5021 EASLEY AVE Millington, TN $ 219,750
5021 EASLEY AVE
$ 219,750
Share Save

5021 EASLEY AVE

Millington, TN, 38053
$ 219,750
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,215

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,353

5021 EASLEY AVE, Millington, TN 38053 - Image 1
5021 EASLEY AVE, Millington, TN 38053 - Image 2
5021 EASLEY AVE, Millington, TN 38053 - Image 3
5021 EASLEY AVE, Millington, TN 38053 - Image 4
5021 EASLEY AVE, Millington, TN 38053 - Image 5
5021 EASLEY AVE, Millington, TN 38053 - Image 6
5021 EASLEY AVE, Millington, TN 38053 - Image 7
5021 EASLEY AVE, Millington, TN 38053 - Image 8
5021 EASLEY AVE, Millington, TN 38053 - Image 9
5021 EASLEY AVE, Millington, TN 38053 - Image 10
5021 EASLEY AVE, Millington, TN 38053 - Image 11
5021 EASLEY AVE, Millington, TN 38053 - Image 12
5021 EASLEY AVE, Millington, TN 38053 - Image 13
5021 EASLEY AVE, Millington, TN 38053 - Image 14
5021 EASLEY AVE, Millington, TN 38053 - Image 15
5021 EASLEY AVE, Millington, TN 38053 - Image 16
5021 EASLEY AVE, Millington, TN 38053 - Image 17
5021 EASLEY AVE, Millington, TN 38053 - Image 18
5021 EASLEY AVE, Millington, TN 38053 - Image 19
5021 EASLEY AVE, Millington, TN 38053 - Image 20

Single Family Home for sale in Millington, TN

for $219,750 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,215 square foot home was built in 1941 on a lot size of 0.36.

Welcome to 5021 Easley, Walking distance to great Millington Schoiols. Backs up to Oak Park. Great play ground and tennis courts. Fresh rehab. Beautiful LVT flooring in the main living area. New tile in both bathrooms. Nothing to do here but put your stuff down and live your best life. Call and make your appointment today.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 219,750

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 869

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.36

Year Built

1941

Town/City

Millington

County/Region

Shelby

MLS | Web ID

10217270

Features
General
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Legal Subdivision Name MILLINGTON
Style Traditional
Stories Count 1
County Shelby
Class Residential
Type Detached Single Family
Area 824B Millington - West
Parcel Number M0115 00421
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Year Built 1941
Directions North on Hwy 51. Turn Right on Easley Ave. House is down on the right. Sign in the yard. Welcome Home!
City Millington
DOM 54
See more
Interior
Living Room Separate Living Room Separate Dining Room Eat-In Kitchen Breakfast Bar
Beds 3
Total Baths 2
Number of Rooms 5
Downstairs Bedrooms 3
See more
Exterior
Pool None
Lot Size Area 0.36
Lot Size 60X265

Affordability Calculator

$1,425
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,353
Monthly Property Taxes
$72

Nearby
460623 Elementary School
460624 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/28/2026$219,750 -2.33% Price Down
3/20/2026$225,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

5021 EASLEY AVE, Millington, TN, 38053 is a Single Family Home for sale at $219,750 with 1,215 sqft and a lot size of 0.36. 5021 EASLEY AVE has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1941. The property's zip code is 38053 which is in Millington, TN