4152 C 575 Bushnell, FL $ 224,900
4152 C 575
$ 224,900
Share Save

4152 C 575

Bushnell, FL, 33513
$ 224,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 900

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,385

4152 C 575, Bushnell, FL 33513 - Image 1
4152 C 575, Bushnell, FL 33513 - Image 2
4152 C 575, Bushnell, FL 33513 - Image 3
4152 C 575, Bushnell, FL 33513 - Image 4
4152 C 575, Bushnell, FL 33513 - Image 5
4152 C 575, Bushnell, FL 33513 - Image 6
4152 C 575, Bushnell, FL 33513 - Image 7
4152 C 575, Bushnell, FL 33513 - Image 8
4152 C 575, Bushnell, FL 33513 - Image 9
4152 C 575, Bushnell, FL 33513 - Image 10
4152 C 575, Bushnell, FL 33513 - Image 11
4152 C 575, Bushnell, FL 33513 - Image 12
4152 C 575, Bushnell, FL 33513 - Image 13
4152 C 575, Bushnell, FL 33513 - Image 14
4152 C 575, Bushnell, FL 33513 - Image 15
4152 C 575, Bushnell, FL 33513 - Image 16
4152 C 575, Bushnell, FL 33513 - Image 17
4152 C 575, Bushnell, FL 33513 - Image 18
4152 C 575, Bushnell, FL 33513 - Image 19
4152 C 575, Bushnell, FL 33513 - Image 20
4152 C 575, Bushnell, FL 33513 - Image 21
4152 C 575, Bushnell, FL 33513 - Image 22
4152 C 575, Bushnell, FL 33513 - Image 23
4152 C 575, Bushnell, FL 33513 - Image 24
View a Virtual Tour

Mobile Home for sale in Bushnell, FL

for $224,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 900 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 3.9.

Under contract-accepting backup offers. This 2025 2BD/2BA mobile home sits on just under 4 acres surrounded by mature trees offering plenty of shade and is located on a paved road for easy access. The property features a canal in the backyard, along with a back porch and a separate storage shed for additional space. The home has brand new well, septic, and is equipped with a water filtration system which is enclosed within the well house. The property is serviced by underground electric for a seamless look, and complete with fresh landscaping and Oak Run pavers enhancing the curb appeal. With acreage, a canal, and convenient access to I-75, this property offers both privacy and accessibility. Schedule your showing today!

See more

Mobile Home Pending

Price

$ 224,900

Property Type

Mobile Home

Taxes

$ 718

Style

Manufactured Home

Lot Size

3.9

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Bushnell

County/Region

Sumter

MLS | Web ID

G5109888

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Electricity Connected
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dryer Range Refrigerator Washer
Zoning RES
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Wood Frame
Year Built 2025
Levels One
Property Subtype Manufactured Home
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
County Sumter
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name N/A
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions From I-75 head West on CR 48 turn left onto CR 575 follow it for approximately 2 miles home will be on your right.
City BUSHNELL
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 33513 - Bushnell
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 169884
Carport Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 718.84
Body Type Single Wide
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/G5109888
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Pending
Occupancy Type Vacant
Tax Lot xx
Legal Description COMM AT NE COR OF NE1/4 OF NW1/4 RUN W 61.35 FT THENCE S 402.89 FT TO POB S 600 FT W 304.64 FT N 03 DEG 18 MIN 01 SEC E566.82 FT N 68 DEG 36 MIN 01 SEC E 10 FT N 83 DEG 15 MIN E 270.28 FT TO POB
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Private Mailbox
Water Source Well
Lot Size Area 3.9
Foundation Details Crawlspace
Building Area Total 900
Lot Size Acres 3.9

Affordability Calculator

$1,445
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,385
Monthly Property Taxes
$60

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/22/2026$224,900 -10.00% Price Down
4/15/2026$249,900 -3.51% Price Down
3/20/2026$259,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4152 C 575, Bushnell, FL, 33513 is a Mobile Home for sale at $224,900 with 900 sqft and a lot size of 3.9. 4152 C 575 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 33513 which is in Bushnell, FL