4 Steven Court # 227 Gaithersburg, MD $ 385,000
4 Steven Court # 227
$ 385,000
Share Save

4 Steven Court # 227

Gaithersburg, MD, 20877
$ 385,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 1,343

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,371

4 Steven Court # 227, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 1
4 Steven Court # 227, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 2
4 Steven Court # 227, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 3
4 Steven Court # 227, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 4
4 Steven Court # 227, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 5
4 Steven Court # 227, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 6
4 Steven Court # 227, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 7
4 Steven Court # 227, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 8
4 Steven Court # 227, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 9
4 Steven Court # 227, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 10
4 Steven Court # 227, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 11
4 Steven Court # 227, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 12
4 Steven Court # 227, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 13
4 Steven Court # 227, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 14
4 Steven Court # 227, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 15
4 Steven Court # 227, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 16
4 Steven Court # 227, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 17
4 Steven Court # 227, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 18
4 Steven Court # 227, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 19
4 Steven Court # 227, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 20
4 Steven Court # 227, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 21
4 Steven Court # 227, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 22
4 Steven Court # 227, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 23
4 Steven Court # 227, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 24
4 Steven Court # 227, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 25
4 Steven Court # 227, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 26
4 Steven Court # 227, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 27
4 Steven Court # 227, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 28
4 Steven Court # 227, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 29
4 Steven Court # 227, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 30
4 Steven Court # 227, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 31
4 Steven Court # 227, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 32
4 Steven Court # 227, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 33
4 Steven Court # 227, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 34
4 Steven Court # 227, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 35
4 Steven Court # 227, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 36
4 Steven Court # 227, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 37
4 Steven Court # 227, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 38
4 Steven Court # 227, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 39
4 Steven Court # 227, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 40
4 Steven Court # 227, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 41
4 Steven Court # 227, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 42

Condo for sale in Gaithersburg, MD

for $385,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,343 square foot condo was built in 1974.

Freshly painted throughout, this home features wood flooring across the main & upper levels. The main level has a spacious open floor plan, half bath, and an updated kitchen designed for everyday living and entertaining, including a custom bar that offers additional seating, counter space, and a perfect gathering space for guests. Upstairs are 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. The fully finished basement expands your living space with an additional bedroom plus a versatile bonus room ideal for an office, gym, or rec area, and an additional full bathroom! Thoughtfully renovated, the home is filled with natural light, offering a bright and open atmosphere. A private backyard is perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying quiet evenings at home. Complete with OWNED solar panels, making the lowest electric bill last year just $8you dont want to miss the opportunity to make this home your own! Conveniently located with shops, dining, parks, and major commuter routes just minutes away.

See more

Condo Pending

Price

$ 385,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,089

Style

Side-by-Side

Year Built

1974

Town/City

Gaithersburg

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2221752

Features
General
Living Area 1343
Construction Materials Wood Siding
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1974
Levels 3
Unit Number 227
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality City of Gaithersburg
Building Name NEWPORT EST SEC 3 CODM
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 280.00
County MONTGOMERY
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Tot Lots/Playground
HOA N
Subdivision Name NEWPORT ESTATES
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status PENDING
Directions GPS/Google maps
City GAITHERSBURG
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 4089.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 286.67
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision NEWPORT EST SEC 3 CODM
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1343
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 97500.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4

Affordability Calculator

$2,711
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,371
Monthly Property Taxes
$341