2037 Newton Dr Brentwood, CA $ 979,900
2037 Newton Dr
$ 979,900
Open House 5/23 12pm - 3pm
Share Save

2037 Newton Dr

Brentwood, CA, 94513
$ 979,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,298

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,033

2037 Newton Dr, Brentwood, CA 94513 - Image 1
2037 Newton Dr, Brentwood, CA 94513 - Image 2
2037 Newton Dr, Brentwood, CA 94513 - Image 3
2037 Newton Dr, Brentwood, CA 94513 - Image 4
2037 Newton Dr, Brentwood, CA 94513 - Image 5
2037 Newton Dr, Brentwood, CA 94513 - Image 6
2037 Newton Dr, Brentwood, CA 94513 - Image 7
2037 Newton Dr, Brentwood, CA 94513 - Image 8
2037 Newton Dr, Brentwood, CA 94513 - Image 9
2037 Newton Dr, Brentwood, CA 94513 - Image 10
2037 Newton Dr, Brentwood, CA 94513 - Image 11
2037 Newton Dr, Brentwood, CA 94513 - Image 12
2037 Newton Dr, Brentwood, CA 94513 - Image 13
2037 Newton Dr, Brentwood, CA 94513 - Image 14
2037 Newton Dr, Brentwood, CA 94513 - Image 15
2037 Newton Dr, Brentwood, CA 94513 - Image 16
2037 Newton Dr, Brentwood, CA 94513 - Image 17
2037 Newton Dr, Brentwood, CA 94513 - Image 18
2037 Newton Dr, Brentwood, CA 94513 - Image 19
2037 Newton Dr, Brentwood, CA 94513 - Image 20
2037 Newton Dr, Brentwood, CA 94513 - Image 21
2037 Newton Dr, Brentwood, CA 94513 - Image 22
2037 Newton Dr, Brentwood, CA 94513 - Image 23
2037 Newton Dr, Brentwood, CA 94513 - Image 24
2037 Newton Dr, Brentwood, CA 94513 - Image 25
2037 Newton Dr, Brentwood, CA 94513 - Image 26
2037 Newton Dr, Brentwood, CA 94513 - Image 27
2037 Newton Dr, Brentwood, CA 94513 - Image 28
2037 Newton Dr, Brentwood, CA 94513 - Image 29
2037 Newton Dr, Brentwood, CA 94513 - Image 30
2037 Newton Dr, Brentwood, CA 94513 - Image 31
2037 Newton Dr, Brentwood, CA 94513 - Image 32
2037 Newton Dr, Brentwood, CA 94513 - Image 33
2037 Newton Dr, Brentwood, CA 94513 - Image 34
2037 Newton Dr, Brentwood, CA 94513 - Image 35
2037 Newton Dr, Brentwood, CA 94513 - Image 36
2037 Newton Dr, Brentwood, CA 94513 - Image 37
2037 Newton Dr, Brentwood, CA 94513 - Image 38
2037 Newton Dr, Brentwood, CA 94513 - Image 39
2037 Newton Dr, Brentwood, CA 94513 - Image 40
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Brentwood, CA

for $979,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,298 square foot home was built in 1997 on a lot size of 0.14.

Discover this meticulously transformed two-story home, where modern design meets the prestige of the highly exclusive gated community of the Apple Hill Estates. Boasting 2,300 sq. ft. of luxury, this 4-bedroom, 3-bath residence features custom tile flooring, plantation shutters, designer fixtures and striking accent walls throughout. The heart of the home is a chef’s dream: a fully remodeled kitchen with quartz countertops, glass tile backsplash and newer premium stainless-steel appliances. Enjoy the convenience of a downstairs bedroom and full bath, perfect for guests, home office or multi-generational living. Home Highlights: Vaulted Ceilings, high-end finishes, over sized spacious primary suite with connecting primary spa like bathroom and walk in closet! Upgraded throughout with no inch left untouched! Gorgeous Remodeled bathrooms, family room with fireplace and custom built-ins. This home is a show stopper! 3-car garage with attic storage and a large driveway. Manicured landscaping and brand new spacious back yard with newly installed PRIVACY TREES, Turf and patio. HOA includes a pool, clubhouse, tennis, park, and security.

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
2037 Newton Dr Brentwood, CA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 979,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Mediterranean

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1997

Town/City

Brentwood

County/Region

Contra Costa

MLS | Web ID

41127412

Features
General
Living Area 2298
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air
Roof Tile
Appliances Dishwasher
HOA Fee 271
Garage Spaces 3
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maint Management Fee Reserves Security/Gate Fee Other Maintenance Grounds
Architectural Style Mediterranean
Pool Features Membership (Optional) Community
Construction Materials Stucco
Year Built 1997
Electric No Solar
Stories Count 2
Levels Two Story
Property Subtype Detached
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Contra Costa
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Pool Gated Spa/Hot Tub Tennis Court(s) Other Guest Parking
HOA true
Subdivision Name Apple Hill Ests
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 11
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions FAIRVIEW TO CENTRAL TO APPLE HILL DR
City Brentwood
Association Name APPLE HILL ASSOCIATION
MLS Area Listing
Lot Size Square Feet 6000
Property Condition Existing
Virtual Tour https://www.youtube.com/shorts/t7AiQMY1FO4
Builder Name Kiper Homes
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities No Additional Rooms Breakfast Bar Breakfast Nook Pantry Updated Kitchen
Flooring Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Family Room
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Laundry Features Hookups Only Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 4
Kitchen Features Breakfast Bar Breakfast Nook Stone Counters Dishwasher Disposal Pantry Updated Kitchen
Total Baths 3
1/2 Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Back Yard Front Yard Sprinklers Front
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Attached Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Level Back Yard Front Yard Landscaped Private Sprinklers In Rear
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 6098.4
Building Area Total 2298
Lot Size Acres 0.14

Affordability Calculator

$6,033
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,033

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$979,900 3.16% Price Up
4/23/2026$949,900 -2.57% Price Down
4/23/2026$974,950 -4.88% Price Down
4/13/2026$1,025,000 -2.29% Price Down
3/27/2026$1,049,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2037 Newton Dr, Brentwood, CA, 94513 is a Single Family Home for sale at $979,900 with 2,298 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 2037 Newton Dr has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1997. The property's zip code is 94513 which is in Brentwood, CA