1901 E Routt Avenue
Pueblo, CO, 81004 $ 297,595
Baths0.0 Monthly Estimate*
$ 1,832
Studio for $297,595. This home was built in 1926 on a lot size of 0.14.
Renovated Home with Detached ADU & Strong Income Potential in Pueblo! This 4 bed/1 bath home plus detached 504 sqft ADU (1 bed/1 bath) is ideal for primary living, house hacking, or investment — . Both units are fully renovated with modern finishes throughout. The main home features a bright, open living area with electric fireplace and stylish kitchen with soft-close cabinets and new appliances. Two bedrooms and a full bath are on the main level, plus a mudroom and carport. The finished basement adds two bedrooms, including one with a spacious walk-in closet. The detached ADU features a private entrance, separate fenced yard, living room, bedroom, bath, new appliances, and laundry hookups — ideal for multigenerational living, a mother-in-law suite, guest quarters, or short-, mid-, or long-term rental. Major upgrades include new roof, gutters, furnace, evaporative coolers, water heaters, windows, interior and exterior paint, flooring, and carpet — helping minimize future maintenance. Outside: new wood fencing, two storage sheds, and low-maintenance xeriscaping. Minutes from medical centers, shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. Live in one unit and rent the other, or maximize both as an investment. Rental figures are estimated market-based opinions only and do not guarantee future income.
See more
FeaturesGeneralUtilities Electricity Available Electricity Connected Natural Gas Available Natural Gas Connected
Roof Composite Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Oven Refrigerator
Water Municipal
School District Pueblo-60
Property Type Income
Yearly Taxes 1754.47
Tax Year 2025
Status Active
Sub Type House W/Cottage
See more
ExteriorFence Front Rear
Lot Size 0.1400
Foundation Full Basement
Parking Spaces 1
See more
InteriorLaundry Facility Electric Hook-up
Fireplace Electric Main Level
See more
* Excluded FeaturesList ByKeller Williams Performance RealtyBroker
my.agentamberg@gmail.comEmail
Affordability Calculator
- Monthly Principal & Interest
- $1,832
- Monthly Property Taxes
- $146
- Monthly Home Insurance
- --
Learn more about how to save NearbyMulti-family listings in Pueblo, CO
Average List Price $560,422
Percent of Sale Price 88%
About Pueblo, CO 110,876 Population
9% Since 2002
$ 36,506 Median Income
38.03 Median Age
26% Households with Children
Trends Information provided by ATTOM Data Solutions.
3075200 Elementary School
3075198 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History| Date | Price | Price Change | Description |
|---|
| 3/19/2026 | $297,595 | | Listed Price |