1927 Bank Street Baltimore, MD $ 299,500
1927 Bank Street
$ 299,500
Share Save

1927 Bank Street

Baltimore, MD, 21231
$ 299,500
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,106

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,844

1927 Bank Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 1
1927 Bank Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 2
1927 Bank Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 3
1927 Bank Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 4
1927 Bank Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 5
1927 Bank Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 6
1927 Bank Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 7
1927 Bank Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 8
1927 Bank Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 9
1927 Bank Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 10
1927 Bank Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 11
1927 Bank Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 12
1927 Bank Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 13
1927 Bank Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 14
1927 Bank Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 15
1927 Bank Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 16
1927 Bank Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 17
1927 Bank Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 18
1927 Bank Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 19
1927 Bank Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 20
1927 Bank Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 21
1927 Bank Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 22
1927 Bank Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 23
1927 Bank Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 24
1927 Bank Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 25
1927 Bank Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 26
1927 Bank Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 27

Townhouse for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $299,500 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,106 square foot townhouse was built in 1890.

OFFER DEADLINE MONDAY, PARIL 6th at 5 PM. Looking for an affordable, move-in-ready home in sought-after Upper Fells Point? This fully renovated rowhome with angled parking out front is the perfect blend of location and modern convenience. Dont let its size fool you - this thoughtfully updated gem boasts beautifully remodeled kitchen and baths, replacement windows, and major systems already taken care of, including HVAC and hot water heater (both 2018). Step inside to discover the crisp and clean open living/dining space - accented by exposed brick and a stunning stained-glass transom over a large front window that fills the space with natural light. The stylish galley kitchen features stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and access to a side alley - plus theres the added convenience of a main-level powder room. Upstairs, the second level offers two bedrooms, a spacious full bath, and a stackable washer and dryer for easy laundry access. The entire third floor is dedicated to a private primary suite, with a large walk-through closet and a generous, fully renovated bathroom. Location cant be beat! Just one block from the acclaimed Little Donnas and within easy walking distance to other neighborhood favorites, local pubs, Patterson Park, and the Fells Point waterfront, youll enjoy the best of city living right at your doorstep. This is your opportunity to own a stylish, fully-renovated home in one of Baltimores most vibrant neighborhoods.

See more

Townhouse Contingent

Price

$ 299,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 7,160

Style

Traditional

Year Built

1890

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore City

MLS | Web ID

MDBA2207758

Features
General
Living Area 1106
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Exhaust Fan Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer/Dryer Stacked
Zoning R-8
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick
School District BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1890
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality Baltimore City
Section 08
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions Located between S. Wolfe & S. Washington Streets
City BALTIMORE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Tax Annual Amount 7160.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 270.8
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Ward 2
Tax Lot 014
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Flooring Laminate Plank Carpet Ceramic Tile
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Replacement Screens
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1106
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Kitchen Bedroom 1 Primary Bathroom Full Bath Half Bath
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 100000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1927

Affordability Calculator

$2,441
Per Month
76%
24%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,844
Monthly Property Taxes
$597
Monthly Home Insurance
--