5322 N Elms Road Flushing, MI $ 164,900
5322 N Elms Road
$ 164,900
Share Save

5322 N Elms Road

Flushing, MI, 48433
$ 164,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,024

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,015

5322 N Elms Road, Flushing, MI 48433 - Image 1
5322 N Elms Road, Flushing, MI 48433 - Image 2
5322 N Elms Road, Flushing, MI 48433 - Image 3
5322 N Elms Road, Flushing, MI 48433 - Image 4
5322 N Elms Road, Flushing, MI 48433 - Image 5
5322 N Elms Road, Flushing, MI 48433 - Image 6
5322 N Elms Road, Flushing, MI 48433 - Image 7
5322 N Elms Road, Flushing, MI 48433 - Image 8
5322 N Elms Road, Flushing, MI 48433 - Image 9
5322 N Elms Road, Flushing, MI 48433 - Image 10
5322 N Elms Road, Flushing, MI 48433 - Image 11
5322 N Elms Road, Flushing, MI 48433 - Image 12
5322 N Elms Road, Flushing, MI 48433 - Image 13
5322 N Elms Road, Flushing, MI 48433 - Image 14
5322 N Elms Road, Flushing, MI 48433 - Image 15
5322 N Elms Road, Flushing, MI 48433 - Image 16
5322 N Elms Road, Flushing, MI 48433 - Image 17
5322 N Elms Road, Flushing, MI 48433 - Image 18
5322 N Elms Road, Flushing, MI 48433 - Image 19
5322 N Elms Road, Flushing, MI 48433 - Image 20
5322 N Elms Road, Flushing, MI 48433 - Image 21
5322 N Elms Road, Flushing, MI 48433 - Image 22
5322 N Elms Road, Flushing, MI 48433 - Image 23
5322 N Elms Road, Flushing, MI 48433 - Image 24
5322 N Elms Road, Flushing, MI 48433 - Image 25
5322 N Elms Road, Flushing, MI 48433 - Image 26
5322 N Elms Road, Flushing, MI 48433 - Image 27
5322 N Elms Road, Flushing, MI 48433 - Image 28
5322 N Elms Road, Flushing, MI 48433 - Image 29

Single Family Home for sale in Flushing, MI

for $164,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,024 square foot home was built in 1942 on a lot size of 0.62.

Move-In Ready 2-Bed, 1-Bath Home – Perfect Opportunity! Welcome to your new home! This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath gem in Flushing offers low-maintenance, modern living at a great price. Perfect for you! Key Features: • Modern Systems: Furnace, water heater, and AC are all relatively new, keeping your home comfortable year-round. • Updated Interior: Stainless steel appliances, clean finishes, and ready-to-enjoy living spaces mean no waiting or renovations. • Energy Smart: Solar panels are fully paid off at closing—optional for use and a potential energy saver. • Move-In Ready: Everything is set up for you; just unpack and enjoy. • Motivated Seller: Eager to work with the right buyer to make the process smooth. Why this home is a smart choice: • Affordable, low-maintenance 2-bedroom living in a convenient location • Minimal upkeep with nearly everything updated • Motivated seller ensures a stress-free closing Don’t miss your chance—homes at this price, in this condition, don’t stay on the market long. Schedule your showing today!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 164,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,353

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.62

Year Built

1942

Town/City

Flushing

County/Region

Genesee

MLS | Web ID

50202102

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Possession Close Plus 30 Days
Garage Detached Garage
Water Public Water
Status Pending Pending
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1942
Subdivision SUPRVR'S PLAT NO 6 (MT. MORRIS TWP) MI
Style Ranch
County Genesee
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Ownership Private
Municipality Mt Morris Twp
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Mt Morris Twp (25013)
Primary City Flushing
City Flushing
School District Flushing Community Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA
Legal Description W 234.07 FT OF LOT 8 EXCEPT N 115.50 FT SUPERVISORS PLAT NO 6 (73)
DOM 38
Postal Code 48433
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 161.04
Public Remarks Move-In Ready 2-Bed 1-Bath Home – Perfect Opportunity! Welcome to your new home! This charming 2-bedroom 1-bath gem in Flushing offers low-maintenance
See more
Exterior
Exterior Asbestos
Frontage 116
Lot Size Area 0.62
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 116x234
Waterfront Y/N No
Frontage Type Road
See more
Interior
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 2

Affordability Calculator

$1,295
Per Month
78%
22%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,015
Monthly Property Taxes
$279

Nearby
1523535 Elementary School
1523532 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/15/2026$164,900 -2.94% Price Down
4/6/2026$169,900 -2.86% Price Down
4/1/2026$174,900 -2.78% Price Down
3/28/2026$179,900 -2.70% Price Down
3/25/2026$184,900 -1.60% Price Down
3/23/2026$187,900 -1.11% Price Down
3/20/2026$190,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

5322 N Elms Road, Flushing, MI, 48433 is a Single Family Home for sale at $164,900 with 1,024 sqft and a lot size of 0.62. 5322 N Elms Road has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1942. The property's zip code is 48433 which is in Flushing, MI