4801 Seven Oaks Lane Conroe, TX $ 292,344
4801 Seven Oaks Lane
$ 292,344
New Construction
Open House 5/23 12pm - 5pm
Share Save

4801 Seven Oaks Lane

Conroe, TX, 77304
$ 292,344
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,675

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,800

4801 Seven Oaks Lane, Conroe, TX 77304 - Image 1
4801 Seven Oaks Lane, Conroe, TX 77304 - Image 2
4801 Seven Oaks Lane, Conroe, TX 77304 - Image 3
4801 Seven Oaks Lane, Conroe, TX 77304 - Image 4
4801 Seven Oaks Lane, Conroe, TX 77304 - Image 5
4801 Seven Oaks Lane, Conroe, TX 77304 - Image 6
4801 Seven Oaks Lane, Conroe, TX 77304 - Image 7
4801 Seven Oaks Lane, Conroe, TX 77304 - Image 8
4801 Seven Oaks Lane, Conroe, TX 77304 - Image 9
4801 Seven Oaks Lane, Conroe, TX 77304 - Image 10
4801 Seven Oaks Lane, Conroe, TX 77304 - Image 11
4801 Seven Oaks Lane, Conroe, TX 77304 - Image 12
4801 Seven Oaks Lane, Conroe, TX 77304 - Image 13
4801 Seven Oaks Lane, Conroe, TX 77304 - Image 14
4801 Seven Oaks Lane, Conroe, TX 77304 - Image 15
4801 Seven Oaks Lane, Conroe, TX 77304 - Image 16
4801 Seven Oaks Lane, Conroe, TX 77304 - Image 17
4801 Seven Oaks Lane, Conroe, TX 77304 - Image 18
4801 Seven Oaks Lane, Conroe, TX 77304 - Image 19
4801 Seven Oaks Lane, Conroe, TX 77304 - Image 20
4801 Seven Oaks Lane, Conroe, TX 77304 - Image 21
4801 Seven Oaks Lane, Conroe, TX 77304 - Image 22
4801 Seven Oaks Lane, Conroe, TX 77304 - Image 23
4801 Seven Oaks Lane, Conroe, TX 77304 - Image 24
4801 Seven Oaks Lane, Conroe, TX 77304 - Image 25
4801 Seven Oaks Lane, Conroe, TX 77304 - Image 26
4801 Seven Oaks Lane, Conroe, TX 77304 - Image 27
4801 Seven Oaks Lane, Conroe, TX 77304 - Image 28
4801 Seven Oaks Lane, Conroe, TX 77304 - Image 29
4801 Seven Oaks Lane, Conroe, TX 77304 - Image 30
4801 Seven Oaks Lane, Conroe, TX 77304 - Image 31
4801 Seven Oaks Lane, Conroe, TX 77304 - Image 32
4801 Seven Oaks Lane, Conroe, TX 77304 - Image 33
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Conroe, TX

for $292,344 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,675 square foot home was built in 2026.

KB HOME NEW CONSTRUCTION - Welcome home to 4801 Seven Oaks Lane located in Sagecrest Preserve zoned to Willis ISD! This stunning one story home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and an attached 2-car garage. The open-concept design showcases durable vinyl plank flooring and a bright, airy layout filled with natural light. A versatile den provides the perfect space for a home office, hobby room, or quiet retreat. The chef-inspired kitchen features granite countertops, an island with extended breakfast bar seating, and Whirlpool stainless steel appliances. The primary suite is tucked at the back of the home and includes dual sinks, a tub/shower combination, and a spacious walk-in closet, offering plenty of storage. The secondary bathroom offers added functionality with a knee space at the vanity. Enjoy outdoor living on the patio slab - ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Additional outdoor feature are front gutters. Don't miss this opportunity! Schedule your private tour.

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
5/24/2026 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
4801 Seven Oaks Lane Conroe, TX
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 292,344

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Conroe

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

77359182

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Free-Standing Range Disposal Gas Oven Gas Range Microwave ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances Tankless Water Heater
HOA Fee 650
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Deck Patio
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Cement Siding
Year Built 2026
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Detached
Tax Year 2026
Community Features Curbs
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Montgomery
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Energy Efficient Appliances HVAC Insulation Lighting Thermostat Water Heater Windows
Subdivision Name Sagecrest Preserve
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions I-45 North to Conroe. Take exit 90 toward League Line Rd. Make a U-turn and turn right onto Sagecrest Dr. Turn right onto Sprout Creek Ct and left onto Sage Green Trail.
High School WILLIS HIGH SCHOOL
City Conroe
Disclosures Other
Association Name Vision Community Management
High School District 56 - Willis
MLS Area 19
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Green Building Verification Type ENERGY STAR Certified Homes
Elementary School LAGWAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Middle/Junior High School CALFEE MIDDLE SCHOOL
Property Condition Under Construction
MLS Area Minor Lake Conroe Area
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/977c0ead-63e3-4716-af0c-46ec0dd18054?setAttribution=mls&wl=true&initialViewType=pano&utm_source=dashboard
Builder Name KB Home
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 56 - Willis
Elementary School District 56 - Willis
Year Built Source Builder
Legal Description Sagecrest Preserve Section 1 Lot 28 Block 43
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Double Vanity Granite Counters Kitchen Island Pantry Tub Shower Window Treatments Kitchen/Dining Combo Programmable Thermostat
Flooring Carpet Plank Tile Vinyl
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Low-Emissivity Windows Window Coverings
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Electric Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Room Type Den Entry/Foyer Family Room Kitchen Utility Room
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Deck Fully Fenced Fence Patio Private Yard
Fencing Back Yard
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Subdivision
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1675

Affordability Calculator

$1,800
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,800

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
WILLIS HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$292,344 -0.22% Price Down
4/29/2026$292,995 -0.68% Price Down
4/22/2026$294,995 -1.67% Price Down
4/8/2026$299,995 -0.45% Price Down
4/1/2026$301,344 -3.19% Price Down
3/19/2026$311,284 Listed Price

Map

See all

4801 Seven Oaks Lane, Conroe, TX, 77304 is a Single Family Home for sale at $292,344 with 1,675 sqft. 4801 Seven Oaks Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 77304 which is in Conroe, TX