1259 E Apple Avenue Muskegon, MI $ 104,900
1259 E Apple Avenue
$ 104,900
Share Save

1259 E Apple Avenue

Muskegon, MI, 49442
$ 104,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,659

Monthly Estimate*

$ 646

1259 E Apple Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 1
1259 E Apple Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 2
1259 E Apple Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 3
1259 E Apple Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 4
1259 E Apple Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 5
1259 E Apple Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 6
1259 E Apple Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 7
1259 E Apple Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 8
1259 E Apple Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 9
1259 E Apple Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 10
1259 E Apple Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 11
1259 E Apple Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 12
1259 E Apple Avenue, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 13
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Muskegon, MI

for $104,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,659 square foot home was built in 1940 on a lot size of 0.1.

Welcome to 1259 E Apple Ave in Muskegon! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a practical layout with one bedroom conveniently located on the main floor and two additional bedrooms upstairs. The home features a brand new roof, giving peace of mind for years to come. Whether you're looking for a primary residence or an investment opportunity, this property has solid potential and a functional setup. Conveniently located with easy access to local amenities, shopping, and major routes.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 104,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,051

Style

Lot Size

0.1

Year Built

1940

Town/City

Muskegon

County/Region

Muskegon

MLS | Web ID

70520549

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1940
County Muskegon
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Municipality Muskegon
New Construction Y/N No
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Muskegon (61023)
Primary City Muskegon
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/wmlar/26010866
Directions Apple Eve. Exit on US-31. Go West past McDonald's. Destination on the Left
City Muskegon
School District Muskegon Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description CITY OF MUSKEGON POMONA GROVE LOT 2 EXC N 17 FT TH'OF
DOM 57
Postal Code 49442
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 63.23
Public Remarks Welcome to 1259 E Apple Ave in Muskegon! This 3-bedroom
See more
Exterior
Exterior Wood
Frontage 40
Lot Size Area 0.1
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 40 x 111
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 5

Affordability Calculator

$733
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$646
Monthly Property Taxes
$88

Nearby
3608543 Elementary School
3608542 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$104,900 -4.55% Price Down
4/13/2026$109,900 -8.42% Price Down
3/28/2026$120,000 -7.69% Price Down
3/20/2026$130,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1259 E Apple Avenue, Muskegon, MI, 49442 is a Single Family Home for sale at $104,900 with 1,659 sqft and a lot size of 0.1. 1259 E Apple Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1940. The property's zip code is 49442 which is in Muskegon, MI