Guard Gate. Proceed straight to the Antiqua building. Guest parking in front of the building.
City ST PETERSBURG
Body of Water BOCA CIEGA CHANNEL
Association Name Camila Henao
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 33711 - St Pete/Gulfport
Lot Size Square Feet 0
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional
Spa Features Heated In Ground
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 6396.39
Property Condition Completed
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/TB8466987
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Pending
Occupancy Type Owner
Tax Lot 2030
Legal Description ANTIGUA AT DOLPHIN CAY CONDO THE BLDG A UNIT 203 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 14 & STORAGE UNIT 203
Water View Intracoastal Waterway
Water Access Type Intracoastal Waterway
Pet Size Limit Small (16-35 Lbs.)
Minimum Lease 1-2 Years
Water Access Y/N true
Monthly Condo Fee Amount 1206
HOA Monthly Maintenance 0
Additional Rooms Inside Utility
Water View Y/N true
Flood Zone Code AE
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Open Floorplan Primary Bedroom Main Floor Split Bedroom Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Other
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalk Sliding Doors Sprinkler Metered Tennis Court(s)
Vegetation Mature Landscaping Trees/Landscaped
Parking Features Covered Ground Level Guest Off Street Under Building
Lot Features Flood Insurance Required FloodZone City Lot Landscaped Near Golf Course Near Marina Sidewalk
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Stilt/On Piling
Spa true
Building Area Total 1510
Lot Size Acres 0
Road Surface Type Paved Asphalt
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 1
Road Frontage Type Street Paved Private Road
Road Responsibility Private Maintained Road

Affordability Calculator

$4,658
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,125
Monthly Property Taxes
$533

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$670,000 -9.46% Price Down
3/20/2026$740,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4717 DOLPHIN CAY LANE S 203, St Petersburg, FL, 33711 is a Condo for sale at $670,000 with 1,510 sqft. 4717 DOLPHIN CAY LANE S 203 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1993. The property's zip code is 33711 which is in St Petersburg, FL