149 Timber Trail Branson, MO $ 743,421
149 Timber Trail
$ 743,421
Share Save

149 Timber Trail

Branson, MO, 65616
$ 743,421
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 3,155

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,577

149 Timber Trail, Branson, MO 65616 - Image 1
149 Timber Trail, Branson, MO 65616 - Image 2
149 Timber Trail, Branson, MO 65616 - Image 3
149 Timber Trail, Branson, MO 65616 - Image 4
149 Timber Trail, Branson, MO 65616 - Image 5
149 Timber Trail, Branson, MO 65616 - Image 6
149 Timber Trail, Branson, MO 65616 - Image 7
149 Timber Trail, Branson, MO 65616 - Image 8
149 Timber Trail, Branson, MO 65616 - Image 9
149 Timber Trail, Branson, MO 65616 - Image 10
149 Timber Trail, Branson, MO 65616 - Image 11
149 Timber Trail, Branson, MO 65616 - Image 12
149 Timber Trail, Branson, MO 65616 - Image 13
149 Timber Trail, Branson, MO 65616 - Image 14
149 Timber Trail, Branson, MO 65616 - Image 15
149 Timber Trail, Branson, MO 65616 - Image 16
149 Timber Trail, Branson, MO 65616 - Image 17
149 Timber Trail, Branson, MO 65616 - Image 18
149 Timber Trail, Branson, MO 65616 - Image 19
149 Timber Trail, Branson, MO 65616 - Image 20
149 Timber Trail, Branson, MO 65616 - Image 21
149 Timber Trail, Branson, MO 65616 - Image 22
149 Timber Trail, Branson, MO 65616 - Image 23
149 Timber Trail, Branson, MO 65616 - Image 24
149 Timber Trail, Branson, MO 65616 - Image 25
149 Timber Trail, Branson, MO 65616 - Image 26
149 Timber Trail, Branson, MO 65616 - Image 27
149 Timber Trail, Branson, MO 65616 - Image 28
149 Timber Trail, Branson, MO 65616 - Image 29
149 Timber Trail, Branson, MO 65616 - Image 30
149 Timber Trail, Branson, MO 65616 - Image 31
149 Timber Trail, Branson, MO 65616 - Image 32
149 Timber Trail, Branson, MO 65616 - Image 33
149 Timber Trail, Branson, MO 65616 - Image 34
149 Timber Trail, Branson, MO 65616 - Image 35
149 Timber Trail, Branson, MO 65616 - Image 36
149 Timber Trail, Branson, MO 65616 - Image 37
149 Timber Trail, Branson, MO 65616 - Image 38
149 Timber Trail, Branson, MO 65616 - Image 39
149 Timber Trail, Branson, MO 65616 - Image 40
149 Timber Trail, Branson, MO 65616 - Image 41
149 Timber Trail, Branson, MO 65616 - Image 42
149 Timber Trail, Branson, MO 65616 - Image 43
149 Timber Trail, Branson, MO 65616 - Image 44
149 Timber Trail, Branson, MO 65616 - Image 45
149 Timber Trail, Branson, MO 65616 - Image 46
149 Timber Trail, Branson, MO 65616 - Image 47

Single Family Home for sale in Branson, MO

for $743,421 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 3,155 square foot home was built in 2001 on a lot size of 1.76.

Welcome. Step into an exceptional home with extensive upgrades and many new features. Remodeling and new additions were made by a professional designer/contractor. Upgrades, way above average, were completed between 2022-2025 making this home one of a kind. Upon entering, your heart will be captured with the 'WOW' factor, notice the custom front door and the stunning chandelier in the formal dining room.New features include: *Totally new kitchen, with gas option *New bathrooms *Luxury Vinyl Plank throughout (no transition strips) *Cathedral ceilings with large beams showcase the 18 ft tall, wood burning fireplace *New Roof, gutters and leaf guards *Three new HVAC systems- 1) Main House 2) Great Room 12,000 BTU Minisplit 3) Apartment 12,000 BTU wall unit *New Whole house Aquasana water purification/filtration system with ultraviolet light *New 80 gallon water heater *Large septic system *Rear deck with ramps *Covered cooking area *New 12 x 12 storage area for trash and lawn equipment *New 250 gal. propane tank *Front yard has a new wrought iron fence for small dogs *New extra large tool shed on a concrete pad *All new contemporary exterior lights on all sidesA new ramp leads you to the large covered front porch. The 1.76 acres is mostly level. ALL USABLE LAND. Major tree thinning provides large open areas. Consider a pool, gazebo, patios, fire pit, gardens, playgrounds, your choice! There is a blacktop driveway with solar lights and a second gravel driveway encircling the property. Backyard acre faces a beautiful pond owned by a neighbor. it is a quiet cul-de-sac, 10 minutes to downtown Branson, 15 minutes to most shopping and healthcare. Close to Taneycomo, 15-20 minutes to Table Rock and Bull Shoals Lakes and less than 30 minutes to Silver Dollar City.A complete list of all features will be provided at showings. PER SELLER : A purchase price will not be accepted on lender appraisal only, but on a mutually agreed price. Some furniture negotiable.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 743,421

