2222 Alyssum Drive Cedar Hill, TX $ 1,699,000
2222 Alyssum Drive
$ 1,699,000
Share Save

2222 Alyssum Drive

Cedar Hill, TX, 75104
$ 1,699,000
Bedrooms5 Baths4.1 Sq 4,645

Monthly Estimate*

$ 10,461

2222 Alyssum Drive, Cedar Hill, TX 75104 - Image 1
2222 Alyssum Drive, Cedar Hill, TX 75104 - Image 2
2222 Alyssum Drive, Cedar Hill, TX 75104 - Image 3
2222 Alyssum Drive, Cedar Hill, TX 75104 - Image 4
2222 Alyssum Drive, Cedar Hill, TX 75104 - Image 5
2222 Alyssum Drive, Cedar Hill, TX 75104 - Image 6
2222 Alyssum Drive, Cedar Hill, TX 75104 - Image 7
2222 Alyssum Drive, Cedar Hill, TX 75104 - Image 8
2222 Alyssum Drive, Cedar Hill, TX 75104 - Image 9
2222 Alyssum Drive, Cedar Hill, TX 75104 - Image 10
2222 Alyssum Drive, Cedar Hill, TX 75104 - Image 11
2222 Alyssum Drive, Cedar Hill, TX 75104 - Image 12
2222 Alyssum Drive, Cedar Hill, TX 75104 - Image 13
2222 Alyssum Drive, Cedar Hill, TX 75104 - Image 14
2222 Alyssum Drive, Cedar Hill, TX 75104 - Image 15
2222 Alyssum Drive, Cedar Hill, TX 75104 - Image 16
2222 Alyssum Drive, Cedar Hill, TX 75104 - Image 17
2222 Alyssum Drive, Cedar Hill, TX 75104 - Image 18
2222 Alyssum Drive, Cedar Hill, TX 75104 - Image 19
2222 Alyssum Drive, Cedar Hill, TX 75104 - Image 20
2222 Alyssum Drive, Cedar Hill, TX 75104 - Image 21
2222 Alyssum Drive, Cedar Hill, TX 75104 - Image 22
2222 Alyssum Drive, Cedar Hill, TX 75104 - Image 23
2222 Alyssum Drive, Cedar Hill, TX 75104 - Image 24
2222 Alyssum Drive, Cedar Hill, TX 75104 - Image 25
2222 Alyssum Drive, Cedar Hill, TX 75104 - Image 26
2222 Alyssum Drive, Cedar Hill, TX 75104 - Image 27
2222 Alyssum Drive, Cedar Hill, TX 75104 - Image 28
2222 Alyssum Drive, Cedar Hill, TX 75104 - Image 29
2222 Alyssum Drive, Cedar Hill, TX 75104 - Image 30
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Cedar Hill, TX

for $1,699,000 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,645 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 1.01.

This beautifully designed home showcases timeless architecture paired with modern comfort and functionality. From the moment you arrive, the property stands out with its striking exterior, clean architectural lines, and thoughtfully designed façade that creates exceptional curb appeal. Inside, the home features an open and airy floor plan enhanced by high ceilings, large windows, and carefully placed architectural elements that allow natural light to flow throughout the space. Elegant details such as decorative trim work, arched openings, and refined finishes add character and sophistication to the interior.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,699,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,873

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

1.01

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Cedar Hill

County/Region

Dallas

MLS | Web ID

21213539

Features
Interior
Interior Features Built-in Features Built-in Wine Cooler Cathedral Ceiling(s) Chandelier Decorative Lighting Double Vanity Dry Bar Eat-in Kitchen Flat Screen Wiring Kitchen Island Loft Open Floorplan Pantry Sound Syst
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Luxury Vinyl Plank Tile
Basement Y/N 0
Dining Areas 2
Living Areas 0
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 5
Total Baths 5
See more
General
Heating Central Electric Fireplace(s) Heat Pump
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air Electric Heat Pump Multi Units Wall Unit(s)
Utilities City Sewer City Water
Possession Negotiable
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Electric Cooktop Electric Oven Electric Range Microwave Vented Exhaust Fan Other
Assoc Fees 375
Number of Garage Spaces 3
Restrictions Architectural Deed
School District Midlothian ISD
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds
Pool Y/N 0
Year Built 2026
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Subdivision Name Lake Ridge Sec 23 Ph A
Transaction Type For Sale
County Ellis
Property Type Residential
Construction Materials Brick Cedar Fiber Cement Frame Stucco
Year Built Details New Construction - Complete
HOA Type Mandatory
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions Drive east on West Belt Line Road. Right to South Highway 67. Take the US 67 South ramp on the left. Take the exit toward Lake Ridge Parkway. Right to Lake Ridge Parkway. Left to Prairie View Bld.
Exterior
Waterfront 0
Exterior Features Attached Grill Balcony Barbecue Covered Deck Covered Patio/Porch Rain Gutters Lighting Outdoor Kitchen
Parking Features Concrete Garage Garage Door Opener Garage Double Door Garage Faces Side Kitchen Level Oversized Private
Lot Size 1 to < 3 Acres
Foundation Slab
Structural Style Single Detached
Garage Y/N 1
Attached Garage Y/N 1
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2222

Affordability Calculator

$10,700
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$10,461
Monthly Property Taxes
$239

Nearby
286110 Elementary School
5117340 Middle School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/25/2026 $1,699,000 -2.86% Price Down
4/10/2026 $1,749,000 -2.78% Price Down
3/28/2026 $1,799,000 -4.05% Price Down
3/20/2026 $1,875,000 -5.06% Price Down
3/19/2026 $1,975,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2222 Alyssum Drive, Cedar Hill, TX, 75104 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,699,000 with 4,645 sqft and a lot size of 1.01. 2222 Alyssum Drive has 5 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 75104 which is in Cedar Hill, TX