1180 GULF BOULEVARD 1504 Clearwater, FL $ 1,029,000
1180 GULF BOULEVARD 1504
$ 1,029,000
Share Save

1180 GULF BOULEVARD 1504

Clearwater, FL, 33767
$ 1,029,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,427

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,336

1180 GULF BOULEVARD 1504, Clearwater, FL 33767 - Image 1
1180 GULF BOULEVARD 1504, Clearwater, FL 33767 - Image 2
1180 GULF BOULEVARD 1504, Clearwater, FL 33767 - Image 3
1180 GULF BOULEVARD 1504, Clearwater, FL 33767 - Image 4
1180 GULF BOULEVARD 1504, Clearwater, FL 33767 - Image 5
1180 GULF BOULEVARD 1504, Clearwater, FL 33767 - Image 6
1180 GULF BOULEVARD 1504, Clearwater, FL 33767 - Image 7
1180 GULF BOULEVARD 1504, Clearwater, FL 33767 - Image 8
1180 GULF BOULEVARD 1504, Clearwater, FL 33767 - Image 9
1180 GULF BOULEVARD 1504, Clearwater, FL 33767 - Image 10
1180 GULF BOULEVARD 1504, Clearwater, FL 33767 - Image 11
1180 GULF BOULEVARD 1504, Clearwater, FL 33767 - Image 12
1180 GULF BOULEVARD 1504, Clearwater, FL 33767 - Image 13
1180 GULF BOULEVARD 1504, Clearwater, FL 33767 - Image 14
1180 GULF BOULEVARD 1504, Clearwater, FL 33767 - Image 15
1180 GULF BOULEVARD 1504, Clearwater, FL 33767 - Image 16
1180 GULF BOULEVARD 1504, Clearwater, FL 33767 - Image 17
1180 GULF BOULEVARD 1504, Clearwater, FL 33767 - Image 18
1180 GULF BOULEVARD 1504, Clearwater, FL 33767 - Image 19
1180 GULF BOULEVARD 1504, Clearwater, FL 33767 - Image 20
1180 GULF BOULEVARD 1504, Clearwater, FL 33767 - Image 21
1180 GULF BOULEVARD 1504, Clearwater, FL 33767 - Image 22
1180 GULF BOULEVARD 1504, Clearwater, FL 33767 - Image 23
1180 GULF BOULEVARD 1504, Clearwater, FL 33767 - Image 24
1180 GULF BOULEVARD 1504, Clearwater, FL 33767 - Image 25
1180 GULF BOULEVARD 1504, Clearwater, FL 33767 - Image 26
1180 GULF BOULEVARD 1504, Clearwater, FL 33767 - Image 27
1180 GULF BOULEVARD 1504, Clearwater, FL 33767 - Image 28
1180 GULF BOULEVARD 1504, Clearwater, FL 33767 - Image 29
1180 GULF BOULEVARD 1504, Clearwater, FL 33767 - Image 30
1180 GULF BOULEVARD 1504, Clearwater, FL 33767 - Image 31
1180 GULF BOULEVARD 1504, Clearwater, FL 33767 - Image 32
1180 GULF BOULEVARD 1504, Clearwater, FL 33767 - Image 33
1180 GULF BOULEVARD 1504, Clearwater, FL 33767 - Image 34
1180 GULF BOULEVARD 1504, Clearwater, FL 33767 - Image 35
1180 GULF BOULEVARD 1504, Clearwater, FL 33767 - Image 36
1180 GULF BOULEVARD 1504, Clearwater, FL 33767 - Image 37
1180 GULF BOULEVARD 1504, Clearwater, FL 33767 - Image 38
1180 GULF BOULEVARD 1504, Clearwater, FL 33767 - Image 39
1180 GULF BOULEVARD 1504, Clearwater, FL 33767 - Image 40
1180 GULF BOULEVARD 1504, Clearwater, FL 33767 - Image 41
1180 GULF BOULEVARD 1504, Clearwater, FL 33767 - Image 42
1180 GULF BOULEVARD 1504, Clearwater, FL 33767 - Image 43
1180 GULF BOULEVARD 1504, Clearwater, FL 33767 - Image 44
1180 GULF BOULEVARD 1504, Clearwater, FL 33767 - Image 45
1180 GULF BOULEVARD 1504, Clearwater, FL 33767 - Image 46
1180 GULF BOULEVARD 1504, Clearwater, FL 33767 - Image 47
1180 GULF BOULEVARD 1504, Clearwater, FL 33767 - Image 48
1180 GULF BOULEVARD 1504, Clearwater, FL 33767 - Image 49
1180 GULF BOULEVARD 1504, Clearwater, FL 33767 - Image 50
1180 GULF BOULEVARD 1504, Clearwater, FL 33767 - Image 51
1180 GULF BOULEVARD 1504, Clearwater, FL 33767 - Image 52
1180 GULF BOULEVARD 1504, Clearwater, FL 33767 - Image 53
1180 GULF BOULEVARD 1504, Clearwater, FL 33767 - Image 54
1180 GULF BOULEVARD 1504, Clearwater, FL 33767 - Image 55
1180 GULF BOULEVARD 1504, Clearwater, FL 33767 - Image 56
1180 GULF BOULEVARD 1504, Clearwater, FL 33767 - Image 57
1180 GULF BOULEVARD 1504, Clearwater, FL 33767 - Image 58
1180 GULF BOULEVARD 1504, Clearwater, FL 33767 - Image 59
1180 GULF BOULEVARD 1504, Clearwater, FL 33767 - Image 60
1180 GULF BOULEVARD 1504, Clearwater, FL 33767 - Image 61
1180 GULF BOULEVARD 1504, Clearwater, FL 33767 - Image 62
1180 GULF BOULEVARD 1504, Clearwater, FL 33767 - Image 63
1180 GULF BOULEVARD 1504, Clearwater, FL 33767 - Image 64
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Clearwater, FL

