21135 LITTLESTONE Road Harper Woods, MI $ 194,750
21135 LITTLESTONE Road
$ 194,750
Share Save

21135 LITTLESTONE Road

Harper Woods, MI, 48225
$ 194,750
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,119

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,199

21135 LITTLESTONE Road, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 1
21135 LITTLESTONE Road, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 2
21135 LITTLESTONE Road, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 3
21135 LITTLESTONE Road, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 4
21135 LITTLESTONE Road, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 5
21135 LITTLESTONE Road, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 6
21135 LITTLESTONE Road, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 7
21135 LITTLESTONE Road, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 8
21135 LITTLESTONE Road, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 9
21135 LITTLESTONE Road, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 10
21135 LITTLESTONE Road, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 11
21135 LITTLESTONE Road, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 12
21135 LITTLESTONE Road, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 13
21135 LITTLESTONE Road, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 14
21135 LITTLESTONE Road, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 15
21135 LITTLESTONE Road, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 16
21135 LITTLESTONE Road, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 17
21135 LITTLESTONE Road, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 18
21135 LITTLESTONE Road, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 19
21135 LITTLESTONE Road, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 20

Single Family Home for sale in Harper Woods, MI

for $194,750 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,119 square foot home was built in 1953 on a lot size of 0.13.

MOVE-IN READY BRICK RANCH w/GARAGE AND SOLID HARDWOOD FLOORS !! Charming brick ranch located in a quiet Harper Woods neighborhood offering classic character and thoughtful updates. The refreshed kitchen features granite counters, stainless steel appliances, tiled backsplash, and new flooring, opening to a bright dining area and spacious living room with refinished hardwood floors. Hardwood flooring continues throughout the main level including all three bedrooms, creating a warm and cohesive feel. The clean, dry basement provides excellent storage and future finishing potential. Enjoy the large fenced backyard with deck — perfect for relaxing or entertaining — along with a detached two-car garage for parking and additional storage. Conveniently located near I-94, shopping, schools, and everyday amenities. Great opportunity for first-time buyers or investors looking for a solid brick home in a convenient location. ** Don’t miss the chance to make it yours! ** BATVAI

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 194,750

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,483

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

1953

Town/City

Harper Woods

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

20261018065

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities ProgrammableThermostat
Basement Unfinished
Basement (Y/N) Y
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1119.0
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type SquareFeet
Total Baths 1
Roof Asphalt
Appliances BuiltInElectricRange Dishwasher Dryer FreeStandingRefrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 2.0
Patio/Porch Features Deck Porch
Architectural Style Ranch
Pool Features None
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 1953
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 1
Status Pending
Directions NORTH OF MOROSS AND EAST OF I-94
City HarperWoodsCity_Wayne
Disclosures TaxesNotHomesteadExempt
Entry Location GroundLevelwSteps
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District HarperWoods
MLS Area Area05061HarperWoods
Lot Size Units Acres
Carport Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 5483.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Occupancy Type Owner
Tax Assessed Value 51314
Expected Active Date 2026-03-20
Legal Description 618T62 LOT 62 COE-ASSELIN WOODS SUB PC 618 L73 P70 WCR
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Lighting
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features TwoCarGarage Detached DirectAccess ElectricityinGarage GarageDoorOpener
Lot Features Level
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Basement Block
Spa N
Lot Dimensions 46X126.63
Lot Size Acres 0.13
Waterfront Y/N N
Road Frontage Type Paved
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 21135
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Jennifer A Toomajian

Listing Agent

Real Estate One-Troy

Broker

(248) 303-9097

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$1,656
Per Month
72%
28%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,199
Monthly Property Taxes
$457

Nearby
4909283 Elementary School
4909518 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/8/2026$194,750 -1.89% Price Down
3/20/2026$198,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

21135 LITTLESTONE Road, Harper Woods, MI, 48225 is a Single Family Home for sale at $194,750 with 1,119 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 21135 LITTLESTONE Road has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1953. The property's zip code is 48225 which is in Harper Woods, MI