1905 NW 77th Ter Margate, FL $ 630,000
1905 NW 77th Ter
$ 630,000
Share Save

1905 NW 77th Ter

Margate, FL, 33063
$ 630,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,615

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,879

1905 NW 77th Ter, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 1
1905 NW 77th Ter, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 2
1905 NW 77th Ter, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 3
1905 NW 77th Ter, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 4
1905 NW 77th Ter, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 5
1905 NW 77th Ter, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 6
1905 NW 77th Ter, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 7
1905 NW 77th Ter, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 8
1905 NW 77th Ter, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 9
1905 NW 77th Ter, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 10
1905 NW 77th Ter, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 11
1905 NW 77th Ter, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 12
1905 NW 77th Ter, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 13
1905 NW 77th Ter, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 14
1905 NW 77th Ter, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 15
1905 NW 77th Ter, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 16
1905 NW 77th Ter, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 17
1905 NW 77th Ter, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 18
1905 NW 77th Ter, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 19
1905 NW 77th Ter, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 20
1905 NW 77th Ter, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 21
1905 NW 77th Ter, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 22
1905 NW 77th Ter, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 23
1905 NW 77th Ter, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 24
1905 NW 77th Ter, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 25
1905 NW 77th Ter, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 26
1905 NW 77th Ter, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 27
1905 NW 77th Ter, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 28
1905 NW 77th Ter, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 29
1905 NW 77th Ter, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 30
1905 NW 77th Ter, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 31
1905 NW 77th Ter, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 32
1905 NW 77th Ter, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 33
1905 NW 77th Ter, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 34
1905 NW 77th Ter, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 35
1905 NW 77th Ter, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 36
1905 NW 77th Ter, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 37
1905 NW 77th Ter, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 38
1905 NW 77th Ter, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 39
1905 NW 77th Ter, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 40
1905 NW 77th Ter, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 41
1905 NW 77th Ter, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 42
1905 NW 77th Ter, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 43
1905 NW 77th Ter, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 44
1905 NW 77th Ter, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 45
1905 NW 77th Ter, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 46
1905 NW 77th Ter, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 47
1905 NW 77th Ter, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 48
1905 NW 77th Ter, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 49
1905 NW 77th Ter, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 50
1905 NW 77th Ter, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 51
1905 NW 77th Ter, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 52
1905 NW 77th Ter, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 53
1905 NW 77th Ter, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 54
1905 NW 77th Ter, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 55
1905 NW 77th Ter, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 56
1905 NW 77th Ter, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 57
1905 NW 77th Ter, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 58
1905 NW 77th Ter, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 59
1905 NW 77th Ter, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 60
1905 NW 77th Ter, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 61
1905 NW 77th Ter, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 62
1905 NW 77th Ter, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 63
1905 NW 77th Ter, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 64
1905 NW 77th Ter, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 65
1905 NW 77th Ter, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 66
1905 NW 77th Ter, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 67
1905 NW 77th Ter, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 68
1905 NW 77th Ter, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 69
1905 NW 77th Ter, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 70
1905 NW 77th Ter, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 71
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Margate, FL

for $630,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,615 square foot home was built in 1986.

UPGRADES GALORE! Beautifully updated POOL home located near Coral Springs & backing up to a serene city PARK to enjoy both privacy & accessibility in one of the most desirable neighborhoods. BRAND NEW 2025 S-TILE ROOF with hurricane straps, 2021 SOLAR PANELS (FULLY PAID OFF) for Electric Bills generally under $40/MTH (peak winter at approx $75/mth) (panels were reinstalled in 2025 with new roof) & full accordion shutters & impact rated garage! Open-concept split floor plan w/ vaulted ceilings & abundant natural light. Upgraded kitchen w/ 42” shaker-style cabinets, granite counters & ‘19 stainless appliances. Stone-look tile & wood look laminate flooring throughout. Both bathrooms completely remodeled w/ spa-inspired design. Newer Carrier A/C unit, upgraded sprinklers, gorgeous mature landscape, pool refinished in ‘23 with ‘24 Hayward suction cleaner. Relax or entertain in the volume SCREENED-IN POOL area, complete w/ covered space for grilling & outdoor dining + outdoor shower. Home features a whole-house Rain Soft water softener & REVERSE OSMOSIS, beautiful PAVERED DRIVEWAY & walkway, decorative waterfall / pond at entrance. Within the Coral Springs High School zone & minutes to top-rated restaurants, shopping centers, major highways & the beach, this home truly has it all! And HOA is just $175/ year or under $15/month!!!

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 630,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,309

Style

Year Built

1986

Town/City

Margate

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

A11986040

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Closing & Funding Close Of Escrow
Roof Barrel
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Softener Owned
HOA Fee 15
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style Detached One Story
Pool Features Concrete In Ground Pool Equipment Pool Screen Enclosure
Restrictions OK To Lease See Remarks
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Dogs OK Yes
Year Built 1986
View Garden Pool
Stories Count 1
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Home Owners Association
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Status Active Under Contract
High School Coral Springs
City Margate
Disclosures None
Senior Community Y/N false
Zoning Description R-1B
MLS Area 3632
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7503
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Elementary School Margate Elem
Year Built Details Resale
Tax Annual Amount 6309
Middle/Junior High School Margate Middle
Property Condition Updated/Remodeled
MLS Area Minor North Broward 441 To Everglades (3611-3642)
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/15ddbcf9-fa28-4874-8705-81243fbe3b65?setAttribution=mls&wl=true&initialViewType=pano
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Occupancy Type Call Agent
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description SUNFLOWER MARGATE 82-38 B LOT 222
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Bedroom on Main Level Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Main Level Primary Pantry Split Bedrooms Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Laminate Tile
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Dryer Hookup In Garage
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Shower Other Patio
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage Paver Block
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 7503
Spa false
Building Area Total 2183
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2

Affordability Calculator

$4,405
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,879
Monthly Property Taxes
$526

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Coral Springs High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/8/2026 $630,000 -4.40% Price Down
3/20/2026 $659,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1905 NW 77th Ter, Margate, FL, 33063 is a Single Family Home for sale at $630,000 with 1,615 sqft. 1905 NW 77th Ter has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1986. The property's zip code is 33063 which is in Margate, FL