438 Web Foot Lane Stevensville, MD $ 649,900
438 Web Foot Lane
$ 649,900
Share Save

438 Web Foot Lane

Stevensville, MD, 21666
$ 649,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,843

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,002

438 Web Foot Lane, Stevensville, MD 21666 - Image 1
438 Web Foot Lane, Stevensville, MD 21666 - Image 2
438 Web Foot Lane, Stevensville, MD 21666 - Image 3
438 Web Foot Lane, Stevensville, MD 21666 - Image 4
438 Web Foot Lane, Stevensville, MD 21666 - Image 5
438 Web Foot Lane, Stevensville, MD 21666 - Image 6
438 Web Foot Lane, Stevensville, MD 21666 - Image 7
438 Web Foot Lane, Stevensville, MD 21666 - Image 8
438 Web Foot Lane, Stevensville, MD 21666 - Image 9
438 Web Foot Lane, Stevensville, MD 21666 - Image 10
438 Web Foot Lane, Stevensville, MD 21666 - Image 11
438 Web Foot Lane, Stevensville, MD 21666 - Image 12
438 Web Foot Lane, Stevensville, MD 21666 - Image 13
438 Web Foot Lane, Stevensville, MD 21666 - Image 14
438 Web Foot Lane, Stevensville, MD 21666 - Image 15
438 Web Foot Lane, Stevensville, MD 21666 - Image 16
438 Web Foot Lane, Stevensville, MD 21666 - Image 17
438 Web Foot Lane, Stevensville, MD 21666 - Image 18
438 Web Foot Lane, Stevensville, MD 21666 - Image 19
438 Web Foot Lane, Stevensville, MD 21666 - Image 20
438 Web Foot Lane, Stevensville, MD 21666 - Image 21
438 Web Foot Lane, Stevensville, MD 21666 - Image 22
438 Web Foot Lane, Stevensville, MD 21666 - Image 23
438 Web Foot Lane, Stevensville, MD 21666 - Image 24
438 Web Foot Lane, Stevensville, MD 21666 - Image 25
438 Web Foot Lane, Stevensville, MD 21666 - Image 26
438 Web Foot Lane, Stevensville, MD 21666 - Image 27

Single Family Home for sale in Stevensville, MD

for $649,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,843 square foot home was built in 2001 on a lot size of 0.19.

Now vacant, refreshed, move-in ready, and available for immediate occupancy in sought-after Mallard Run. This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2 full and 1 half bath home offers a hard-to-find layout with a main-level primary suite featuring vaulted ceilings, walk-in closet, and private ensuite bath ideal for buyers seeking long-term main-level living with additional bedrooms and flex space upstairs. French doors open to a backyard retreat with a charming gazebo, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The main level also includes a formal dining room with backyard access, a spacious kitchen, and a cozy family room with gas fireplace. Upstairs, an open hallway overlooks the family room and leads to two additional bedrooms, a full bath, and a flexible den/office a great setup for guests, hobbies, working from home, or multi-generational living. Hardwood flooring runs throughout, and major updates include a new heat pump, AC unit, and water heater in 2021. A 12x16 shed provides additional storage. Set on a premium lot with paver driveway and walkway, this property offers privacy, functionality, and value. Mallard Run features sidewalks, streetlights, scenic wooded common areas, and community boat and RV storage. Conveniently located near the Cross Island Trail, parks, marinas, shopping, dining, and just minutes from the Chesapeake Bay Bridge for an easy commute.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 649,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,817

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

2001

Town/City

Stevensville

County/Region

Queen Annes

MLS | Web ID

MDQA2016566

Features
General
Living Area 2843
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV Available
Possession Settlement
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Washer Dryer Dishwasher Disposal Exhaust Fan Microwave Refrigerator Icemaker Stove Water Heater
Zoning SMPD
HOA Fee 675.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Association Fee Includes Snow Removal Trash
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District QUEEN ANNE'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2001
View Garden/Lawn Trees/Woods
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County QUEEN ANNES
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Common Grounds Extra Storage
HOA Y
Subdivision Name MALLARD RUN
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade
Total Rooms 10
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions USe GPS
City STEVENSVILLE
Association Name MALLARD RUN HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8276.40
Tax Annual Amount 4817.0
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 228.6
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision MALLARD RUN
Tax Lot 39
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Entry Level Bedroom Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Table Space Primary Bath(s) Window Treatments Wood Floors Walk-in Closet(s) Bathroom - Tub Shower Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Kitchen/Living Dining Area
Heating Fuel Propane - Metered
Flooring Hardwood Tile/Brick
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Fireplace - Glass Doors Mantel(s)
Hot Water Bottled Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2843
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Room Type Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Family Room Den Primary Bathroom Full Bath Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalks
Pool No Pool
Lot Features Backs to Trees
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage Door Opener Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.19
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features French Sliding Glass
Land Assessed Value 185800.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 438
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Penfed Realty

Broker

jrudiger.realtor@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,403
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,002
Monthly Property Taxes
$401

Nearby
3641804 Elementary School
3534123 Middle School
Kent Island High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/28/2026$649,900 -1.52% Price Down
4/23/2026$659,900 -0.75% Price Down
4/13/2026$664,900 -1.48% Price Down
3/20/2026$674,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

438 Web Foot Lane, Stevensville, MD, 21666 is a Single Family Home for sale at $649,900 with 2,843 sqft and a lot size of 0.19. 438 Web Foot Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2001. The property's zip code is 21666 which is in Stevensville, MD