29809 Captain Adamouski Street # 15A Easton, MD $ 325,000
29809 Captain Adamouski Street # 15A
$ 325,000
Share Save

29809 Captain Adamouski Street # 15A

Easton, MD, 21601
$ 325,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.2 Sq 2,644

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,001

29809 Captain Adamouski Street # 15A, Easton, MD 21601 - Image 1
29809 Captain Adamouski Street # 15A, Easton, MD 21601 - Image 2
29809 Captain Adamouski Street # 15A, Easton, MD 21601 - Image 3
29809 Captain Adamouski Street # 15A, Easton, MD 21601 - Image 4
29809 Captain Adamouski Street # 15A, Easton, MD 21601 - Image 5
29809 Captain Adamouski Street # 15A, Easton, MD 21601 - Image 6
29809 Captain Adamouski Street # 15A, Easton, MD 21601 - Image 7
29809 Captain Adamouski Street # 15A, Easton, MD 21601 - Image 8
29809 Captain Adamouski Street # 15A, Easton, MD 21601 - Image 9
29809 Captain Adamouski Street # 15A, Easton, MD 21601 - Image 10
29809 Captain Adamouski Street # 15A, Easton, MD 21601 - Image 11
29809 Captain Adamouski Street # 15A, Easton, MD 21601 - Image 12
29809 Captain Adamouski Street # 15A, Easton, MD 21601 - Image 13
29809 Captain Adamouski Street # 15A, Easton, MD 21601 - Image 14
29809 Captain Adamouski Street # 15A, Easton, MD 21601 - Image 15
29809 Captain Adamouski Street # 15A, Easton, MD 21601 - Image 16
29809 Captain Adamouski Street # 15A, Easton, MD 21601 - Image 17
29809 Captain Adamouski Street # 15A, Easton, MD 21601 - Image 18
29809 Captain Adamouski Street # 15A, Easton, MD 21601 - Image 19
29809 Captain Adamouski Street # 15A, Easton, MD 21601 - Image 20
29809 Captain Adamouski Street # 15A, Easton, MD 21601 - Image 21
29809 Captain Adamouski Street # 15A, Easton, MD 21601 - Image 22
29809 Captain Adamouski Street # 15A, Easton, MD 21601 - Image 23
29809 Captain Adamouski Street # 15A, Easton, MD 21601 - Image 24
29809 Captain Adamouski Street # 15A, Easton, MD 21601 - Image 25
29809 Captain Adamouski Street # 15A, Easton, MD 21601 - Image 26
29809 Captain Adamouski Street # 15A, Easton, MD 21601 - Image 27
29809 Captain Adamouski Street # 15A, Easton, MD 21601 - Image 28
29809 Captain Adamouski Street # 15A, Easton, MD 21601 - Image 29
29809 Captain Adamouski Street # 15A, Easton, MD 21601 - Image 30
29809 Captain Adamouski Street # 15A, Easton, MD 21601 - Image 31
29809 Captain Adamouski Street # 15A, Easton, MD 21601 - Image 32
29809 Captain Adamouski Street # 15A, Easton, MD 21601 - Image 33
29809 Captain Adamouski Street # 15A, Easton, MD 21601 - Image 34
29809 Captain Adamouski Street # 15A, Easton, MD 21601 - Image 35
29809 Captain Adamouski Street # 15A, Easton, MD 21601 - Image 36
29809 Captain Adamouski Street # 15A, Easton, MD 21601 - Image 37
29809 Captain Adamouski Street # 15A, Easton, MD 21601 - Image 38
29809 Captain Adamouski Street # 15A, Easton, MD 21601 - Image 39
29809 Captain Adamouski Street # 15A, Easton, MD 21601 - Image 40
29809 Captain Adamouski Street # 15A, Easton, MD 21601 - Image 41
29809 Captain Adamouski Street # 15A, Easton, MD 21601 - Image 42
29809 Captain Adamouski Street # 15A, Easton, MD 21601 - Image 43
29809 Captain Adamouski Street # 15A, Easton, MD 21601 - Image 44
29809 Captain Adamouski Street # 15A, Easton, MD 21601 - Image 45
29809 Captain Adamouski Street # 15A, Easton, MD 21601 - Image 46
29809 Captain Adamouski Street # 15A, Easton, MD 21601 - Image 47
29809 Captain Adamouski Street # 15A, Easton, MD 21601 - Image 48
29809 Captain Adamouski Street # 15A, Easton, MD 21601 - Image 49
29809 Captain Adamouski Street # 15A, Easton, MD 21601 - Image 50
29809 Captain Adamouski Street # 15A, Easton, MD 21601 - Image 51
29809 Captain Adamouski Street # 15A, Easton, MD 21601 - Image 52
29809 Captain Adamouski Street # 15A, Easton, MD 21601 - Image 53
29809 Captain Adamouski Street # 15A, Easton, MD 21601 - Image 54
29809 Captain Adamouski Street # 15A, Easton, MD 21601 - Image 55
29809 Captain Adamouski Street # 15A, Easton, MD 21601 - Image 56
29809 Captain Adamouski Street # 15A, Easton, MD 21601 - Image 57
29809 Captain Adamouski Street # 15A, Easton, MD 21601 - Image 58
29809 Captain Adamouski Street # 15A, Easton, MD 21601 - Image 59
29809 Captain Adamouski Street # 15A, Easton, MD 21601 - Image 60
29809 Captain Adamouski Street # 15A, Easton, MD 21601 - Image 61
29809 Captain Adamouski Street # 15A, Easton, MD 21601 - Image 62
29809 Captain Adamouski Street # 15A, Easton, MD 21601 - Image 63
29809 Captain Adamouski Street # 15A, Easton, MD 21601 - Image 64
29809 Captain Adamouski Street # 15A, Easton, MD 21601 - Image 65
29809 Captain Adamouski Street # 15A, Easton, MD 21601 - Image 66
29809 Captain Adamouski Street # 15A, Easton, MD 21601 - Image 67
29809 Captain Adamouski Street # 15A, Easton, MD 21601 - Image 68
29809 Captain Adamouski Street # 15A, Easton, MD 21601 - Image 69

