3443 Third Street Inyokern, CA $ 295,925
3443 Third Street
$ 295,925
Share Save

3443 Third Street

Inyokern, CA, 93527
$ 295,925
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,000

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,822

3443 Third Street, Inyokern, CA 93527 - Image 1
3443 Third Street, Inyokern, CA 93527 - Image 2
3443 Third Street, Inyokern, CA 93527 - Image 3
3443 Third Street, Inyokern, CA 93527 - Image 4
3443 Third Street, Inyokern, CA 93527 - Image 5
3443 Third Street, Inyokern, CA 93527 - Image 6
3443 Third Street, Inyokern, CA 93527 - Image 7
3443 Third Street, Inyokern, CA 93527 - Image 8
3443 Third Street, Inyokern, CA 93527 - Image 9
3443 Third Street, Inyokern, CA 93527 - Image 10
3443 Third Street, Inyokern, CA 93527 - Image 11
3443 Third Street, Inyokern, CA 93527 - Image 12
3443 Third Street, Inyokern, CA 93527 - Image 13
3443 Third Street, Inyokern, CA 93527 - Image 14
3443 Third Street, Inyokern, CA 93527 - Image 15
3443 Third Street, Inyokern, CA 93527 - Image 16
3443 Third Street, Inyokern, CA 93527 - Image 17
3443 Third Street, Inyokern, CA 93527 - Image 18
3443 Third Street, Inyokern, CA 93527 - Image 19
3443 Third Street, Inyokern, CA 93527 - Image 20
3443 Third Street, Inyokern, CA 93527 - Image 21
3443 Third Street, Inyokern, CA 93527 - Image 22
3443 Third Street, Inyokern, CA 93527 - Image 23
3443 Third Street, Inyokern, CA 93527 - Image 24
3443 Third Street, Inyokern, CA 93527 - Image 25

Single Family Home for sale in Inyokern, CA

for $295,925 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,000 square foot home was built in 1993 on a lot size of 2.5.

Welcome to this single-story ranch home set on approximately 2.5 acres with beautiful mountain views from the backyard. With approximately 2,000 sq ft of living space, this property features 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a bonus room off the kitchen, and a kitchen with granite counters that opens to the dining area, creating a comfortable flow for everyday living. Additional highlights include an attached 2-car garage and a detached garage, offering added flexibility for parking, storage, or hobbies. With plenty of space and opportunity to add your personal touches, this property offers a wonderful setting to make your own.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 295,925

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

2.5

Year Built

1993

Town/City

Inyokern

County/Region

Kern

MLS | Web ID

26002328

Features
General
Sewer Unknown
Utilities Propane
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Gas Range Microwave None
Zoning A-1 MH - Buyer to Verify
Garage Spaces 4.0
Architectural Style Ranch
Pool Features None
Construction Materials Comments Wood Siding
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1993
Stories Count 1
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Parcel Number 352-280-43
County Kern
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage Y
Garage Y/N N
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From North Brown Rd. East on Athel Ave North on Argo. Property is down the road on the left side of street near Cactus Ave
City Inyokern
MLS Area 96 - Out of Area North
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 108900.0
Carport Y/N N
Home Warranty Y/N N
Lease Renewal Y/N N
MLS Area Minor 96 - Out of Area North
Water Source Shared Well Well
Lot Size Area 2.5
Foundation Details Slab
Spa N
Building Area Total 2000.0
Lot Size Acres 2.5
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 0
3/4 Baths 1
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3443

Affordability Calculator

$1,822
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,822

Nearby
2189091 Elementary School
2189092 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/14/2026$295,925 -5.00% Price Down
3/20/2026$311,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

3443 Third Street, Inyokern, CA, 93527 is a Single Family Home for sale at $295,925 with 2,000 sqft and a lot size of 2.5. 3443 Third Street has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1993. The property's zip code is 93527 which is in Inyokern, CA