3 Limousin Shawnee, OK $ 294,900
3 Limousin
$ 294,900
Share Save

3 Limousin

Shawnee, OK, 74804
$ 294,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,956

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,816

3 Limousin, Shawnee, OK 74804 - Image 1
3 Limousin, Shawnee, OK 74804 - Image 2
3 Limousin, Shawnee, OK 74804 - Image 3
3 Limousin, Shawnee, OK 74804 - Image 4
3 Limousin, Shawnee, OK 74804 - Image 5
3 Limousin, Shawnee, OK 74804 - Image 6
3 Limousin, Shawnee, OK 74804 - Image 7
3 Limousin, Shawnee, OK 74804 - Image 8
3 Limousin, Shawnee, OK 74804 - Image 9
3 Limousin, Shawnee, OK 74804 - Image 10
3 Limousin, Shawnee, OK 74804 - Image 11
3 Limousin, Shawnee, OK 74804 - Image 12
3 Limousin, Shawnee, OK 74804 - Image 13
3 Limousin, Shawnee, OK 74804 - Image 14
3 Limousin, Shawnee, OK 74804 - Image 15
3 Limousin, Shawnee, OK 74804 - Image 16
3 Limousin, Shawnee, OK 74804 - Image 17
3 Limousin, Shawnee, OK 74804 - Image 18
3 Limousin, Shawnee, OK 74804 - Image 19
3 Limousin, Shawnee, OK 74804 - Image 20
3 Limousin, Shawnee, OK 74804 - Image 21
3 Limousin, Shawnee, OK 74804 - Image 22
3 Limousin, Shawnee, OK 74804 - Image 23
3 Limousin, Shawnee, OK 74804 - Image 24
3 Limousin, Shawnee, OK 74804 - Image 25
3 Limousin, Shawnee, OK 74804 - Image 26
3 Limousin, Shawnee, OK 74804 - Image 27
3 Limousin, Shawnee, OK 74804 - Image 28
3 Limousin, Shawnee, OK 74804 - Image 29
3 Limousin, Shawnee, OK 74804 - Image 30
3 Limousin, Shawnee, OK 74804 - Image 31
3 Limousin, Shawnee, OK 74804 - Image 32
3 Limousin, Shawnee, OK 74804 - Image 33
3 Limousin, Shawnee, OK 74804 - Image 34
3 Limousin, Shawnee, OK 74804 - Image 35
3 Limousin, Shawnee, OK 74804 - Image 36
3 Limousin, Shawnee, OK 74804 - Image 37
3 Limousin, Shawnee, OK 74804 - Image 38
3 Limousin, Shawnee, OK 74804 - Image 39
3 Limousin, Shawnee, OK 74804 - Image 40
3 Limousin, Shawnee, OK 74804 - Image 41
3 Limousin, Shawnee, OK 74804 - Image 42
3 Limousin, Shawnee, OK 74804 - Image 43
3 Limousin, Shawnee, OK 74804 - Image 44
3 Limousin, Shawnee, OK 74804 - Image 45
3 Limousin, Shawnee, OK 74804 - Image 46
3 Limousin, Shawnee, OK 74804 - Image 47
3 Limousin, Shawnee, OK 74804 - Image 48
3 Limousin, Shawnee, OK 74804 - Image 49
3 Limousin, Shawnee, OK 74804 - Image 50

Single Family Home for sale in Shawnee, OK

for $294,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,956 square foot home was built in 2000 on a lot size of 1.1984.

Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick home situated on approximately 1.2 acres (MOL) in the desirable Dale School District. This property offers the perfect combination of space, functionality, and convenience with easy highway access and paved roads. Inside, you’ll find a warm and inviting layout featuring a neutral color scheme, custom woodwork, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. The home boasts spacious bedrooms with walk-in closets, a large laundry room, and an oversized 2-car attached garage for added storage and convenience. Step outside to enjoy the large fenced yard—perfect for pets, entertaining, or simply relaxing. The property also includes a shop for hobbies or extra storage and a storm cellar for peace of mind. Located in a great area with room to spread out, this home truly checks all the boxes. A must-see!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 294,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

1.1984

Year Built

2000

Town/City

Shawnee

County/Region

Pottawatomie

MLS | Web ID

1219917

Features
General
Heating Gas
Cooling Central Elec
Possession Closing
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave
Garage Spaces 3
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 2000
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Pottawatomie
Property Type Residential
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From I40 and Highway 177 go south to 45th St east to Westgate Addition (road between Abuelita Rosa's and gas station going north).3
High School Dale HS
City Shawnee
Disclosures No
High School District Dale
Lot Size Square Feet 52202
Elementary School Dale ES
Home Warranty Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Dale MS
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 11
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outbuildings
Lot Features Interior Lot
Foundation Details Slab
Lot Size Acres 1.1984
See more
Interior
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas Log
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Jenifer Stevenson

Listing Agent

Berkshire Hathaway-Benchmark

Broker

(405) 306-4137

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$1,816
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,816

Nearby
2527956 Elementary School
2528364 Middle School
Dale HS High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$294,900 -6.35% Price Down
4/17/2026$314,900 -1.59% Price Down
3/20/2026$320,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3 Limousin, Shawnee, OK, 74804 is a Single Family Home for sale at $294,900 with 1,956 sqft and a lot size of 1.1984. 3 Limousin has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2000. The property's zip code is 74804 which is in Shawnee, OK