3273 Pennsylvania 309 Dallas, PA $ 1,900
3273 Pennsylvania 309
$ 1,900
Share Save

3273 Pennsylvania 309

Dallas, PA, 18612
$ 1,900
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 2,000
3273 Pennsylvania 309, Dallas, PA 18612 - Image 1
3273 Pennsylvania 309, Dallas, PA 18612 - Image 2
3273 Pennsylvania 309, Dallas, PA 18612 - Image 3
3273 Pennsylvania 309, Dallas, PA 18612 - Image 4
3273 Pennsylvania 309, Dallas, PA 18612 - Image 5
3273 Pennsylvania 309, Dallas, PA 18612 - Image 6
3273 Pennsylvania 309, Dallas, PA 18612 - Image 7
3273 Pennsylvania 309, Dallas, PA 18612 - Image 8
3273 Pennsylvania 309, Dallas, PA 18612 - Image 9
3273 Pennsylvania 309, Dallas, PA 18612 - Image 10
3273 Pennsylvania 309, Dallas, PA 18612 - Image 11
3273 Pennsylvania 309, Dallas, PA 18612 - Image 12
3273 Pennsylvania 309, Dallas, PA 18612 - Image 13
3273 Pennsylvania 309, Dallas, PA 18612 - Image 14
3273 Pennsylvania 309, Dallas, PA 18612 - Image 15
3273 Pennsylvania 309, Dallas, PA 18612 - Image 16
3273 Pennsylvania 309, Dallas, PA 18612 - Image 17
3273 Pennsylvania 309, Dallas, PA 18612 - Image 18
3273 Pennsylvania 309, Dallas, PA 18612 - Image 19
3273 Pennsylvania 309, Dallas, PA 18612 - Image 20
3273 Pennsylvania 309, Dallas, PA 18612 - Image 21
3273 Pennsylvania 309, Dallas, PA 18612 - Image 22
3273 Pennsylvania 309, Dallas, PA 18612 - Image 23
3273 Pennsylvania 309, Dallas, PA 18612 - Image 24
3273 Pennsylvania 309, Dallas, PA 18612 - Image 25
3273 Pennsylvania 309, Dallas, PA 18612 - Image 26
3273 Pennsylvania 309, Dallas, PA 18612 - Image 27
3273 Pennsylvania 309, Dallas, PA 18612 - Image 28
3273 Pennsylvania 309, Dallas, PA 18612 - Image 29
3273 Pennsylvania 309, Dallas, PA 18612 - Image 30
3273 Pennsylvania 309, Dallas, PA 18612 - Image 31
3273 Pennsylvania 309, Dallas, PA 18612 - Image 32
3273 Pennsylvania 309, Dallas, PA 18612 - Image 33
3273 Pennsylvania 309, Dallas, PA 18612 - Image 34
3273 Pennsylvania 309, Dallas, PA 18612 - Image 35
3273 Pennsylvania 309, Dallas, PA 18612 - Image 36
3273 Pennsylvania 309, Dallas, PA 18612 - Image 37
3273 Pennsylvania 309, Dallas, PA 18612 - Image 38
3273 Pennsylvania 309, Dallas, PA 18612 - Image 39
3273 Pennsylvania 309, Dallas, PA 18612 - Image 40
3273 Pennsylvania 309, Dallas, PA 18612 - Image 41

Property for Rent in Dallas, PA

for $1,900. This property is 2,000 square feet.

PRIME LOCATION!!! Very high traffic count directly on SR 309 in Dallas. Ready to open your business? Many opportunities including : contractor, landscaping , auto sales, automotive, real estate office, doggie daycare, groomer, retail etc. Plenty of showroom space on first level. Private office space on second level. Heated garage with overhead door. Smaller secondary garage as well.Tenant to pay all utilities and insurance (additional insured) Landlord will pay property taxes. 12 month lease req. Landlord is a licensed real estate agent.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,900

Taxes

$ 1,818

Style

Mixed Use

Town/City

Dallas

County/Region

Luzerne

MLS | Web ID

261148

Features
General
Heating Other - See Remarks
Cooling Ductless
Zoning Commercial
Garage Spaces 3.0
Construction Materials Stucco Brick
Township Dallas Boro
Property Subtype Mixed Use
Parcel Number 10-C8-00A-024
County Luzerne
New Construction N
Property Type Commercial Lease
Subdivision Name None
Status Active
Directions from Wilkes Barre 309 N keep R at light in Dallas by Dallas Shopping center. Continue about 2 miles. Go past WaWa and tractor supply property is on R just after Citgo gas.
City Dallas
High School District Dallas
MLS Area Back Mountain
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 1818.78
Exterior
Inclusions Ductless heating and cooling unit. Workbench in garage.
Spa N
Building Area Total 2000.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Interior
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Half Baths 0
Total Baths 0
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3273
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Kimberly Coffee

Listing Agent

Avanti Real Estate Group

Broker

coffeekc1@gmail.com

Email

Nearby
2516106 Elementary School
2516185 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/25/2026$1,900 -13.64% Price Down
4/16/2026$2,200 -12.00% Price Down
3/20/2026$2,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

3273 Pennsylvania 309, Dallas, PA, 18612 is a Property for Rent at $1,900 with 2,000 sqft. The property's zip code is 18612 which is in Dallas, PA