8557 Castle Hwy Pleasureville, KY $ 445,000
8557 Castle Hwy
$ 445,000
Share Save

8557 Castle Hwy

Pleasureville, KY, 40057
$ 445,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,000

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,740

8557 Castle Hwy, Pleasureville, KY 40057 - Image 1
8557 Castle Hwy, Pleasureville, KY 40057 - Image 2
8557 Castle Hwy, Pleasureville, KY 40057 - Image 3
8557 Castle Hwy, Pleasureville, KY 40057 - Image 4
8557 Castle Hwy, Pleasureville, KY 40057 - Image 5
8557 Castle Hwy, Pleasureville, KY 40057 - Image 6
8557 Castle Hwy, Pleasureville, KY 40057 - Image 7
8557 Castle Hwy, Pleasureville, KY 40057 - Image 8
8557 Castle Hwy, Pleasureville, KY 40057 - Image 9
8557 Castle Hwy, Pleasureville, KY 40057 - Image 10
8557 Castle Hwy, Pleasureville, KY 40057 - Image 11
8557 Castle Hwy, Pleasureville, KY 40057 - Image 12
8557 Castle Hwy, Pleasureville, KY 40057 - Image 13
8557 Castle Hwy, Pleasureville, KY 40057 - Image 14
8557 Castle Hwy, Pleasureville, KY 40057 - Image 15
8557 Castle Hwy, Pleasureville, KY 40057 - Image 16
8557 Castle Hwy, Pleasureville, KY 40057 - Image 17
8557 Castle Hwy, Pleasureville, KY 40057 - Image 18
8557 Castle Hwy, Pleasureville, KY 40057 - Image 19
8557 Castle Hwy, Pleasureville, KY 40057 - Image 20
8557 Castle Hwy, Pleasureville, KY 40057 - Image 21
8557 Castle Hwy, Pleasureville, KY 40057 - Image 22
8557 Castle Hwy, Pleasureville, KY 40057 - Image 23
8557 Castle Hwy, Pleasureville, KY 40057 - Image 24
8557 Castle Hwy, Pleasureville, KY 40057 - Image 25
8557 Castle Hwy, Pleasureville, KY 40057 - Image 26
8557 Castle Hwy, Pleasureville, KY 40057 - Image 27
8557 Castle Hwy, Pleasureville, KY 40057 - Image 28
8557 Castle Hwy, Pleasureville, KY 40057 - Image 29
8557 Castle Hwy, Pleasureville, KY 40057 - Image 30
8557 Castle Hwy, Pleasureville, KY 40057 - Image 31
8557 Castle Hwy, Pleasureville, KY 40057 - Image 32
8557 Castle Hwy, Pleasureville, KY 40057 - Image 33
8557 Castle Hwy, Pleasureville, KY 40057 - Image 34
8557 Castle Hwy, Pleasureville, KY 40057 - Image 35
8557 Castle Hwy, Pleasureville, KY 40057 - Image 36
8557 Castle Hwy, Pleasureville, KY 40057 - Image 37
8557 Castle Hwy, Pleasureville, KY 40057 - Image 38
8557 Castle Hwy, Pleasureville, KY 40057 - Image 39
8557 Castle Hwy, Pleasureville, KY 40057 - Image 40
8557 Castle Hwy, Pleasureville, KY 40057 - Image 41
8557 Castle Hwy, Pleasureville, KY 40057 - Image 42
8557 Castle Hwy, Pleasureville, KY 40057 - Image 43
8557 Castle Hwy, Pleasureville, KY 40057 - Image 44
8557 Castle Hwy, Pleasureville, KY 40057 - Image 45
8557 Castle Hwy, Pleasureville, KY 40057 - Image 46
8557 Castle Hwy, Pleasureville, KY 40057 - Image 47
8557 Castle Hwy, Pleasureville, KY 40057 - Image 48
8557 Castle Hwy, Pleasureville, KY 40057 - Image 49
8557 Castle Hwy, Pleasureville, KY 40057 - Image 50
8557 Castle Hwy, Pleasureville, KY 40057 - Image 51
8557 Castle Hwy, Pleasureville, KY 40057 - Image 52
8557 Castle Hwy, Pleasureville, KY 40057 - Image 53
8557 Castle Hwy, Pleasureville, KY 40057 - Image 54
8557 Castle Hwy, Pleasureville, KY 40057 - Image 55
8557 Castle Hwy, Pleasureville, KY 40057 - Image 56
8557 Castle Hwy, Pleasureville, KY 40057 - Image 57
8557 Castle Hwy, Pleasureville, KY 40057 - Image 58
8557 Castle Hwy, Pleasureville, KY 40057 - Image 59
8557 Castle Hwy, Pleasureville, KY 40057 - Image 60
8557 Castle Hwy, Pleasureville, KY 40057 - Image 61
8557 Castle Hwy, Pleasureville, KY 40057 - Image 62
8557 Castle Hwy, Pleasureville, KY 40057 - Image 63
8557 Castle Hwy, Pleasureville, KY 40057 - Image 64
8557 Castle Hwy, Pleasureville, KY 40057 - Image 65
8557 Castle Hwy, Pleasureville, KY 40057 - Image 66
8557 Castle Hwy, Pleasureville, KY 40057 - Image 67
8557 Castle Hwy, Pleasureville, KY 40057 - Image 68
8557 Castle Hwy, Pleasureville, KY 40057 - Image 69
8557 Castle Hwy, Pleasureville, KY 40057 - Image 70
8557 Castle Hwy, Pleasureville, KY 40057 - Image 71
8557 Castle Hwy, Pleasureville, KY 40057 - Image 72
8557 Castle Hwy, Pleasureville, KY 40057 - Image 73
8557 Castle Hwy, Pleasureville, KY 40057 - Image 74
8557 Castle Hwy, Pleasureville, KY 40057 - Image 75
8557 Castle Hwy, Pleasureville, KY 40057 - Image 76
8557 Castle Hwy, Pleasureville, KY 40057 - Image 77
8557 Castle Hwy, Pleasureville, KY 40057 - Image 78
8557 Castle Hwy, Pleasureville, KY 40057 - Image 79
8557 Castle Hwy, Pleasureville, KY 40057 - Image 80
8557 Castle Hwy, Pleasureville, KY 40057 - Image 81
8557 Castle Hwy, Pleasureville, KY 40057 - Image 82
8557 Castle Hwy, Pleasureville, KY 40057 - Image 83

