12632 Sylvan Garden Grove, CA $ 1,078,000
12632 Sylvan
$ 1,078,000
Share Save

12632 Sylvan

Garden Grove, CA, 92845
$ 1,078,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,393

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,637

Listed by RE/MAX College Park Realty
12632 Sylvan, Garden Grove, CA 92845 - Image 1
12632 Sylvan, Garden Grove, CA 92845 - Image 2
12632 Sylvan, Garden Grove, CA 92845 - Image 3
12632 Sylvan, Garden Grove, CA 92845 - Image 4
12632 Sylvan, Garden Grove, CA 92845 - Image 5
12632 Sylvan, Garden Grove, CA 92845 - Image 6
12632 Sylvan, Garden Grove, CA 92845 - Image 7
12632 Sylvan, Garden Grove, CA 92845 - Image 8
12632 Sylvan, Garden Grove, CA 92845 - Image 9
12632 Sylvan, Garden Grove, CA 92845 - Image 10
12632 Sylvan, Garden Grove, CA 92845 - Image 11
12632 Sylvan, Garden Grove, CA 92845 - Image 12
12632 Sylvan, Garden Grove, CA 92845 - Image 13
12632 Sylvan, Garden Grove, CA 92845 - Image 14
12632 Sylvan, Garden Grove, CA 92845 - Image 15
12632 Sylvan, Garden Grove, CA 92845 - Image 16
12632 Sylvan, Garden Grove, CA 92845 - Image 17
12632 Sylvan, Garden Grove, CA 92845 - Image 18
12632 Sylvan, Garden Grove, CA 92845 - Image 19
12632 Sylvan, Garden Grove, CA 92845 - Image 20
12632 Sylvan, Garden Grove, CA 92845 - Image 21
12632 Sylvan, Garden Grove, CA 92845 - Image 22
12632 Sylvan, Garden Grove, CA 92845 - Image 23
12632 Sylvan, Garden Grove, CA 92845 - Image 24
12632 Sylvan, Garden Grove, CA 92845 - Image 25
12632 Sylvan, Garden Grove, CA 92845 - Image 26
12632 Sylvan, Garden Grove, CA 92845 - Image 27
12632 Sylvan, Garden Grove, CA 92845 - Image 28
12632 Sylvan, Garden Grove, CA 92845 - Image 29
12632 Sylvan, Garden Grove, CA 92845 - Image 30
12632 Sylvan, Garden Grove, CA 92845 - Image 31
12632 Sylvan, Garden Grove, CA 92845 - Image 32
12632 Sylvan, Garden Grove, CA 92845 - Image 33
12632 Sylvan, Garden Grove, CA 92845 - Image 34
12632 Sylvan, Garden Grove, CA 92845 - Image 35
12632 Sylvan, Garden Grove, CA 92845 - Image 36
12632 Sylvan, Garden Grove, CA 92845 - Image 37
12632 Sylvan, Garden Grove, CA 92845 - Image 38
12632 Sylvan, Garden Grove, CA 92845 - Image 39
12632 Sylvan, Garden Grove, CA 92845 - Image 40
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Garden Grove, CA

for $1,078,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,393 square foot home was built in 1963 on a lot size of 0.1409.

WOW! If you checked out this Plan 5 home a month ago...you're in for a welcome surprise! This Garden Park home with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms has been tastefully updated with new flooring and fresh paint throughout! Kitchen features black cabinetry and clean, white tile counters and a small breakfast bar. Dual pane windows, scraped ceilings, recessed lights and inside laundry all add value to this lovely family home. This S&S-built home has lath and plaster walls making for cooler summers and warmer winter interior temperatures. Nearby access to 405 & 22 freeways, award winning schools and a quiet neighborhood street add to the appeal and convenience of this Move-In Ready home!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,078,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1409

Year Built

1963

Town/City

Garden Grove

County/Region

Orange

MLS | Web ID

PW26052781

Days on Market

75

Features
General
Living Area 1393
Sewer PublicSewer
Cooling CentralAir
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 2
Pool Features None
Year Built 1963
View Neighborhood
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype SingleFamilyResidence
Community Features Curbs StreetLights Suburban
County Orange
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
HOA false
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Garden Park (GARP)
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 1
Special Listing Conditions Trust
Status ActiveUnderContract
Directions Near Springdale and Lampson
High School Pacifica
City Garden Grove
Entry Location Living Room
Senior Community Y/N false
High School District Garden Grove Unified
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area 47 - Garden Park
Lot Size Units SquareFeet
Lot Size Square Feet 6138
Listing Terms Cash CashToNewLoan Conventional FHA VaLoan
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://ranchophotos.com/mls/12632-sylvan-st-2/ https://ranchophotos.com/12632-sylvan-st-2/
Structure Type House
Living Area Units SquareFeet
Standard Status ActiveUnderContract
Occupancy Type Vacant
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 14
Property Sub Type Additional SingleFamilyResidence
Expected Active Date 2026-03-20
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities AllBedroomsDown
Fireplace Features LivingRoom
Total Stories 1
Common Walls NoCommonWalls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 0
1/4 Baths 0
3/4 Baths 1
Laundry Features GasDryerHookup Inside
Total Bedrooms 4
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Lot Features BackYard FrontYard
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 6138
Lot Size Acres 0.1409

Affordability Calculator

$6,637
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,637

Nearby
4784517 Elementary School
4774328 Middle School
Pacifica High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/23/2026$1,078,000 3.65% Price Up
3/28/2026$1,040,000 -0.95% Price Down
3/20/2026$1,050,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

12632 Sylvan, Garden Grove, CA, 92845 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,078,000 with 1,393 sqft and a lot size of 0.1409. 12632 Sylvan has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1963. The property's zip code is 92845 which is in Garden Grove, CA