2315 N 42nd Street Phoenix, AZ $ 7,999
2315 N 42nd Street
$ 7,999
Share Save

2315 N 42nd Street

Phoenix, AZ, 85008
$ 7,999
Bedrooms5 Baths4.0 Sq 3,600
2315 N 42nd Street, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 1
2315 N 42nd Street, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 2
2315 N 42nd Street, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 3
2315 N 42nd Street, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 4
2315 N 42nd Street, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 5
2315 N 42nd Street, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 6
2315 N 42nd Street, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 7
2315 N 42nd Street, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 8
2315 N 42nd Street, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 9
2315 N 42nd Street, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 10
2315 N 42nd Street, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 11
2315 N 42nd Street, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 12
2315 N 42nd Street, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 13
2315 N 42nd Street, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 14
2315 N 42nd Street, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 15
2315 N 42nd Street, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 16
2315 N 42nd Street, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 17
2315 N 42nd Street, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 18
2315 N 42nd Street, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 19
2315 N 42nd Street, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 20
2315 N 42nd Street, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 21
2315 N 42nd Street, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 22
2315 N 42nd Street, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 23
2315 N 42nd Street, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 24
2315 N 42nd Street, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 25
2315 N 42nd Street, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 26
2315 N 42nd Street, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 27
2315 N 42nd Street, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 28
2315 N 42nd Street, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 29
2315 N 42nd Street, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 30
2315 N 42nd Street, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 31
2315 N 42nd Street, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 32
2315 N 42nd Street, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 33
2315 N 42nd Street, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 34
2315 N 42nd Street, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 35
2315 N 42nd Street, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 36
2315 N 42nd Street, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 37
2315 N 42nd Street, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 38
2315 N 42nd Street, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 39
2315 N 42nd Street, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 40
2315 N 42nd Street, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 41
2315 N 42nd Street, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 42
2315 N 42nd Street, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 43
2315 N 42nd Street, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 44
2315 N 42nd Street, Phoenix, AZ 85008 - Image 45

Property for Rent in Phoenix, AZ

for $7,999 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 3,600 square foot property was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.3.

Experience the charm and character of Southern Arcadia in this newly completed 5+ bedroom, 4 bath residence offering over 3,600 sq. ft. of beautifully refined living space. Perfectly positioned on a large corner lot, this home captures timeless Southern appeal with its wraparound porch extending from the north side all the way to the garage on the south, gracing both the front and back of the home. Inside, vaulted ceilings highlight the main living areas and primary suite, while the split floor plan with a teen room or second living space creates the perfect setup for families. The chef's kitchen features a full butler's pantry and custom cabinetry, paired with designer selected finishes that reflect today's most timeless trends. No Pets. No Short Term Rentals. Owner to include lawn/pool

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 7,999

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.3

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Phoenix

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

7000992

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Vaulted Ceiling(s) Non-laminate Counter High Speed Internet Granite Counters Kitchen Island
Flooring Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Dual Pane
Fireplace Y/N N
Laundry Features Washer Hookup 220 V Dryer Hookup Gas Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 5
Total Baths 4
Bedrooms Possible 5
Granite Countertops True
Kitchen Island True
Non-laminate Counter True
See more
General
Heating Heat Pump
Cooling Other
HOA Fee 0.0
Garage Spaces 4.0
Pool Features Diving Pool
Year Built 2025
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Community Features Pool Community Pool Biking/Walking Path
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA N
Subdivision Name RANCHO VENTURA TR 4
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions Owner/Agent
Close Price 0.0
Status Active
High School Camelback High School
City Phoenix
Disclosures Agency Discl Req Seller Discl Avail
High School District Phoenix Union High School District
Open Parking Spaces 3.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 13159.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Elementary School Griffith Elementary School
Property Attached Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Griffith Elementary School
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-03-19
Builder Name unk
Standard Status Active
Elementary School District Balsz Elementary District
Senior Community N
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 13159.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.3
Lot Size Source Appraiser
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 4.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2315

Nearby
4327783 Elementary School
4327783 Middle School
Camelback High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/24/2026$7,999 -3.63% Price Down
4/16/2026$8,300 -2.35% Price Down
3/19/2026$8,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2315 N 42nd Street, Phoenix, AZ, 85008 is a Property for Rent at $7,999 with 3,600 sqft and a lot size of 0.3. 2315 N 42nd Street has 5 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 85008 which is in Phoenix, AZ