Single Family Home for sale in Pleasureville, KY

for $445,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,000 square foot home was built in 1993 on a lot size of 3.

Welcome to your own slice of Kentucky countryside at 8557 Castle Hwy in Pleasureville! This charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath farmhouse sits on 3 beautiful acres, offering the perfect blend of comfort, space, and country living. Inside, you'll love the fresh updates, including new flooring that adds a modern touch while still maintaining that cozy farmhouse feel. The home also features new vinyl siding and a new roof, giving you peace of mind for years to come. Step outside and the possibilities really open up. The impressive pole barn is a standout feature—complete with a bar/man cave area, half bath, and a large additional storage space equipped with a wood stove, making it functional year-round. Whether you're entertaining friends, working on projects, or just enjoying your own retreat! For those dreaming of a mini-farm lifestyle, the property also includes a chicken coop and a small barn located just behind the pole barn—perfect for hobby farming or extra storage. If you've been searching for space, privacy, and versatile outbuildings—all in a peaceful setting—this property is a must-see!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 445,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

3

Year Built

1993

Town/City

Pleasureville

County/Region

Henry

MLS | Web ID

1711938

Features
General
Heating Geothermal
Cooling Other
Utilities Electricity Connected
Roof Shingle
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Year Built 1993
Stories Count 2
Other Structures Barn(s) Outbuilding
Total Rooms 10
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions Eminence Pk/ 55 N right to Hwy 22 right at 4 way stop to turn onto Hwy 421. Property on right. From Frankfort take Hwy 421 to house on left. From Shelbyville take Hwy 43 to right on 421. House is one mile on right .
City Pleasureville
High School District Henry
MLS Area 29-Henry County
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 130680
MLS Area Minor 29-Henry County
Standard Status Pending
Tax Lot 0
See more
Interior
Basement None
Total Fireplaces 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 2000
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Fencing Partial Farm
Parking Features Attached Entry Side
Lot Features Cleared Level
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 3
Foundation Details Concrete Blk
Building Area Total 2000
Lot Dimensions 0
Lot Size Acres 3

Affordability Calculator

$2,740
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,740

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/17/2026$445,000 -3.26% Price Down
3/20/2026$459,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

8557 Castle Hwy, Pleasureville, KY, 40057 is a Single Family Home for sale at $445,000 with 2,000 sqft and a lot size of 3. 8557 Castle Hwy has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1993. The property's zip code is 40057 which is in Pleasureville, KY