307 Columbia Lane Stevensville, MD $ 949,900
307 Columbia Lane
$ 949,900
New Construction
Share Save

307 Columbia Lane

Stevensville, MD, 21666
$ 949,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,250

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,849

307 Columbia Lane, Stevensville, MD 21666 - Image 1
307 Columbia Lane, Stevensville, MD 21666 - Image 2
307 Columbia Lane, Stevensville, MD 21666 - Image 3
307 Columbia Lane, Stevensville, MD 21666 - Image 4
307 Columbia Lane, Stevensville, MD 21666 - Image 5
307 Columbia Lane, Stevensville, MD 21666 - Image 6
307 Columbia Lane, Stevensville, MD 21666 - Image 7
307 Columbia Lane, Stevensville, MD 21666 - Image 8
307 Columbia Lane, Stevensville, MD 21666 - Image 9
307 Columbia Lane, Stevensville, MD 21666 - Image 10
307 Columbia Lane, Stevensville, MD 21666 - Image 11
307 Columbia Lane, Stevensville, MD 21666 - Image 12
307 Columbia Lane, Stevensville, MD 21666 - Image 13
307 Columbia Lane, Stevensville, MD 21666 - Image 14
307 Columbia Lane, Stevensville, MD 21666 - Image 15
307 Columbia Lane, Stevensville, MD 21666 - Image 16
307 Columbia Lane, Stevensville, MD 21666 - Image 17
307 Columbia Lane, Stevensville, MD 21666 - Image 18
307 Columbia Lane, Stevensville, MD 21666 - Image 19
307 Columbia Lane, Stevensville, MD 21666 - Image 20
307 Columbia Lane, Stevensville, MD 21666 - Image 21
307 Columbia Lane, Stevensville, MD 21666 - Image 22
307 Columbia Lane, Stevensville, MD 21666 - Image 23
307 Columbia Lane, Stevensville, MD 21666 - Image 24
307 Columbia Lane, Stevensville, MD 21666 - Image 25
307 Columbia Lane, Stevensville, MD 21666 - Image 26
307 Columbia Lane, Stevensville, MD 21666 - Image 27
307 Columbia Lane, Stevensville, MD 21666 - Image 28
307 Columbia Lane, Stevensville, MD 21666 - Image 29
307 Columbia Lane, Stevensville, MD 21666 - Image 30
307 Columbia Lane, Stevensville, MD 21666 - Image 31
307 Columbia Lane, Stevensville, MD 21666 - Image 32
307 Columbia Lane, Stevensville, MD 21666 - Image 33
307 Columbia Lane, Stevensville, MD 21666 - Image 34
307 Columbia Lane, Stevensville, MD 21666 - Image 35
307 Columbia Lane, Stevensville, MD 21666 - Image 36
307 Columbia Lane, Stevensville, MD 21666 - Image 37
307 Columbia Lane, Stevensville, MD 21666 - Image 38
307 Columbia Lane, Stevensville, MD 21666 - Image 39
307 Columbia Lane, Stevensville, MD 21666 - Image 40
307 Columbia Lane, Stevensville, MD 21666 - Image 41
307 Columbia Lane, Stevensville, MD 21666 - Image 42
307 Columbia Lane, Stevensville, MD 21666 - Image 43
307 Columbia Lane, Stevensville, MD 21666 - Image 44
307 Columbia Lane, Stevensville, MD 21666 - Image 45
307 Columbia Lane, Stevensville, MD 21666 - Image 46
307 Columbia Lane, Stevensville, MD 21666 - Image 47
307 Columbia Lane, Stevensville, MD 21666 - Image 48
307 Columbia Lane, Stevensville, MD 21666 - Image 49
307 Columbia Lane, Stevensville, MD 21666 - Image 50
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Stevensville, MD

for $949,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,250 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.46.

Luxurious new construction that must be seen to be fully appreciated! This thoughtfully designed home showcases exceptional craftsmanship and high-end finishes throughout. A bluestone walkway and inviting front porch set the tone, complemented by durable Hardiplank siding. Inside, youll find soaring 10 ceilings, impressive 8 doors, and custom trim work that elevates every space. The gourmet kitchen is a true centerpiece, featuring premium appliances, a custom-built range hood, and designer details perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The elegant primary suite offers a private retreat with a beautifully tiled walk-in shower, spacious walk-in closet, and refined finishes. Additional highlights include a cathedral ceiling in the family room, a cozy propane fireplace, and a propane tankless water heater for efficiency and comfort. Enjoy outdoor living on the screened rear porch overlooking peaceful surroundings and a spacious backyard ready for your built in pool! Situated in the highly desirable Queen Anne Colony, this water-oriented community offers a scenic area overlooking the Chesapeake Bay, a community playground area, and access to a nearby private marina. The neighborhood also backs to an executive golf course, providing a serene and picturesque setting. Come experience the quality, design, and lifestyle this exceptional home has to offeryou will not be disappointed!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 949,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.46

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Stevensville

County/Region

Queen Annes

MLS | Web ID

MDQA2016586

Features
General
Living Area 2250
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump - Electric BackUp
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Zoning NC-15
HOA Fee 175.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Combination
School District QUEEN ANNE'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2026
Levels 1
Tax Year 2024
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Route 8 South to Right on Queens Colony High Rd. Left on Columbia.
City STEVENSVILLE
Body of Water Chesapeake Bay
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 20038.00
Tax Annual Amount 0.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Number of Community Docks 1
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 3.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 422.18
Construction Completed Y/N Y
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://unbranded.youriguide.com/307_columbia_ln_stevensville_md/
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Fireplace - Glass Doors Gas/Propane
Hot Water Bottled Gas Propane Tankless
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2250
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 1 Bathroom 2 Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Well Private
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Built In Garage Door Opener Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.46
Water Body Type Bay
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Water Access Features Public Access
Number of Docks 1
Navigable Water Y/N Y
Number of Slips 0
Water Oriented Y/N Y
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 307

Affordability Calculator

$5,849
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,849

Nearby
3534667 Elementary School
3535740 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/22/2026$949,900 -1.56% Price Down
3/20/2026$965,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

307 Columbia Lane, Stevensville, MD, 21666 is a Single Family Home for sale at $949,900 with 2,250 sqft and a lot size of 0.46. 307 Columbia Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 21666 which is in Stevensville, MD