1869 Planters Walk Drive Thomasville, NC $ 365,000
1869 Planters Walk Drive
$ 365,000
Share Save

1869 Planters Walk Drive

Thomasville, NC, 27360
$ 365,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,128

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,247

1869 Planters Walk Drive, Thomasville, NC 27360 - Image 1
1869 Planters Walk Drive, Thomasville, NC 27360 - Image 2
1869 Planters Walk Drive, Thomasville, NC 27360 - Image 3
1869 Planters Walk Drive, Thomasville, NC 27360 - Image 4
1869 Planters Walk Drive, Thomasville, NC 27360 - Image 5
1869 Planters Walk Drive, Thomasville, NC 27360 - Image 6
1869 Planters Walk Drive, Thomasville, NC 27360 - Image 7
1869 Planters Walk Drive, Thomasville, NC 27360 - Image 8
1869 Planters Walk Drive, Thomasville, NC 27360 - Image 9
1869 Planters Walk Drive, Thomasville, NC 27360 - Image 10
1869 Planters Walk Drive, Thomasville, NC 27360 - Image 11
1869 Planters Walk Drive, Thomasville, NC 27360 - Image 12
1869 Planters Walk Drive, Thomasville, NC 27360 - Image 13
1869 Planters Walk Drive, Thomasville, NC 27360 - Image 14
1869 Planters Walk Drive, Thomasville, NC 27360 - Image 15
1869 Planters Walk Drive, Thomasville, NC 27360 - Image 16
1869 Planters Walk Drive, Thomasville, NC 27360 - Image 17
1869 Planters Walk Drive, Thomasville, NC 27360 - Image 18
1869 Planters Walk Drive, Thomasville, NC 27360 - Image 19
1869 Planters Walk Drive, Thomasville, NC 27360 - Image 20
1869 Planters Walk Drive, Thomasville, NC 27360 - Image 21
1869 Planters Walk Drive, Thomasville, NC 27360 - Image 22
1869 Planters Walk Drive, Thomasville, NC 27360 - Image 23
1869 Planters Walk Drive, Thomasville, NC 27360 - Image 24
1869 Planters Walk Drive, Thomasville, NC 27360 - Image 25
1869 Planters Walk Drive, Thomasville, NC 27360 - Image 26
1869 Planters Walk Drive, Thomasville, NC 27360 - Image 27
1869 Planters Walk Drive, Thomasville, NC 27360 - Image 28
1869 Planters Walk Drive, Thomasville, NC 27360 - Image 29
1869 Planters Walk Drive, Thomasville, NC 27360 - Image 30
1869 Planters Walk Drive, Thomasville, NC 27360 - Image 31
1869 Planters Walk Drive, Thomasville, NC 27360 - Image 32
1869 Planters Walk Drive, Thomasville, NC 27360 - Image 33
1869 Planters Walk Drive, Thomasville, NC 27360 - Image 34
1869 Planters Walk Drive, Thomasville, NC 27360 - Image 35
1869 Planters Walk Drive, Thomasville, NC 27360 - Image 36
1869 Planters Walk Drive, Thomasville, NC 27360 - Image 37

Single Family Home for sale in Thomasville, NC

for $365,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,128 square foot home was built in 2008 on a lot size of 0.3.

Welcome home to this beautiful property in Thomasville! Perfectly situated on a corner lot, this home features a fully fenced backyard and is just a short walk to the neighborhood pool — ideal for enjoying those warm Carolina days. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers abundant natural light throughout and a spacious, functional layout. The kitchen is a standout with granite countertops, ample cabinet space, and stainless steel appliances — perfect for both everyday living and entertaining! Upstairs, the primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with a walk-in closet, double vanity, garden tub, and separate walk-in shower. Laundry is on the second level with all bedrooms. Conveniently located with easy access to nearby shopping, dining, and major highways, this home truly has it all. Don’t miss your opportunity — this one won’t last!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 365,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,538

Style

House

Lot Size

0.3

Year Built

2008

Town/City

Thomasville

County/Region

Davidson

MLS | Web ID

1212984

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Dead Bolt(s)
Total Fireplaces 0
Above Grade Finished Area 2128
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Dryer Connection Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
Cooling Central Air
Appliances Dishwasher Free-Standing Range Gas Water Heater
Zoning R3CU
HOA Fee 46.2
Garage Spaces 2
Pool Features Community
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Year Built 2008
Levels Two
Property Subtype Stick/Site Built
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Davidson
Property Type Residential
HOA Yes
Subdivision Name Planter's Walk
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Take N Old Greensboro Rd Chestnut St Ext and Joe Moore Rd to Planters Walk Dr in High Point Turn right onto W Lexington Ave/W Lexington Ave Ext Turn left onto Br Xing Dr Turn right at the 2nd cros
City Thomasville
Tax Annual Amount 2538
Structure Type House
Standard Status Active
Pool Y/N Yes
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener Attached
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2128
Lot Size Acres 0.3
Garage Description Attached Garage
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1869

Affordability Calculator

$2,459
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,247
Monthly Property Taxes
$212

Nearby
584379 Elementary School
584626 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/17/2026$365,000 -2.14% Price Down
4/4/2026$373,000 -0.53% Price Down
3/20/2026$375,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1869 Planters Walk Drive, Thomasville, NC, 27360 is a Single Family Home for sale at $365,000 with 2,128 sqft and a lot size of 0.3. 1869 Planters Walk Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2008. The property's zip code is 27360 which is in Thomasville, NC