104 Melbourne Prk # D Charlottesville, VA $ 375,000
104 Melbourne Prk # D
$ 375,000
Share Save

104 Melbourne Prk # D

Charlottesville, VA, 22901
$ 375,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,199

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,309

104 Melbourne Prk # D, Charlottesville, VA 22901 - Image 1
104 Melbourne Prk # D, Charlottesville, VA 22901 - Image 2
104 Melbourne Prk # D, Charlottesville, VA 22901 - Image 3
104 Melbourne Prk # D, Charlottesville, VA 22901 - Image 4
104 Melbourne Prk # D, Charlottesville, VA 22901 - Image 5
104 Melbourne Prk # D, Charlottesville, VA 22901 - Image 6
104 Melbourne Prk # D, Charlottesville, VA 22901 - Image 7
104 Melbourne Prk # D, Charlottesville, VA 22901 - Image 8
104 Melbourne Prk # D, Charlottesville, VA 22901 - Image 9
104 Melbourne Prk # D, Charlottesville, VA 22901 - Image 10
104 Melbourne Prk # D, Charlottesville, VA 22901 - Image 11
104 Melbourne Prk # D, Charlottesville, VA 22901 - Image 12
104 Melbourne Prk # D, Charlottesville, VA 22901 - Image 13
104 Melbourne Prk # D, Charlottesville, VA 22901 - Image 14
104 Melbourne Prk # D, Charlottesville, VA 22901 - Image 15
104 Melbourne Prk # D, Charlottesville, VA 22901 - Image 16
104 Melbourne Prk # D, Charlottesville, VA 22901 - Image 17
104 Melbourne Prk # D, Charlottesville, VA 22901 - Image 18
104 Melbourne Prk # D, Charlottesville, VA 22901 - Image 19
104 Melbourne Prk # D, Charlottesville, VA 22901 - Image 20
104 Melbourne Prk # D, Charlottesville, VA 22901 - Image 21

Condo for sale in Charlottesville, VA

for $375,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,199 square foot condo was built in 2005.

Townhouse living with condo convenience ? three full stories, all at or above grade, in one of Charlottesville's most walkable locations. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home lives large with an open concept main level featuring soaring 9' ceilings, hardwood floors, a gas fireplace, and a private back deck bathed in natural light. The top floor offers a spacious owner's suite with walk-in closet and dual vanity, plus two additional bedrooms and a full bath. The entry level brings a one-car garage, half bath, and a flexible bonus room ? ideal as a home office, guest suite, or 4th bedroom. The association handles water, sewer, trash, and all exterior maintenance ? true lock-and-leave living with no surprise upkeep. A transferable Choice Home Warranty conveys through November 2030. On foot, by bike, or a short drive: downtown Charlottesville, UVA, the UVA Medical Center, the YMCA, multiple grocery options, and Rivanna Trail access are all within easy reach. Strong rental demand in this corridor makes this an equally compelling investment opportunity.,Formica Counter,Wood Cabinets,Fireplace in Living Room

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 375,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,424

Style

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Charlottesville

County/Region

Charlottesville City

MLS | Web ID

674647

Features
General
Living Area 2199
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C Heat Pump(s)
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Dryer Washer
HOA Fee 351.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Ext Bldg Maint Insurance Management Snow Removal Trash Water Sewer Lawn Maintenance
Architectural Style Other
School District CHARLOTTESVILLE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Exclusions Chest freezer on bottom floor
Year Built 2005
Levels 3
Unit Number D
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Condominium
Building Name Townhouse style condo! Walk to everything
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 125.00
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From 250 Bypass at McIntire Rd in Charlottesville take John Warner Parkway north to right on Melbourne Rd to right on Melbourne Park Circle.
City CHARLOTTESVILLE
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
HOA Fee 2 Frequency One Time
Tax Annual Amount 4424.7
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 170.53
Water View Y/N N
Building Area Total 2453.00
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Interior
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N N
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Hung Insulated Vinyl Clad
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2199
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Kitchen Foyer Bonus Room Full Bath Half Bath Additional Bedroom
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 104

Affordability Calculator

$2,678
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,309
Monthly Property Taxes
$369

Nearby
4651541 Elementary School
5357577 Middle School
Charlottesville High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/23/2026$375,000 -6.25% Price Down
5/7/2026$400,000 -5.88% Price Down
5/1/2026$425,000 -4.49% Price Down
4/14/2026$445,000 -2.20% Price Down
3/20/2026$455,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

104 Melbourne Prk # D, Charlottesville, VA, 22901 is a Condo for sale at $375,000 with 2,199 sqft. 104 Melbourne Prk # D has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2005. The property's zip code is 22901 which is in Charlottesville, VA