4009 W Main St Louisville, KY $ 149,600
4009 W Main St
$ 149,600
Share Save

4009 W Main St

Louisville, KY, 40212
$ 149,600
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,167

Monthly Estimate*

$ 921

4009 W Main St, Louisville, KY 40212 - Image 1
4009 W Main St, Louisville, KY 40212 - Image 2
4009 W Main St, Louisville, KY 40212 - Image 3
4009 W Main St, Louisville, KY 40212 - Image 4
4009 W Main St, Louisville, KY 40212 - Image 5
4009 W Main St, Louisville, KY 40212 - Image 6
4009 W Main St, Louisville, KY 40212 - Image 7
4009 W Main St, Louisville, KY 40212 - Image 8
4009 W Main St, Louisville, KY 40212 - Image 9
4009 W Main St, Louisville, KY 40212 - Image 10
4009 W Main St, Louisville, KY 40212 - Image 11
4009 W Main St, Louisville, KY 40212 - Image 12
4009 W Main St, Louisville, KY 40212 - Image 13
4009 W Main St, Louisville, KY 40212 - Image 14
4009 W Main St, Louisville, KY 40212 - Image 15
4009 W Main St, Louisville, KY 40212 - Image 16
4009 W Main St, Louisville, KY 40212 - Image 17
4009 W Main St, Louisville, KY 40212 - Image 18
4009 W Main St, Louisville, KY 40212 - Image 19
4009 W Main St, Louisville, KY 40212 - Image 20
4009 W Main St, Louisville, KY 40212 - Image 21
4009 W Main St, Louisville, KY 40212 - Image 22
4009 W Main St, Louisville, KY 40212 - Image 23
4009 W Main St, Louisville, KY 40212 - Image 24
4009 W Main St, Louisville, KY 40212 - Image 25
4009 W Main St, Louisville, KY 40212 - Image 26
4009 W Main St, Louisville, KY 40212 - Image 27
4009 W Main St, Louisville, KY 40212 - Image 28
4009 W Main St, Louisville, KY 40212 - Image 29
4009 W Main St, Louisville, KY 40212 - Image 30
4009 W Main St, Louisville, KY 40212 - Image 31
4009 W Main St, Louisville, KY 40212 - Image 32
4009 W Main St, Louisville, KY 40212 - Image 33

Single Family Home for sale in Louisville, KY

for $149,600 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,167 square foot home was built in 1926 on a lot size of 0.05.

SELLER NOW OFFERING $2,000 TOWARD BUYER'S CLOSING COSTS OR PREPAIDS! Welcome to an affordable home just minutes from downtown Louisville. This well-kept, move-in-ready house is ideal for first-time buyers looking to transition from renting to owning and start building equity. Its practical layout provides a comfortable living space, allowing you to move in immediately and personalize it gradually. Recent updates include newer mechanical systems and a roof replaced in 2024, ensuring low-maintenance living and peace of mind. Located conveniently near downtown, shopping, dining, and major highways, this home offers easy and accessible daily living. With a price point that's becoming rarer to find, this is a wonderful opportunity for buyers looking for a well-situated home with promising long-term potential. Opportunities like this don't come around often. Be sure to schedule your private showing today! Some images have been virtually staged for illustrative purposes to help visualize the property's layout and potential. Furniture and decor shown are not included in the sale, and actual conditions may differ.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 149,600

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

1926

Town/City

Louisville

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

1712059

Features
General
Heating Forced Air Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Electricity Connected Fuel:Natural
Roof Shingle
HOA Fee 0
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick Veneer
Year Built 1926
Stories Count 2
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Jefferson
Property Type Residential
HOA false
Attached Garage false
Subdivision Name NONE
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions Take I-64 to the 22nd Street exit. Head south on 22nd St then turn right onto West Main Street Louisville. Continue west; property will be on the left.
City Louisville
High School District Jefferson
MLS Area 01-Dtwn Old Louisville/Shively/West Lou
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 2300
MLS Area Minor 01-Dtwn Old Louisville/Shively/West Lou
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 0127
See more
Interior
Basement Unfinished
Total Fireplaces 0
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Above Grade Finished Area 1167
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Fencing Chain Link
Parking Features On Street
Lot Features Sidewalk Level Storm Sewer
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.05
Foundation Details Poured Concrete
Building Area Total 1167
Lot Size Acres 0.05

Affordability Calculator

$921
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$921

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/10/2026$149,600 -4.47% Price Down
5/7/2026$156,600 -0.32% Price Down
4/21/2026$157,100 -4.72% Price Down
4/7/2026$164,888 -2.37% Price Down
3/26/2026$168,888 -0.06% Price Down
3/20/2026$168,988 Listed Price

Map

See all

4009 W Main St, Louisville, KY, 40212 is a Single Family Home for sale at $149,600 with 1,167 sqft and a lot size of 0.05. 4009 W Main St has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1926. The property's zip code is 40212 which is in Louisville, KY