913 CHURCH STREET Venice, FL $ 567,890
913 CHURCH STREET
$ 567,890
Share Save

913 CHURCH STREET

Venice, FL, 34285
$ 567,890
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,712

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,497

913 CHURCH STREET, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 1
913 CHURCH STREET, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 2
913 CHURCH STREET, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 3
913 CHURCH STREET, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 4
913 CHURCH STREET, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 5
913 CHURCH STREET, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 6
913 CHURCH STREET, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 7
913 CHURCH STREET, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 8
913 CHURCH STREET, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 9
913 CHURCH STREET, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 10
913 CHURCH STREET, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 11
913 CHURCH STREET, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 12
913 CHURCH STREET, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 13
913 CHURCH STREET, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 14
913 CHURCH STREET, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 15
913 CHURCH STREET, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 16
913 CHURCH STREET, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 17
913 CHURCH STREET, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 18
913 CHURCH STREET, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 19
913 CHURCH STREET, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 20
913 CHURCH STREET, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 21
913 CHURCH STREET, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 22
913 CHURCH STREET, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 23
913 CHURCH STREET, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 24
913 CHURCH STREET, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 25
913 CHURCH STREET, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 26
913 CHURCH STREET, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 27
913 CHURCH STREET, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 28
913 CHURCH STREET, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 29
913 CHURCH STREET, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 30
913 CHURCH STREET, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 31
913 CHURCH STREET, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 32
913 CHURCH STREET, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 33
913 CHURCH STREET, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 34
913 CHURCH STREET, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 35
913 CHURCH STREET, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 36
913 CHURCH STREET, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 37
913 CHURCH STREET, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 38
913 CHURCH STREET, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 39
913 CHURCH STREET, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 40
913 CHURCH STREET, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 41
913 CHURCH STREET, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 42
913 CHURCH STREET, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 43
913 CHURCH STREET, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 44
913 CHURCH STREET, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 45
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Venice, FL

for $567,890 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,712 square foot home was built in 1962 on a lot size of 0.22.

Auction Property. Auction Property. Online Auction May 1 ~ May 7 Register at our website, Auction to be held for a living estate. There are no liens or encumbrances and will have title insurance with a standard closing with 45 days to close. This Unique Home on Venice Island will be sold at Auction Online, ANY price in this listing or advertisement is for reference only THE SELLING PRICE WILL BE DETERMINED AT AUCTION. All offers will be made in the online Auction. As always, Realtors are protected. This property has a large backyard providing plenty of room for a future pool, outdoor kitchen, or custom entertainment area. Located within walking distance to Venice Island’s charming restaurants, shops, Publix, and Venice’s Beaches, this home offers the perfect blend of convenience and coastal living. Enjoy the Historic Downtown Venice and the Venice Performing Arts Center. This home sustained no damage in any recent storms and is located outside the flood zone — (flood zone X). This auction will be held online from May 1 ~ May 7 and the closing will be within 45 days with First International Title. Please be aware that there is an estate tag sale going on on Saturday and Sunday, April 18 and 19

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 567,890

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,783

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.22

Year Built

1962

Town/City

Venice

County/Region

Sarasota

MLS | Web ID

N6143521

Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Electric Water Heater Microwave Range Refrigerator Washer
Zoning RSF3
Garage Spaces 1
Construction Materials Block Brick
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK Yes
Year Built 1962
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions US 41 to San Marco turn south on the Rialto then right on Firenze Ave and right on Church Street. The house is on the left.
City VENICE
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 34285 - Venice
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 9600
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 1783.2
Property Condition Completed
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fo/jq5ri8ts6svvj8n9nxkyo/ADxYCbci94hxgbpHX-PXP58/Aerial%20Video/913%20Church%20Street%2C%20Venice%2C%20FL%2034285.mp4?rlkey=z15umtqmpu3ptapybrilwy7lz&st=bq321zta&dl=0 www.vanderee.com
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Pending
Occupancy Type Vacant
Tax Lot 24
Legal Description LOT 24 BEACH VILLAGE
Minimum Lease 1 Month
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features In Garage
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Lighting Other Rain Gutters
Parking Features Driveway
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 9600
Foundation Details Block
Building Area Total 2450
Lot Dimensions 75 x 128
Lot Size Acres 0.22
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road

Affordability Calculator

$3,645
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,497
Monthly Property Taxes
$149

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$567,890 24.32% Price Up
5/4/2026$456,789 94.74% Price Up
5/2/2026$234,567 -32.14% Price Down
4/16/2026$345,678 47.37% Price Up
4/6/2026$234,567 -58.69% Price Down
3/30/2026$567,890 142.10% Price Up
3/27/2026$234,567 -48.65% Price Down
3/20/2026$456,789 Listed Price

Map

See all

913 CHURCH STREET, Venice, FL, 34285 is a Single Family Home for sale at $567,890 with 1,712 sqft and a lot size of 0.22. 913 CHURCH STREET has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1962. The property's zip code is 34285 which is in Venice, FL