16 SPRING Street GROUND Manhattan, NY $ 28,000
16 SPRING Street GROUND
$ 28,000
Share Save

16 SPRING Street GROUND

Manhattan, NY, 10012
$ 28,000
Baths1.0 Sq 850
16 SPRING Street GROUND, Manhattan, NY 10012 - Image 1
16 SPRING Street GROUND, Manhattan, NY 10012 - Image 2
16 SPRING Street GROUND, Manhattan, NY 10012 - Image 3
16 SPRING Street GROUND, Manhattan, NY 10012 - Image 4
16 SPRING Street GROUND, Manhattan, NY 10012 - Image 5
16 SPRING Street GROUND, Manhattan, NY 10012 - Image 6
16 SPRING Street GROUND, Manhattan, NY 10012 - Image 7
Studio

Property for Rent in Manhattan, NY

for $28,000 with 1 full bath. This 850 square foot property was built in 1915.

Serhant is prеsеnting а uniquе rеtаil opportunіtу іn thе heаrt of Nolita, Manhattan. This space features a charming storefront with excellent street presence, a private backyard ideal for additional use or space, and abundant storage including a full basement.

The space is being delivered as-is and requires a full re design and renovation, offering the perfect blank canvas for a tenant to design and build out a customized concept. Ideal for brands or operators looking to create a distinctive presence in one of downtown's most sought-after neighborhoods.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 28,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Full Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1915

Town/City

Manhattan

County/Region

New York

MLS | Web ID

RLS20078426

List By
YA WANG

Listing Agent

Serhant

Broker

(646) 660-5541

Phone

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/18/2026$28,000 12.00% Price Up
3/31/2026$25,000 25.00% Price Up
3/20/2026$20,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

16 SPRING Street GROUND, Manhattan, NY, 10012 is a Property for Rent at $28,000 with 850 sqft. 16 SPRING Street GROUND is a studio with 1.0 baths and was built in 1915. The property's zip code is 10012 which is in Manhattan, NY