427 Brookfield Drive Centreville, MD $ 514,900
427 Brookfield Drive
$ 514,900
Share Save

427 Brookfield Drive

Centreville, MD, 21617
$ 514,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,512

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,170

427 Brookfield Drive, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 1
427 Brookfield Drive, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 2
427 Brookfield Drive, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 3
427 Brookfield Drive, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 4
427 Brookfield Drive, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 5
427 Brookfield Drive, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 6
427 Brookfield Drive, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 7
427 Brookfield Drive, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 8
427 Brookfield Drive, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 9
427 Brookfield Drive, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 10
427 Brookfield Drive, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 11
427 Brookfield Drive, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 12
427 Brookfield Drive, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 13
427 Brookfield Drive, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 14
427 Brookfield Drive, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 15
427 Brookfield Drive, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 16
427 Brookfield Drive, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 17
427 Brookfield Drive, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 18
427 Brookfield Drive, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 19
427 Brookfield Drive, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 20
427 Brookfield Drive, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 21
427 Brookfield Drive, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 22
427 Brookfield Drive, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 23
427 Brookfield Drive, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 24
427 Brookfield Drive, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 25
427 Brookfield Drive, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 26
427 Brookfield Drive, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 27
427 Brookfield Drive, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 28
427 Brookfield Drive, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 29
427 Brookfield Drive, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 30
427 Brookfield Drive, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 31
427 Brookfield Drive, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 32
427 Brookfield Drive, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 33
427 Brookfield Drive, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 34
427 Brookfield Drive, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 35
427 Brookfield Drive, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 36
427 Brookfield Drive, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 37
427 Brookfield Drive, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 38
427 Brookfield Drive, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 39
427 Brookfield Drive, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 40
427 Brookfield Drive, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 41
427 Brookfield Drive, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 42
427 Brookfield Drive, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 43
427 Brookfield Drive, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 44
427 Brookfield Drive, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 45
427 Brookfield Drive, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 46
427 Brookfield Drive, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 47
427 Brookfield Drive, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 48
427 Brookfield Drive, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 49
427 Brookfield Drive, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 50
427 Brookfield Drive, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 51
427 Brookfield Drive, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 52
427 Brookfield Drive, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 53
427 Brookfield Drive, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 54
427 Brookfield Drive, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 55
427 Brookfield Drive, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 56
427 Brookfield Drive, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 57
427 Brookfield Drive, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 58
427 Brookfield Drive, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 59
427 Brookfield Drive, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 60
427 Brookfield Drive, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 61
427 Brookfield Drive, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 62
427 Brookfield Drive, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 63
427 Brookfield Drive, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 64
427 Brookfield Drive, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 65
427 Brookfield Drive, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 66
427 Brookfield Drive, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 67
427 Brookfield Drive, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 68
427 Brookfield Drive, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 69
427 Brookfield Drive, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 70
427 Brookfield Drive, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 71
427 Brookfield Drive, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 72
427 Brookfield Drive, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 73
427 Brookfield Drive, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 74
427 Brookfield Drive, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 75
427 Brookfield Drive, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 76
427 Brookfield Drive, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 77
427 Brookfield Drive, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 78
427 Brookfield Drive, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 79
427 Brookfield Drive, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 80
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Centreville, MD

for $514,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,512 square foot home was built in 2011 on a lot size of 0.23.

Welcome to 427 Brookfield Drive in the highly sought-after NorthBrook community. This beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers over 2,500 square feet of living space on a premium .23-acre lot backing to White Marsh Parkproviding peaceful views and added privacy with no homes directly behind. The main level features a bright and functional layout, highlighted by a spacious family room with vaulted ceilings and a cozy propane fireplace that flows seamlessly into the kitchen. The kitchen is well-appointed with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, including a double oven, and a center island ideal for meal prep. A dedicated study/den and half bath add flexibility and convenience. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a private retreat with an en suite bath and expansive walk-in closet. Three additional bedrooms, a full bath, and an upper-level laundry room complete the second floor. Recent updates include a new roof (2023) with transferable warranty, luxury vinyl plank flooring (2024), new upper-level carpet (2026), updated appliancesmicrowave (2026), refrigerator (2024), dishwasher (2024), a vinyl privacy fence (2022), and a new garage door (2024). The home is also equipped with energy-efficient solar panels, helping to reduce utility costs and improve overall efficiency. NorthBrook amenities include a playground, soccer field, pavilion, and walking trails. Conveniently located just minutes from Historic Centreville, the Centreville Wharf & Public Landing, parks, restaurants, and only 25 minutes to the Bay Bridge. Welcome home.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 514,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,395

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

2011

Town/City

Centreville

County/Region

Queen Annes

MLS | Web ID

MDQA2016574

Features
General
Living Area 2512
Sewer Public Sewer Grinder Pump
Heating Heat Pump(s) Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement Subject to Home Choice
Roof Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Washer Dryer Dishwasher Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Oven - Wall Cooktop Disposal
Zoning AG
HOA Fee 191.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance
Architectural Style Colonial
Security Features Smoke Detector Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick Front Vinyl Siding
School District QUEEN ANNE'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2011
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Common Grounds Jog/Walk Path Picnic Area Soccer Field Tot Lots/Playground
HOA Y
Subdivision Name NORTH BROOK
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Green Energy Generation PV Solar Array(s) Leased
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Take MD-213N through Centreville turn Right onto Wexford Dr turn Left onto Brook Run Lane turn Right onto Brookfield house will be on the Left
City CENTREVILLE
Disclosures Prop Disclaimer
Association Name NORTHBROOK PHASE II AND III
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10000.00
Tax Annual Amount 5395.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 204.98
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://iframe.videodelivery.net/2ef4f2d71647c8712175c7b5539f61a0
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision NORTH BROOK
Tax Lot 203
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Bathroom - Soaking Tub Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Kitchen/Dining Family Room Off Kitchen Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Island Primary Bath(s)
Heating Fuel Propane - Leased Central
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Plank Carpet Tile/Brick
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2512
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Family Room Foyer Laundry Office Bathroom 3 Primary Bathroom Half Bath
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Paved Driveway
Lot Features Backs to Trees Premium
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Crawl Space
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.23
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 136200.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 427

Affordability Calculator

$3,620
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,170
Monthly Property Taxes
$450

Nearby
3539879 Elementary School
3539896 Middle School
Queen Anne'S County High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$514,900 -0.41% Price Down
4/24/2026$517,000 -0.96% Price Down
4/15/2026$522,000 -0.95% Price Down
3/20/2026$527,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

427 Brookfield Drive, Centreville, MD, 21617 is a Single Family Home for sale at $514,900 with 2,512 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 427 Brookfield Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2011. The property's zip code is 21617 which is in Centreville, MD