211 W Taylor Avenue Port O'Connor, TX $ 574,900
211 W Taylor Avenue
$ 574,900
Share Save

211 W Taylor Avenue

Port O'Connor, TX, 77982
$ 574,900
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 1,569

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,540

211 W Taylor Avenue, Port O'Connor, TX 77982 - Image 1
211 W Taylor Avenue, Port O'Connor, TX 77982 - Image 2
211 W Taylor Avenue, Port O'Connor, TX 77982 - Image 3
211 W Taylor Avenue, Port O'Connor, TX 77982 - Image 4
211 W Taylor Avenue, Port O'Connor, TX 77982 - Image 5
211 W Taylor Avenue, Port O'Connor, TX 77982 - Image 6
211 W Taylor Avenue, Port O'Connor, TX 77982 - Image 7
211 W Taylor Avenue, Port O'Connor, TX 77982 - Image 8
211 W Taylor Avenue, Port O'Connor, TX 77982 - Image 9
211 W Taylor Avenue, Port O'Connor, TX 77982 - Image 10
211 W Taylor Avenue, Port O'Connor, TX 77982 - Image 11
211 W Taylor Avenue, Port O'Connor, TX 77982 - Image 12
211 W Taylor Avenue, Port O'Connor, TX 77982 - Image 13
211 W Taylor Avenue, Port O'Connor, TX 77982 - Image 14
211 W Taylor Avenue, Port O'Connor, TX 77982 - Image 15
211 W Taylor Avenue, Port O'Connor, TX 77982 - Image 16
211 W Taylor Avenue, Port O'Connor, TX 77982 - Image 17
211 W Taylor Avenue, Port O'Connor, TX 77982 - Image 18
211 W Taylor Avenue, Port O'Connor, TX 77982 - Image 19
211 W Taylor Avenue, Port O'Connor, TX 77982 - Image 20
211 W Taylor Avenue, Port O'Connor, TX 77982 - Image 21
211 W Taylor Avenue, Port O'Connor, TX 77982 - Image 22
211 W Taylor Avenue, Port O'Connor, TX 77982 - Image 23
211 W Taylor Avenue, Port O'Connor, TX 77982 - Image 24
211 W Taylor Avenue, Port O'Connor, TX 77982 - Image 25
211 W Taylor Avenue, Port O'Connor, TX 77982 - Image 26
211 W Taylor Avenue, Port O'Connor, TX 77982 - Image 27
211 W Taylor Avenue, Port O'Connor, TX 77982 - Image 28
211 W Taylor Avenue, Port O'Connor, TX 77982 - Image 29
211 W Taylor Avenue, Port O'Connor, TX 77982 - Image 30
211 W Taylor Avenue, Port O'Connor, TX 77982 - Image 31
211 W Taylor Avenue, Port O'Connor, TX 77982 - Image 32
211 W Taylor Avenue, Port O'Connor, TX 77982 - Image 33
211 W Taylor Avenue, Port O'Connor, TX 77982 - Image 34
211 W Taylor Avenue, Port O'Connor, TX 77982 - Image 35
211 W Taylor Avenue, Port O'Connor, TX 77982 - Image 36
211 W Taylor Avenue, Port O'Connor, TX 77982 - Image 37
211 W Taylor Avenue, Port O'Connor, TX 77982 - Image 38
211 W Taylor Avenue, Port O'Connor, TX 77982 - Image 39
211 W Taylor Avenue, Port O'Connor, TX 77982 - Image 40
211 W Taylor Avenue, Port O'Connor, TX 77982 - Image 41
211 W Taylor Avenue, Port O'Connor, TX 77982 - Image 42
211 W Taylor Avenue, Port O'Connor, TX 77982 - Image 43
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in Port O'Connor, TX for $574,900 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,569 square foot home was built in 2015 on a lot size of 0.3214.

Hooked on Views + Space to Spare! This 3BR/2BA coastal retreat on TWO lots with views of Matagorda Bay and Boggy Bayou! Elevated main home features open living and a spacious covered deck to enjoy coastal breezes. Downstairs offers two separate guest spaces—perfect for visitors or rental potential. Property includes a two-bay boat barn, carport with storage, outdoor shower, and plenty of room for boats and trailers. Ideal for full-time living, weekend getaways, or income-producing investment in the heart of Port O’Connor—just minutes from some of the best fishing on the Texas coast.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 574,900

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.3214

Year Built

2015

Town/City

Port O'Connor

County/Region

Calhoun

MLS | Web ID

607904

Affordability Calculator

$3,540
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,540

Nearby
4442349 Elementary School
4442350 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$574,900 -14.82% Price Down
3/20/2026$674,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

211 W Taylor Avenue, Port O'Connor, TX, 77982 is a Single Family Home for sale at $574,900 with 1,569 sqft and a lot size of 0.3214. 211 W Taylor Avenue has 5 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2015. The property's zip code is 77982 which is in Port O'Connor, TX