for $1,029,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,427 square foot condo was built in 1997 on a lot size of 6.

Experience elevated coastal living from the 15th floor at The Grande on Sand Key. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers 1,427 square feet of refined living space with sweeping views of the Gulf of Mexico, the Intracoastal Waterway, and the surrounding coastal skyline. A rare open entry layout welcomes you into an expansive living and dining space, where high ceilings, crown molding, and sliding glass doors create a bright and seamless connection to the private balcony. The oversized kitchen is thoughtfully designed with solid wood cabinetry, solid surface countertops, and ample storage, while custom closet systems in both the primary and guest bedrooms add a level of everyday functionality. The split bedroom floor plan ensures privacy and comfort for both owners and guests. The kitchen and bathrooms were tastefully updated between 2019 and 2020. Continued improvements from 2021 through 2025 include fresh interior paint, updated lighting, upgraded hardware, and designer ceiling fans. Motorized window treatments enhance the main living area, and an Ecobee smart thermostat provides efficient, modern climate control. Internet, cable, and streaming services are included in the HOA fees. Recent upgrades add both convenience and peace of mind, including motorized hurricane impact shutters on all sliding glass doors, offering effortless storm protection without compromising the views, along with an LG washer and dryer tower (2023) and a new InSinkErator disposal (2024). A true standout feature is the oversized premium garage parking space ideally positioned near the elevator, complete with a dedicated electrical outlet and water spigot—an uncommon and highly sought-after convenience. The residence also includes a private, lockable storage unit. The Grande on Sand Key is a gated Gulf-front community with 24-hour guard service and resort-style amenities, including a heated pool and spa, fitness center, clubhouse, tennis courts, sauna, and direct access to the Gulf’s white sand beaches. Residents enjoy secured under-building parking, guest parking, and a well-maintained coastal setting. Ideally located just minutes from Clearwater Beach, dining, shopping, and entertainment, this residence offers a rare combination of privacy, comfort, and effortless beachfront living. Leasing is permitted with a minimum three-month term up to four times a year. Pets allowed with association restrictions.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 1,029,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 17,218

