9 Palmer Place Lane NE Ludowici, GA $ 449,999
9 Palmer Place Lane NE
$ 449,999
Share Save

9 Palmer Place Lane NE

Ludowici, GA, 31316
$ 449,999
Bedrooms6 Baths4.0 Sq 3,186

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,771

9 Palmer Place Lane NE, Ludowici, GA 31316 - Image 1
9 Palmer Place Lane NE, Ludowici, GA 31316 - Image 2
9 Palmer Place Lane NE, Ludowici, GA 31316 - Image 3
9 Palmer Place Lane NE, Ludowici, GA 31316 - Image 4
9 Palmer Place Lane NE, Ludowici, GA 31316 - Image 5
9 Palmer Place Lane NE, Ludowici, GA 31316 - Image 6
9 Palmer Place Lane NE, Ludowici, GA 31316 - Image 7
9 Palmer Place Lane NE, Ludowici, GA 31316 - Image 8
9 Palmer Place Lane NE, Ludowici, GA 31316 - Image 9
9 Palmer Place Lane NE, Ludowici, GA 31316 - Image 10
9 Palmer Place Lane NE, Ludowici, GA 31316 - Image 11
9 Palmer Place Lane NE, Ludowici, GA 31316 - Image 12
9 Palmer Place Lane NE, Ludowici, GA 31316 - Image 13
9 Palmer Place Lane NE, Ludowici, GA 31316 - Image 14
9 Palmer Place Lane NE, Ludowici, GA 31316 - Image 15
9 Palmer Place Lane NE, Ludowici, GA 31316 - Image 16
9 Palmer Place Lane NE, Ludowici, GA 31316 - Image 17
9 Palmer Place Lane NE, Ludowici, GA 31316 - Image 18
9 Palmer Place Lane NE, Ludowici, GA 31316 - Image 19
9 Palmer Place Lane NE, Ludowici, GA 31316 - Image 20
9 Palmer Place Lane NE, Ludowici, GA 31316 - Image 21
9 Palmer Place Lane NE, Ludowici, GA 31316 - Image 22
9 Palmer Place Lane NE, Ludowici, GA 31316 - Image 23
9 Palmer Place Lane NE, Ludowici, GA 31316 - Image 24
9 Palmer Place Lane NE, Ludowici, GA 31316 - Image 25
9 Palmer Place Lane NE, Ludowici, GA 31316 - Image 26
9 Palmer Place Lane NE, Ludowici, GA 31316 - Image 27
9 Palmer Place Lane NE, Ludowici, GA 31316 - Image 28
9 Palmer Place Lane NE, Ludowici, GA 31316 - Image 29
9 Palmer Place Lane NE, Ludowici, GA 31316 - Image 30
9 Palmer Place Lane NE, Ludowici, GA 31316 - Image 31
9 Palmer Place Lane NE, Ludowici, GA 31316 - Image 32
9 Palmer Place Lane NE, Ludowici, GA 31316 - Image 33
9 Palmer Place Lane NE, Ludowici, GA 31316 - Image 34
9 Palmer Place Lane NE, Ludowici, GA 31316 - Image 35
9 Palmer Place Lane NE, Ludowici, GA 31316 - Image 36
9 Palmer Place Lane NE, Ludowici, GA 31316 - Image 37
9 Palmer Place Lane NE, Ludowici, GA 31316 - Image 38
9 Palmer Place Lane NE, Ludowici, GA 31316 - Image 39
9 Palmer Place Lane NE, Ludowici, GA 31316 - Image 40
9 Palmer Place Lane NE, Ludowici, GA 31316 - Image 41
9 Palmer Place Lane NE, Ludowici, GA 31316 - Image 42
9 Palmer Place Lane NE, Ludowici, GA 31316 - Image 43
9 Palmer Place Lane NE, Ludowici, GA 31316 - Image 44
9 Palmer Place Lane NE, Ludowici, GA 31316 - Image 45
9 Palmer Place Lane NE, Ludowici, GA 31316 - Image 46
9 Palmer Place Lane NE, Ludowici, GA 31316 - Image 47
9 Palmer Place Lane NE, Ludowici, GA 31316 - Image 48
9 Palmer Place Lane NE, Ludowici, GA 31316 - Image 49
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Ludowici, GA

for $449,999 with 6 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 3,186 square foot home was built in 2020 on a lot size of 0.5.

