3926 Woodland Phlox Drive Katy, TX $ 513,540
3926 Woodland Phlox Drive
$ 513,540
New Construction
Share Save

3926 Woodland Phlox Drive

Katy, TX, 77493
$ 513,540
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,988

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,162

3926 Woodland Phlox Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 1
3926 Woodland Phlox Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 2
3926 Woodland Phlox Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 3
3926 Woodland Phlox Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 4
3926 Woodland Phlox Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 5
3926 Woodland Phlox Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 6
3926 Woodland Phlox Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 7
3926 Woodland Phlox Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 8
3926 Woodland Phlox Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 9
3926 Woodland Phlox Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 10
3926 Woodland Phlox Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 11
3926 Woodland Phlox Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 12

Single Family Home for sale in Katy, TX

for $513,540 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,988 square foot home was built in 2026.

Enjoy a quiet sanctuary with a downstairs Owner's suite and a generous walk-in closet. Secondary room downstairs. Game night will be made easy with the upstairs loft space with the Farwell floor plan. This 2988 sq ft home has 5 bedrooms, 23 bathrooms, a game room, and a media room. Sliding glass door at Cafe. Gorgeous upgrades throughout the home available for July.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 513,540

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Katy

County/Region

Harris

MLS | Web ID

63728348

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Roof Other
Appliances Dishwasher Gas Cooktop Disposal Gas Oven Microwave ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances Tankless Water Heater
HOA Fee 900
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered Deck Patio
Architectural Style Other
Security Features Prewired
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 2026
Levels One and One Half
Property Subtype Detached
Tax Year 2026
Community Features Community Pool
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Harris
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Energy Efficient Appliances HVAC Insulation Lighting Roof Water Heater
Subdivision Name Katy Court
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions *DIRECTIONS TO THE PULTE MODEL HOME IN KATY COURT* From I-10 travel north on Katy Fort Bend Rd. Katy Court subdivision will be on your left approximately 3 miles. Turn left into Katy Court. Make your first left. The Model Home will be on your left.
High School KATY HIGH SCHOOL
City Katy
Disclosures Other
Association Name Inframark
High School District 30 - Katy
MLS Area 25
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Green Building Verification Type ENERGY STAR Certified Homes
Elementary School FALDYN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Middle/Junior High School HASKETT JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Property Condition Under Construction
MLS Area Minor Katy - Old Towne
Lease Considered Y/N false
Builder Name Pulte Homes
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 30 - Katy
Elementary School District 30 - Katy
Year Built Source Builder
Legal Description 15203
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities High Ceilings Kitchen/Family Room Combo Pantry Self-closing Cabinet Doors Self-closing Drawers Solid Surface Counters Tub Shower Walk-In Pantry
Flooring Carpet Tile
Total Fireplaces 0
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Room Type Family Room Living Room Media Room
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Covered Patio Fence Sprinkler/Irrigation Patio
Fencing Back Yard
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Corner Lot
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2988

Affordability Calculator

$3,162
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,162

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
KATY HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/10/2026$513,540 0.39% Price Up
3/20/2026$511,540 Listed Price

Map

See all

3926 Woodland Phlox Drive, Katy, TX, 77493 is a Single Family Home for sale at $513,540 with 2,988 sqft. 3926 Woodland Phlox Drive has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 77493 which is in Katy, TX