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,515

Style

Contemporary,Ranch

Lot Size

1.76

Year Built

2001

Town/City

Branson

County/Region

Taney

MLS | Web ID

60318495

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Jetted Tub Quartz Counters In-Law Floorplan Solid Surface Counters Marble Counters Beamed Ceilings Vaulted Ceiling(s) High Ceilings Cathedral Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s) W/D Hookup Walk-in Shower Wi
Basement Concrete Sump Pump Storage Space French Drain Apartment Finished Exterior Entry Utility Walk-Out Access Partial
Flooring Carpet Luxury Vinyl
Fireplace Features Great Room Other Wood Burning Tile
Basement (Y/N) Y
Window Features Tilt-In Windows Drapes Storm Window(s) Double Pane Windows Blinds Window Coverings
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2530
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Main Floor
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 625
Room Type Bedroom Storm Shelter Kitchen- 2nd Apartment Living Areas (2) Mud Room Office Workshop In-Law Suite Great Room Family Room Master Bedroom
Total Baths 3
See more
General
Sewer Other
Heating Forced Air Mini-Splits Central Fireplace(s)
Cooling Central Air Mini-Splits Wall Unit(s) Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession Closing
Roof Composition
Appliances Electric Cooktop Pot Filler Convection Oven Built-In Electric Oven Dryer See Remarks Washer Exhaust Fan Microwave Trash Compactor Refrigerator Electric Water Heater Disposal Dishwasher
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Patio Covered Front Porch Deck
Architectural Style Contemporary Ranch Other
Security Features Fire Alarm Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Frame Vinyl Siding Concrete
Year Built 2001
Stories Count 1
Township 23
Levels One and One Half
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Accessibility Accessible Approach with Ramp Grip-Accessible Features Common Area Central Living Area Accessible Washer/Dryer Accessible Hallway(s) Accessible Entrance Accessible Common Area Accessible Central Livi
County Taney
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name Timberlake
Garage Y/N Y
Other Structures Storage Shed
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions East 76 on the East side of Branson. Turn LEFT on Hwy T LEFT on Sunset LEFT on Timber Trail. The home is in the cul-de-sac.
High School Branson
City Branson
Elementary School Branson Cedar Ridge
Tax Annual Amount 1515.82
Current Financing Conventional Cash VA FHA
Middle/Junior High School Branson
Standard Status Active
Legal Description TIMBERLAKE TIMBERLAKE LT 10 1/14TH INT IN LTS 15 & 16
Vacation Rental No
Docks/Slips No
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Rain Gutters Gas Grill Other
Fencing Wrought Iron
Parking Features Parking Pad Additional Parking Workshop in Garage Storage Private Paved Oversized Gravel Garage Faces Side Garage Door Opener Driveway Basement
Lot Features Acreage Level Wooded/Cleared Combo Few Trees Paved Frontage Cul-De-Sac
Water Source Shared Well
Foundation Details Poured Concrete
Building Area Total 3155
Lot Size Acres 1.76
Road Surface Type Asphalt Gravel
Road Frontage Type County Road
Other Equipment Water Quality Purifier Water Filtration

Affordability Calculator

$4,704
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,577
Monthly Property Taxes
$126

Nearby
1355110 Elementary School
685662 Middle School
Branson High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/20/2026$743,421 -11.81% Price Down
3/20/2026$843,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

149 Timber Trail, Branson, MO, 65616 is a Single Family Home for sale at $743,421 with 3,155 sqft and a lot size of 1.76. 149 Timber Trail has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2001. The property's zip code is 65616 which is in Branson, MO