Townhouse for sale in Easton, MD

for $325,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 2 half baths. This 2,644 square foot townhouse was built in 2009 on a lot size of 0.35.

Welcome to your unique dream home in Hunters Mill! This "Charleston Villa" model built as a true townhouse with fireproof and sound proof walls. This is one of a kind twin, semi-attached duplex over 2600 sq ft. featuring hardwood floors, and crown molding thought the main level, granite countertops and a fully finished basement. With 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and 2 half bathrooms. The walkout basement offers two more bonus rooms for extra bedrooms, offices or a playroom and an extra living room. The house has central heat and air on all levels, with extra bonus heat in the basement and all smart equipment. The outside features a nice deck off the main level, an undercover deck from the walkout basement and a large private back yard. Don't forget the attached HEATED garage with access right off the kitchen and tons of extra room for storage from top to bottom. The amount of space is endless! The owner has completely redone the drainage for the yard, so no need to worry about water backup in the yard or basement. With extra smart features installed as well. This popular community is close to all your needs with a great location, near shops, historic downtown Easton and an easy commute to the Bay Bridge, Annapolis, Cambridge, Salisbury and the beaches. Don't forget about the community playground right down the road. This home is a must see!

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 325,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 3,450

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.35

Year Built

2009

Town/City

Easton

County/Region

Talbot

MLS | Web ID

MDTA2013258

Features
General
Living Area 2644
Sewer Public Septic
Heating Heat Pump - Gas BackUp
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD 31-60 Days CD 120-180 Days Immediate Negotiable
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Dryer Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Washer
Zoning R
HOA Fee 132.00
Garage Spaces 1.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Security Features Electric Alarm
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District TALBOT COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2009
Levels 3
Unit Number 15A
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 12
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City EASTON
Association Name SENTRY MANAGEMENT INC.
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 15246.00
Tax Annual Amount 3450.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 188.3
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision *
Tax Lot 15
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Kitchen/Dining Crown Moldings Dining Area Family Room Off Kitchen Floor Plan - Open Recessed Lighting Upgraded Countertops Walk-in Closet(s) Wood Floo
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished Heated Outside Entrance Space For Rooms Walkout Level Water Proofing System Side Entrance Rear Entrance Interior Access
Flooring Wood Carpet Hardwood
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1726
Half Baths 2
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 918
Room Type Living Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Family Room Bedroom 1 Bathroom 1 Bathroom 2 Bonus Room Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Inside Access Built In Additional Storage Area Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway On Street
Foundation Details Other
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.35
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 96300.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 29809
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Chesapeake Real Estate Associates, Llc

Broker

bschafer10@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,289
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,001
Monthly Property Taxes
$288

Nearby
3533924 Elementary School
3534231 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/2/2026$325,000 -4.41% Price Down
4/23/2026$340,000 -5.29% Price Down
4/10/2026$359,000 -4.27% Price Down
4/2/2026$375,000 -6.02% Price Down
3/29/2026$399,000 -2.68% Price Down
3/20/2026$410,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

29809 Captain Adamouski Street # 15A, Easton, MD, 21601 is a Townhouse for sale at $325,000 with 2,644 sqft and a lot size of 0.35. 29809 Captain Adamouski Street # 15A has 3 bedrooms, 2.2 baths, and was built in 2009. The property's zip code is 21601 which is in Easton, MD