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

6

Year Built

1997

Town/City

Clearwater

County/Region

Pinellas

MLS | Web ID

TB8480776

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Electric
Cooling Central Air Humidity Control
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Connected Sewer Connected Water Available
Roof Built-Up
Appliances Convection Oven Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Electric Water Heater Exhaust Fan Freezer Ice Maker Microwave Range Refrigerator Washer Water Filtration System
HOA Fee 1380.82
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes 24-Hour Guard Cable TV Common Area Taxes Community Pool Insurance Maintenance Structure Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Repairs Manager Pest Control Pool Maintenance Recreational Facilities Security Sewer Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Covered Deck Wrap Around
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features Heated In Ground Lap
Security Features Closed Circuit Camera(s) Fire Alarm Fire Sprinkler System Gated Community Key Card Entry Security Fencing/Lighting/Alarms Security Gate Security Lights Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Concrete Stucco
Pets Allowed Dogs OK Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1997
View City Pool Water
Levels One
Unit Number 1504
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Waterfront Features Gulf/Ocean Front Waterfront Beach Gulf/Ocean
Community Features Gulf/Ocean Front Water Access Waterfront Buyer Approval Required Clubhouse Dog Park Fitness Center Gated Community - Guard Pool Sidewalks Tennis Court(s)
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Pinellas
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Cable TV Clubhouse Elevator(s) Fitness Center Gated Maintenance Pool Sauna Security Spa/Hot Tub Storage Tennis Court(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name GRANDE ON SAND KEY CONDO
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N true
Other Structures Outdoor Kitchen Storage Tennis Court(s)
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Sand Key Bridge travel South to address on rt. Grande located next to Sand Key Sheraton
City CLEARWATER
Body of Water GULF OF MEXICO
Association Name Stephanie Phillips
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 12500
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional
Spa Features Heated In Ground
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 17218.72
Home Warranty Y/N false
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/49b584c0-cc3e-473b-9581-a248d2795605?setAttribution=mls&wl=true&initialViewType=pano&utm_source=dashboard
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Tax Lot 1504
Legal Description GRANDE ON SAND KEY CONDO PHASE I UNIT 1504
Water View Bay/Harbor - Full Beach Gulf/Ocean - Partial Intracoastal Waterway
Water Access Type Beach Gulf/Ocean
Pet Size Limit Small (16-35 Lbs.)
Minimum Lease 3 Months
Water Access Y/N true
Monthly HOA Amount 1380.82
HOA Monthly Maintenance 0
Additional Rooms Storage Rooms
Water View Y/N true
Flood Zone Code VE
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Crown Molding Eating Space In Kitchen High Ceilings Kitchen/Family Room Combo Living Room/Dining Room Combo Open Floorplan Primary Bedroom Main Floor Solid Surface Counters Solid Wood Cabinets Split Bedroom Thermostat Walk-In Closet(s) Window Treatments
Flooring Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Negotiable
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Shutters
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Inside Laundry Closet Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Dog Run Fire Pit Hurricane Shutters Irrigation System Outdoor Grill Outdoor Kitchen Sauna Sidewalk Sliding Doors Storage Tennis Court(s)
Vegetation Mature Landscaping Trees/Landscaped
Fencing Other
Parking Features Assigned Guest Under Building
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 12500
Foundation Details Slab
Spa true
Building Area Total 1427
Lot Size Acres 6
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 1

Affordability Calculator

$7,771
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,336
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,435

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$1,029,000 -1.53% Price Down
4/16/2026$1,045,000 -4.57% Price Down
4/9/2026$1,095,000 -4.78% Price Down
3/30/2026$1,150,000 -8.73% Price Down
3/24/2026$1,260,000 -10.00% Price Down
3/20/2026$1,400,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1180 GULF BOULEVARD 1504, Clearwater, FL, 33767 is a Condo for sale at $1,029,000 with 1,427 sqft and a lot size of 6. 1180 GULF BOULEVARD 1504 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1997. The property's zip code is 33767 which is in Clearwater, FL