5322 N Elms Road Flushing, MI $ 164,900
5322 N Elms Road
$ 164,900
Share Save

5322 N Elms Road

Flushing, MI, 48433
$ 164,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,024

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,015

5322 N Elms Road, Flushing, MI 48433 - Image 1
5322 N Elms Road, Flushing, MI 48433 - Image 2
5322 N Elms Road, Flushing, MI 48433 - Image 3
5322 N Elms Road, Flushing, MI 48433 - Image 4
5322 N Elms Road, Flushing, MI 48433 - Image 5
5322 N Elms Road, Flushing, MI 48433 - Image 6
5322 N Elms Road, Flushing, MI 48433 - Image 7
5322 N Elms Road, Flushing, MI 48433 - Image 8
5322 N Elms Road, Flushing, MI 48433 - Image 9
5322 N Elms Road, Flushing, MI 48433 - Image 10
5322 N Elms Road, Flushing, MI 48433 - Image 11
5322 N Elms Road, Flushing, MI 48433 - Image 12
5322 N Elms Road, Flushing, MI 48433 - Image 13
5322 N Elms Road, Flushing, MI 48433 - Image 14
5322 N Elms Road, Flushing, MI 48433 - Image 15
5322 N Elms Road, Flushing, MI 48433 - Image 16
5322 N Elms Road, Flushing, MI 48433 - Image 17
5322 N Elms Road, Flushing, MI 48433 - Image 18
5322 N Elms Road, Flushing, MI 48433 - Image 19
5322 N Elms Road, Flushing, MI 48433 - Image 20
5322 N Elms Road, Flushing, MI 48433 - Image 21
5322 N Elms Road, Flushing, MI 48433 - Image 22
5322 N Elms Road, Flushing, MI 48433 - Image 23
5322 N Elms Road, Flushing, MI 48433 - Image 24
5322 N Elms Road, Flushing, MI 48433 - Image 25
5322 N Elms Road, Flushing, MI 48433 - Image 26
5322 N Elms Road, Flushing, MI 48433 - Image 27
5322 N Elms Road, Flushing, MI 48433 - Image 28
5322 N Elms Road, Flushing, MI 48433 - Image 29

Single Family Home for sale in Flushing, MI

for $164,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,024 square foot home was built in 1942 on a lot size of 0.62.

Move-In Ready 2-Bed, 1-Bath Home "“ Perfect Opportunity! Welcome to your new home! This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath gem in Flushing offers low-maintenance, modern living at a great price. Perfect for you! Key Features: Modern Systems: Furnace, water heater, and AC are all relatively new, keeping your home comfortable year-round. Updated Interior: Stainless steel appliances, clean finishes, and ready-to-enjoy living spaces mean no waiting or renovations. Energy Smart: Solar panels are fully paid off at closing-optional for use and a potential energy saver. Move-In Ready: Everything is set up for you; just unpack and enjoy. Motivated Seller: Eager to work with the right buyer to make the process smooth. Why this home is a smart choice: Affordable, low-maintenance 2-bedroom living in a convenient location Minimal upkeep with nearly everything updated Motivated seller ensures a stress-free closing Don't miss your chance-homes at this price, in this condition, don't stay on the market long. Schedule your showing today!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 164,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,353

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.62

Year Built

1942

Town/City

Flushing

County/Region

Genesee

MLS | Web ID

5050202102

Features
General
Sewer SepticTank
Heating ForcedAir NaturalGas Solar
Possession ClosePlus30Days
Garage Spaces 1.0
Architectural Style Ranch
Pool Features None
Construction Materials Asbestos
Year Built 1942
Levels One
Property Subtype SingleFamilyResidence
County Genesee
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA Y
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name SUPRVR'S PLAT NO 6 (MT. MORRIS TWP)
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 2
Full Baths 1
Status Pending
City MtMorrisTownship_Genesee
Disclosures TaxesHomesteadExempt
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Flushing
MLS Area Area08241MtMorrisTwp
Carport Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 3353.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Legal Description W 234.07 FT OF LOT 8 EXCEPT N 115.50 FT SUPERVISORS PLAT NO 6 (73)
See more
Exterior
Parking Features OneCarGarage Detached
Water Source Public
Foundation Details CrawlSpace
Spa N
Lot Dimensions 116x234
Lot Size Acres 0.62
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1024.0
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0.0
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type SquareFeet
Total Baths 1
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5322
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Aaron White

Listing Agent

Dane Seltzer Real Estate Group

Broker

(810) 922-0488

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$1,295
Per Month
78%
22%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,015
Monthly Property Taxes
$279

Nearby
848231 Elementary School
848481 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/15/2026$164,900 -2.94% Price Down
4/7/2026$169,900 -2.86% Price Down
4/2/2026$174,900 -2.78% Price Down
3/28/2026$179,900 -2.70% Price Down
3/25/2026$184,900 -1.60% Price Down
3/23/2026$187,900 -1.11% Price Down
3/20/2026$190,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

5322 N Elms Road, Flushing, MI, 48433 is a Single Family Home for sale at $164,900 with 1,024 sqft and a lot size of 0.62. 5322 N Elms Road has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1942. The property's zip code is 48433 which is in Flushing, MI