Now Offered at $449,999 | Paid-Off Solar Panels | Luxury, Efficiency & Opportunity in Palmer Place Welcome to this exceptional JM Allen Homes residence in the gated community of Palmer Place, offering over 3,100 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, premium upgrades, and a rare VA assumable loan opportunity. Built in 2020 and situated on a 0.5-acre corner lot, this home delivers space, privacy, and features that go far beyond typical new construction. One of the biggest advantages of this property is the fully paid-off solar panel system, a major upgrade that offers immediate and long-term energy savings without the burden of a lease or loan payment. With nearly $40,000 invested in the owned solar system alone, buyers can enjoy the benefits of energy efficiency from day one. Combined with additional upgrades totaling approximately $64,000, this home is truly move-in ready and already improved far beyond what most builders offer. From the moment you arrive, the oversized front porch creates a warm and inviting first impression. Inside, the bright open-concept layout is designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The main level features a luxurious primary suite with private access to the screened-in porch, creating a true retreat, along with an additional bedroom and full bath downstairs—ideal for guests or multi-generational living. Additional upgrades include a screened-in back porch, partial vinyl fencing, and a powered storage shed, enhancing both functionality and outdoor enjoyment. Upstairs, you’ll find generously sized secondary bedrooms and flexible living space, perfect for a growing household, media room, office space, or work-from-home needs. Located just a short drive to Fort Stewart, this home offers the perfect balance of peaceful living with convenient access to shopping, dining, and daily essentials. If you are comparing new construction, keep in mind—you won’t get the lot, the upgrades, the finished outdoor spaces, or the energy efficiency this home already provides at this price point. The seller is also offering flexible closing options (30, 60, or 90 days) to accommodate a variety of buyer needs. Move-in ready, better than new, and priced to compete at $449,999—schedule your showing today.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 449,999

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,242

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.5

Year Built

2020

Town/City

Ludowici

County/Region

Long

MLS | Web ID

SA351683

Features
General
Living Area 3186.0
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Underground Utilities
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle Wood
Appliances Cooktop Double Oven Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Refrigerator Range Hood
Zoning 001
HOA Fee 45.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Patio/Porch Features Porch Front Porch Screened
Architectural Style Traditional
Restrictions Restrictive Covenant
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 2020
View Panoramic
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Taxes 5242
Parcel Number 05400000410138
Community Features Playground Street Lights
Other Structures Shed(s)
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions HWY 84 towards Ludowici take a right onto Barrett Cemetary Rd continue on Palmer Rd and take right onto Palmer Pl Ln NE. House is the first one on the left.
City Ludowici
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 21780.0
Carport Y/N N
Green Building Verification Type ENERGY STAR Certified Homes
Property Attached Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Home Warranty Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/sav/SA351683 https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/sav/SA351683
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Tax Lot 138
Ownership Type Homeowner/Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Expected Active Date 2026-03-19
Legal Description LOT 138 PALMER PLACE S/D PHASE I
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Tray Ceiling(s) Double Vanity Gourmet Kitchen Garden Tub/Roman Tub High Ceilings Kitchen Island Main Level Primary Pantry Pull Down Attic Stairs Separate Shower
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Family Room Gas
Total Stories 2
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 6
Attic Features Pull-Down Stairs
Main Level Bathrooms 0
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Fencing Privacy Vinyl Yard Fenced
Parking Features Attached Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Corner Lot
Water Source Shared Well
Lot Size Area 0.5
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.5
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Waterfront Y/N N
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Number of Pads 4
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 9

Affordability Calculator

$3,208
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,771
Monthly Property Taxes
$437

Nearby
3960720 Elementary School
3960847 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$449,999 0.00% Price Down
4/30/2026$450,000 -3.00% Price Down
4/8/2026$463,900 -1.28% Price Down
3/19/2026$469,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

9 Palmer Place Lane NE, Ludowici, GA, 31316 is a Single Family Home for sale at $449,999 with 3,186 sqft and a lot size of 0.5. 9 Palmer Place Lane NE has 6 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 2020. The property's zip code is 31316 which is in Ludowici, GA