1281 TWIN FARMS COURT Deland, FL $ 528,380
1281 TWIN FARMS COURT
$ 528,380
Adult Community New Construction
Share Save

1281 TWIN FARMS COURT

Deland, FL, 32724
$ 528,380
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,129

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,253

1281 TWIN FARMS COURT, Deland, FL 32724 - Image 1
1281 TWIN FARMS COURT, Deland, FL 32724 - Image 2
1281 TWIN FARMS COURT, Deland, FL 32724 - Image 3
1281 TWIN FARMS COURT, Deland, FL 32724 - Image 4
1281 TWIN FARMS COURT, Deland, FL 32724 - Image 5
1281 TWIN FARMS COURT, Deland, FL 32724 - Image 6
1281 TWIN FARMS COURT, Deland, FL 32724 - Image 7
1281 TWIN FARMS COURT, Deland, FL 32724 - Image 8
1281 TWIN FARMS COURT, Deland, FL 32724 - Image 9
1281 TWIN FARMS COURT, Deland, FL 32724 - Image 10
1281 TWIN FARMS COURT, Deland, FL 32724 - Image 11
1281 TWIN FARMS COURT, Deland, FL 32724 - Image 12
1281 TWIN FARMS COURT, Deland, FL 32724 - Image 13
1281 TWIN FARMS COURT, Deland, FL 32724 - Image 14
1281 TWIN FARMS COURT, Deland, FL 32724 - Image 15
1281 TWIN FARMS COURT, Deland, FL 32724 - Image 16
1281 TWIN FARMS COURT, Deland, FL 32724 - Image 17
1281 TWIN FARMS COURT, Deland, FL 32724 - Image 18
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Deland, FL

for $528,380 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,129 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.15.

Under Construction. Experience Cresswind DeLand—an active adult, gated community just ten minutes from Historic Downtown DeLand, Florida. Perfect for buyers seeking a vibrant, resort-style lifestyle, this neighborhood offers exclusive amenities including a lakeside clubhouse overlooking Lake Winnemissett. Enjoy pickleball, tennis, scenic walking trails, a resort-style pool and spa, resistance pool, and lively event areas designed for relaxation and recreation. Stay fit with the innovative Cresswind SmartFit Training Center, featuring EGYM technology for personalized, state-of-the-art twenty-minute workouts, twice a week. A dedicated, full-time Lifestyle Director keeps the social and activities calendar full, ensuring residents have opportunities for entertainment, wellness, and connection suited for the 55+ lifestyle. Cresswind DeLand is ideally located near top dining, recreation, and entertainment venues. Residents can explore the renowned Main Street in DeLand, with its thriving local art scene, unique shops, and cultural attractions, as well as enjoy the nearby natural springs and parks. For those searching for energy-efficient homes, low-maintenance living, and a pet-friendly environment, Cresswind DeLand offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and dynamic community living for active adults. Entertainers laud the Laura for its large, centrally located Kitchen. The wide island overlooks the Great Room and Dining area with open views out to the Lanai with windows across the back of the home. The Kitchen also gives the chef in your family lots of space to work with and house their tools of the trade with ample countertop area, cabinetry and a walk-in pantry. The second and third Bedrooms and Baths are located at the front of the home to provide privacy from the Owner’s Suite which is comfortably tucked off the Great Room in the rear. Owner's Suite highlights include a tray ceiling, dual vanities in the Owner’s Bath.Personalization option the Laura includes a Study in lieu of Flex. Photos of a decorated model home are for reference only. Actual home will differ.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 528,380

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Deland

County/Region

Volusia

MLS | Web ID

W7884058

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Public
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Exhaust Fan Microwave Range
Zoning R
HOA Fee 458
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Construction Materials Block Concrete
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2026
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Fee Simple
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Volusia
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage true
Energy Efficient Appliances Doors HVAC Insulation Lighting Roof Thermostat Water Heater Windows
Subdivision Name CRESSWIND DELAND
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N true
Green Indoor Air Quality Air Filters MERV 10+ HVAC Filter MERV 8+ Integrated Pest Management
Green Water Conservation Low-Flow Fixtures
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 3
Status Pending
Directions Interstate 4 to FL44 / E. New York Ave exit then WEST to fast right on Grimm Ln and straight 200 meters to entrance to Cresswind Deland on Cresswind Boulevard. Follow to Model Center on Club Cresswind Way.
High School Deland High
City DELAND
Association Name Cresswind DeLand Sales Office
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 32724 - Deland
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6540
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Elementary School Blue Lake Elem
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 0
Home Warranty Y/N true
Middle/Junior High School Deland Middle
Property Condition Under Construction
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/W7884058
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Builder Name Kolter Homes
Standard Status Pending
Occupancy Type Vacant
TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount 1984
Tax Lot 314
Legal Description LOT 314 CRESSWIND DELAND PHASE 2-3 MB 67 PGS 25-40
Minimum Lease 1-2 Years
Water Access Y/N false
Monthly HOA Amount 458
Additional Rooms Den/Library/Office
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code X
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Crown Molding Kitchen/Family Room Combo Primary Bedroom Main Floor Tray Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Fireplace Features Electric
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Insulated Windows
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Irrigation System Other Sliding Doors
Parking Features Driveway Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Corner Lot Sidewalk
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 6540
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2871
Lot Dimensions 51 x 130
Lot Size Acres 0.15
Road Surface Type Paved Asphalt
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2

Affordability Calculator

$3,253
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,253

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Deland High High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/16/2026$528,380 15.88% Price Up
3/20/2026$455,990 Listed Price

Map

See all

1281 TWIN FARMS COURT, Deland, FL, 32724 is a Single Family Home for sale at $528,380 with 2,129 sqft and a lot size of 0.15. 1281 TWIN FARMS COURT has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 32724 which is in Deland, FL