15015 Pintail San Antonio, TX $ 419,000
15015 Pintail
$ 419,000
Share Save

15015 Pintail

San Antonio, TX, 78253
$ 419,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 3,530

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,580

15015 Pintail, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 1
15015 Pintail, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 2
15015 Pintail, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 3
15015 Pintail, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 4
15015 Pintail, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 5
15015 Pintail, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 6
15015 Pintail, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 7
15015 Pintail, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 8
15015 Pintail, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 9
15015 Pintail, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 10
15015 Pintail, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 11
15015 Pintail, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 12
15015 Pintail, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 13
15015 Pintail, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 14
15015 Pintail, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 15
15015 Pintail, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 16
15015 Pintail, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 17
15015 Pintail, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 18
15015 Pintail, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 19
15015 Pintail, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 20
15015 Pintail, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 21
15015 Pintail, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 22
15015 Pintail, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 23
15015 Pintail, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 24
15015 Pintail, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 25
15015 Pintail, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 26
15015 Pintail, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 27
15015 Pintail, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 28
15015 Pintail, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 29
15015 Pintail, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 30
15015 Pintail, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 31
15015 Pintail, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 32
15015 Pintail, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 33
15015 Pintail, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 34

Single Family Home for sale in San Antonio, TX

for $419,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,530 square foot home was built in 2015 on a lot size of 0.124.

$10,000 TOWARD BUYER CLOSING COSTS! Incredible Opportunity! Beautifully updated 2-story home located in Redbird Ranch offering space, flexibility, and standout upgrades. Features 4-5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, a private office, and a main-floor primary suite w/large walk-in closet. Enjoy an upgraded kitchen w/island that opens to a spacious living area, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs boasts a massive game room/loft and media/theater room, plus 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Recent upgrades include a 1-year-old roof, fresh paint, and new carpet upstairs. Extras like a water softener, security system, extra garage storage, covered patio, and privacy fence add even more value. MOVE IN READY TODAY! SCHEDULE A SHOWING NOW!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 419,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,891

Style

Two Story

Lot Size

0.124

Year Built

2015

Town/City

San Antonio

County/Region

Bexar

MLS | Web ID

1950413

Features
General
Living Area 3530
Construction Pre-Owned
Heating Central
Cooling One Central
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
HOA Fee 684
HOA Name REDBIRD RANCH
Neighborhood Amenities Pool Clubhouse Park/Playground Sports Court
Area 0104
Year Built 2015
High School Harlan HS
School District Northside
Proposed Terms Conventional FHA VA Cash
Elementary School HERBERT G. BOLDT ELE
Middle School Bernal
Legal Description Cb 4375A (Redbird Ranch Ut-7A) Block 41 Lot 26 2014 New Acc
Potential Short Sale No
Taxes 6891
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Cement Fiber
Foundation Slab
Pool (Y/N) N
Pool None
Lot Size 0.124
Water/Sewer Water System
Inclusions Washer Connection Dryer Connection Microwave Oven Stove/Range Disposal Dishwasher Smoke Alarm
See more
Interior
Total Bedrooms 5
Full Baths 3
Interior Features One Living Area Separate Dining Room Eat-In Kitchen Two Eating Areas Island Kitchen Breakfast Bar Walk-In Pantry Study/Library Game Room Media Room Utility Room Inside Open Floor Plan Cable TV Availa
Stories 2
Dining Room Length 14
Dining Room Width 12
Flooring Carpeting Ceramic Tile Laminate
Heating Fuel Electric
# of Fireplaces 0
Family Room Length 18
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Jose Garcia

Listing Agent

Infinity Real Estate

Broker

josegarcia1022@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,154
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,580
Monthly Property Taxes
$574

Nearby
1357342 Elementary School
1098321 Middle School
Harlan HS High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/21/2026$399,000 -4.77% Price Down
4/13/2026$419,000 -2.33% Price Down
4/11/2026$429,000 -2.26% Price Down
4/7/2026$438,900 -0.02% Price Down
4/7/2026$439,000 -2.23% Price Down
3/31/2026$449,000 -4.26% Price Down
3/19/2026$469,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

15015 Pintail, San Antonio, TX, 78253 is a Single Family Home for sale at $419,000 with 3,530 sqft and a lot size of 0.124. 15015 Pintail has 5 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2015. The property's zip code is 78253 which is in San Antonio, TX